Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
11 Trains / 36 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 1344.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+2:12ND203:40+6:1724h 20m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1516 km62 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+18ANND103:23+4:2524h 1m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1497 km62 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+48ANND207:38+1:0227h 53m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1543 km55 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:28BRC308:35+4:1023h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km63 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBSB010:10+1:49ND216:38+2:0030h 28m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1565 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBSB610:10+1:41BRC715:44+2:4529h 34m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+25ANND202:10+1:4635h 40m50
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1536 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12+5:15ANND017:20+7:2926h 8m14
   W   
3A2A
 1497 km57 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBSB1,215:35+16ANND021:13+1129h 38m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1375 km46 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??18:22+1BRC000:30+3:2730h 8m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km50 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+5ANND021:12+4:2423h 17m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km64 km/hr

36 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+2:12NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +194h 15m-5:10BRC??08:16+2831h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB200:40+2:12NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +23h 55m-5:27BRC103:24+1526h 44m-10
SMTWTFS
1752 kmxxx-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS001:57+14NDLSArr +32/Dep +25h 35m-30BRC103:24+1525h 27m0
 M   F 
1780 kmHimanshu-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+16CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:035h 10m-1:32BRC??15:10+1:4336h 55m8
 M     
1706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+16CNBArr +2:35/Dep +405h 10m-1:55ANND??16:21+5338h 6m12
    T  
1743 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS002:32+41NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +24h 55m-2:04BRC103:24+1524h 52m0
 MT TF 
1780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+41LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 5m-28ANND??20:50+1740h 28m-6
S  W F 
1901 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+34UJNArr +47/Dep +111h 15m-36ANND??08:06+1227h 1m10
S      
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+34UJNArr +47/Dep +355m-44ANND??07:17+2326h 12m-2
S T  F 
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+19GWLArr +2:54/Dep +2:031h 35m-51BRC??10:33+2:0429h 28m3
 M     
1464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:37/Dep +2:446h 20m+7BRC??15:10+1:4334h 5m11
 M     
1411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:37/Dep +2:146h 20m-23ANND??16:21+5335h 16m15
    T  
1447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+11BSLArr +46/Dep +143h 55m-32ANND??17:13+4633h 13m23
    T  
1543 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+55STAArr +35/Dep +34h 40m-32ANND??16:21+3131h 44m-2
 M     
1554 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+3SWMArr +3:17/Dep +351h 39m-2:42BRC??12:06+3126h 21m-7
     F 
1474 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB910:25+0BSLArr +10/Dep +143h 20m+4ANND217:13+4678h 48m36
SMTWTFS
2007 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSB??11:20+8DRArr +44/Dep +51h 14m-39ANND??20:12+1732h 52m7
SMTWTF 
1899 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+1SREArr +50/Dep +21h 20m-48BRC??22:55+4134h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+7GZBArr +1:37/Dep +81h 0m-1:29BRC??22:55+4132h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1777 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+1:27NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +152h 10m-1:58BRC??22:55+4131h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1760 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+1:27NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +05h 45m-2:13BRC??22:26+1631h 14m-20
S  W   
1760 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...BSB??16:00+33UJNArr +1:48/Dep +1710h 10m-1:31ANND??06:26+2538h 26m27
     F 
1444 kmHarsh*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB??16:40+46KOTAArr +3:54/Dep +192h 45m-3:35BRC??22:18+1229h 38m-6
  T   S
1561 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+19CNBArr +1:23/Dep +1:372h 35m+14ANND??02:11+2:0733h 14m13
 M W  S
1487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+1:10BSLArr +1:24/Dep +133h 15m-1:11ANND??22:49+5329h 42m3
     F 
1555 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSB517:30+23STArr +1:03/Dep +03h 20m-1:03ANND200:23+1554h 53m-2
S TW FS
1567 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+33ALDArr +1:24/Dep +01h 15m-1:24ANND??22:49+5329h 2m7
     F 
1571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+38BSLArr +51/Dep +174h 45m-34ANND??02:03+1932h 8m-11
  T  F 
1555 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+46NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +293h 57m-3:40ANND??02:21+3430h 34m0
  T   S
1709 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+47NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +12h 55m-3:09ND??02:11+2329h 14m8
 M   F 
1786 kmxxx-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...BSB??21:15+8ETArr +1:03/Dep +155h 40m-48ANND??06:26+2133h 11m21
 M     
1404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15+8NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:452h 30m+7BRC??08:27+1:4235h 12m21
 M     
1891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+8NGPArr +1:38/Dep +1:523h 40m+14ANND??11:47+1:5038h 32m51
 M     
1926 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+4LKOArr -2/Dep +274h 30m+29ANND??16:21+5341h 21m1
   W   
1792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+50JBPArr +43/Dep +32h 20m-40ANND??06:26+2131h 6m14
 MTWT S
1404 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB023:58+25NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58BRC103:24+1527h 26m-9
  T   S
1786 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.