Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
47 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 29 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 480.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERBSB8,901:10+12ASN508:23+587h 13m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km67 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERBSB901:15+28ASN511:48+1:0910h 33m8
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km53 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+5:30ASN5,614:55+6:1113h 40m43
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL543 km40 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB901:15+1:36ASN511:48+2:1510h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERBSB901:30+24ASN511:35+5910h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km48 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERMGS101:45+19ASN507:15+405h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL463 km84 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERMGS3,401:54+22DHN106:40+324h 46m2
SMTWTF 
3A
2A
RLWL405 km85 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERBSB401:55+6ASN510:09+328h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 481 km58 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+22ADRA408:10+416h 5m3
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
DPWL448 km74 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRMGS202:55+3:30ASN*610:20+3:187h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km62 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERMGS202:55+3:49ASN511:48+5:228h 53m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRMGS002:55+4:07ASN510:09+4:177h 14m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRMGS002:55+3:13ASN510:09+2:577h 14m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUERBSB*304:25+1ASN*221:00+1616h 35m80
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 481 km29 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS104:30+1:21ASN513:26+2:388h 56m13
SM  TF 
II3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERMGS204:38+3:47ASN509:58+4:375h 20m1
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL463 km87 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERMGS204:43+2:04DHN109:00+2:274h 17m0
  TW FS
3A
2A
 405 km95 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB104:55+33DHN*012:00+227h 5m7
S      
IISL3A
RLWL423 km60 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRMGS105:05+3:08ASN512:11+3:347h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL463 km65 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERBSB505:20+33ASN513:26+448h 6m10
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL481 km59 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERBSB505:20+2:35ASN5,613:07+4:017h 47m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km62 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS206:45+5:51ASN513:42+4:526h 57m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS006:45+4:17ASN513:42+4:506h 57m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMGS006:50+2:45ASN513:42+2:576h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+1:51ASN517:05+1:569h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERBSB607:20+1:33ASN515:45+1:318h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km57 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERMGS212:35+29ASN*623:15+5210h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km51 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERBSB013:05+2:24ASN500:01+3:0610h 56m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB613:05+1:11ASN500:01+1:5610h 56m10
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERBSB816:10+1:55ASN502:25+2:1010h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km47 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERBSB516:55+2:21ASN503:59+3:0011h 4m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERMGS117:05+2:04ASN500:47+2:207h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERMGS117:05-ASN500:47-7h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERBSB118:08+1:14ASN504:19+2:5210h 11m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL561 km55 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:11ADRA002:15+3:298h 0m9
 M WT S
IISL
2A
RLWL456 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERBSB6,719:15+1:08ASN5,610:50+1:0315h 35m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL561 km36 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERMGS019:40+2:57ASN502:55+3:287h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERBSB520:10+3:00ASN505:05+3:288h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km54 km/hr
12176Gwalior - Howrah Cha...SFNCRMGS120:15+2:43ASN503:50+2:577h 35m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12178Chambal Superfast Ex...SFNCRMGS020:15+2:29ASN503:50+2:407h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRMGS220:15+2:22ASN503:50+2:537h 35m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERMGS??20:25+1:08ASN504:31+1:088h 6m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL463 km57 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRBSB920:45+54DHN*404:55+1:148h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL423 km52 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB521:05+1:35ASN508:05+1:5311h 0m14
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL561 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+3:47ADRA??03:40+4:225h 40m0
    T  
 448 km79 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERMGS022:00+4:00DHN102:40+4:224h 40m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 405 km87 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMGS123:35+1:54ASN508:15+1:408h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km53 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...MGS??01:10+3:12PNBEArr +3:52/Dep +51h 15m-3:47ASN??10:43+269h 33m-6
  T T  
543 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...MGS??01:25+35RNCArr +41/Dep +32h 25m-38ASN??18:40+1317h 15m2
 M W F 
787 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...MGS??02:05+45KGPArr +54/Dep +43h 35m-50ASN??20:35+618h 30m15
   WTF 
909 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:52KIULArr +4:24/Dep +252h 42m-3:59ASN??15:05+2212h 33m4
      S
543 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:52KIULArr +4:24/Dep +123h 7m-4:12BRR??15:38+2613h 6m12
  T T S
540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+47MKAArr +1:06/Dep +83h 4m-58BRR??15:38+2613h 6m14
   W   
540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+30PNBEArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22BRR??15:38+2611h 58m16
 MTWTFS
541 kmVinay Kumar~-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...MGS??07:00+3:41GMOArr +4:04/Dep +491h 50m-3:15ASN??18:50+3711h 50m32
S T  F 
463 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+4PNBEArr +14/Dep +01h 45m-14ASN??19:58+5011h 33m-9
     F 
544 kmGopal*^-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +40/Dep +261h 25m-14ASN??10:20+3325h 40m31
 M     
818 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +40/Dep +521h 25m+12ASN??10:20+1:1025h 40m20
     F 
818 kmSBG Loop~-
13499
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...MGS??10:35+28GMOArr +46/Dep +05m-46PKA??17:26+296h 51m0
SMTWTFS
415 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:01MLDTArr +4:41/Dep +51h 30m-4:36ASN??08:50-421h 5m2
   W   
898 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...MGS??11:45+3:01NFKArr +4:56/Dep +53h 14m-4:51ASN??08:55-321h 10m12
      S
828 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.