Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 59 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 955.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+31BBS*115:50+2513h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A
RLWL938 km68 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+42BBS*617:25+5715h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A
RLWL1021 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+14BBS403:35+4617h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+2:46BBS410:30+3:0616h 15m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km58 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRMGS219:15+2:29BBS*616:05+1:1720h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+2:50BBS415:05+3:5518h 55m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+4:32BBS*5,610:50+5:1612h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL944 km74 km/hr

59 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+29KOAAArr +1:03/Dep +134h 35m-50BBS??22:45+1:1021h 35m-3
     F 
1123 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+29ASNArr +1:14/Dep +272h 12m-47BBS??22:45+5221h 35m32
  T    
1098 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+51PNBEArr +48/Dep +02h 50m-48BBS??01:10+4423h 55m9
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+51ASNArr +1:19/Dep +123h 42m-1:07BBS??01:10+2823h 55m8
      S
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +61h 5m-23BBS??16:45+4414h 51m-3
S TW F 
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+2HWHArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5BBS??21:20+5019h 26m2
      S
1181 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14BBS??21:20+5019h 26m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +163h 35m-13BBS??20:10+2718h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24BBS??19:20+1:0817h 26m14
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29BBS??18:45+1:0116h 51m3
   W   
1098 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +324h 35m+3BBS??20:35+1:0618h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:50KIULArr +4:30/Dep +192h 42m-4:11BBS??01:10+2822h 38m14
      S
1081 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:22HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04BBS??22:45+1219h 50m-8
 M     
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:36KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31BBS??22:45+1:1019h 50m-8
     F 
1105 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+5:15KGPArr +5:28/Dep +181h 55m-5:10BBS??21:20+5018h 25m1
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+5:15KGPArr +5:28/Dep +142h 40m-5:14BBS??21:55+5119h 0m-3
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+5:15KGPArr +5:28/Dep +43h 20m-5:24BBS??22:45+3119h 50m0
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+5:15KGPArr +5:28/Dep +37h 50m-5:25BBS??03:20+2424h 25m2
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+5:15KGPArr +5:28/Dep +515h 10m-4:37BBS??01:10+4422h 15m17
   W   
1010 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+5:15KGPArr +5:28/Dep +166h 15m-5:12BBS??02:25+5623h 30m11
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+5:15SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00BBS??06:30+3127h 35m2
   W   
1230 kmxxx-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+1:16HWHArr +1:48/Dep +35h 40m-1:45BBS??05:05+2724h 35m1
SM  TF 
1181 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:16HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46BBS??03:20+2422h 50m0
SM  TF 
1181 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:16HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44BBS??06:15+3125h 45m-1
SM  TF 
1181 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +83h 0m-1:49BBS021:55-17h 12m-1
   W   
1108 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:43-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +321h 50m-1:25BBS420:35-15h 52m3
  TW FS
1108 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +152h 15m-1:42BBS021:20-16h 37m3
  TW FS
1108 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+26HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28BBS??03:20+2422h 0m-1
  TW  S
1119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+2:13KGPArr +2:29/Dep +34h 20m-2:26BBS??03:20+2420h 40m2
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+4:19ASNArr +4:37/Dep +01h 48m-4:37BBS??01:10+2218h 25m14
 M     
1000 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:38ASNArr +2:51/Dep +276h 58m-2:24BBS??06:30+5923h 40m15
     F 
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB??07:20+46HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 30m-37BBS??13:50+3030h 30m-3
S      
1119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+14PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BBS??06:30+5922h 5m3
     F 
1081 kmGopal*^-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +16/Dep +153h 55m-1BBS??21:20+5036h 40m5
 MT TFS
1309 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13BBS??18:45+5034h 5m7
 M     
1306 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +34/Dep +191h 25m-15BBS??22:45+5238h 5m39
 M     
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +34/Dep +211h 25m-13BBS??22:45+1:0638h 5m28
     F 
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BSB??11:20+25KTEArr +1:55/Dep +5655m-59BBS??16:00+1:2628h 40m26
SM  T  
1271 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+2:59MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13BBS??16:45+1:0029h 0m9
   W   
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BSB??12:30+59BSPArr +1:58/Dep +4640m-1:12BBS??16:00+1:2627h 30m24
SM  T  
1270 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB??13:05+2:30HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27BBS??13:50+3024h 45m-2
S   T  
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB??13:05+1:13HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18BBS??13:50+3024h 45m-1
 MTW FS
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+1:55HWHArr +2:02/Dep +54h 50m-1:57BBS??19:20+1:0827h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
1131 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+1:43HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34BBS??13:50+3020h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
1101 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+1:43HWHArr +1:37/Dep +22h 0m-1:35BBS??12:45+1719h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1101 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+1:46ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02BBS??17:20+5223h 12m22
S      
1097 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BSB??18:08+1:46HWHArr +3:17/Dep +63h 25m-3:11BBS??16:45+4422h 37m-3
 MT TFS
1198 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+1:46ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02BBS??16:45+1:0022h 37m14
   W   
1097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +4:51/Dep +55h 50m-4:46BBS??05:15+4635h 5m-29
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAllErGiC-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BSB??18:40+58KGPArr +1:06/Dep +41h 20m-1:02BBS??13:50+3019h 10m0
 M     
1032 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+1:09HWHArr +1:03/Dep +3222h 40m-31BBS??20:35+1:0649h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
1211 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+2:22KOAAArr +2:32/Dep +325h 40m-2:00BBS??20:35+1:0624h 25m-9
      S
1123 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+2:27HWHArr +2:55/Dep +64h 10m-2:49BBS??16:45+4420h 30m-18
  T T S
1101 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:01ASNArr +2:21/Dep +05h 15m-2:21BBS??16:45+1:0020h 30m-5
   W   
1001 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+48ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BBS??17:20+5220h 55m-1
S      
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+48ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50BBS??16:45+1:0020h 20m-9
   W   
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+1:39ASNArr +2:00/Dep +272h 30m-1:33BBS??22:45+5225h 40m24
 M     
1178 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+1:28HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04BBS??21:55+5122h 20m-31
  T    
1101 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+1:28HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12BBS??22:45+1523h 10m-28
   W  S
1101 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.