Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
40 Trains / 67 ΣChains

25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1042.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20-BSL119:20-17h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1068 km63 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52-BSL119:30-16h 38m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km63 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJNU202:55-BSL021:30-18h 35m8
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km56 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07-BSL619:20-16h 13m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km65 km/hr
22914Patna - Bandra Termi...HmsWRMGS003:07-BSL??19:20-16h 13m5
   W   
3A
 1055 km65 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45-BSL322:20-18h 35m9
S      
Unreserved
 1043 km56 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBSB103:45-BSL522:20-18h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1043 km56 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45-BSL022:20-18h 35m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1043 km56 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15-BSL622:20-18h 5m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1039 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22-BSL302:25-22h 3m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km48 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20-BSL†??04:15-22h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km47 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERMGS705:32-BSL222:20-16h 48m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km63 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32-BSL322:20-16h 48m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1055 km63 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32-BSL022:20-16h 48m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1055 km63 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJNU307:56-BSL505:20-21h 24m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1032 km48 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB1,208:00-BSL204:10-20h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,5,708:37-BSL302:50-18h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25-BSL304:45-18h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1068 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20-BSL510:05-22h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1053 km46 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20-BSL106:00-18h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km57 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-BSL410:05-22h 45m46
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1053 km46 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRZBD213:18-BSL308:00-18h 42m7
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1026 km55 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRZBD213:18-BSL508:00-18h 42m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1026 km55 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS3,414:50-BSL307:25-16h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1055 km64 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50-BSL214:35-22h 45m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1210 km53 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRMGS316:15-BSL008:55-16h 40m3
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07-BSL010:20-17h 13m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km61 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSB517:30-BSL111:35-18h 5m15
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL1068 km59 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55-BSL511:45-17h 50m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55-BSL311:45-17h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55-BSL311:45-17h 50m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55-BSL513:25-19h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07-BSL311:35-17h 28m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1055 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40-BSL314:40-20h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1068 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20-BSL113:35-17h 15m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1053 km61 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05-BSL315:20-18h 15m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km59 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRBSB*021:05-BSL015:20-18h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km59 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15-BSL617:20-20h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1043 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...ExpWRBSB121:15-BSL317:00-19h 45m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km53 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20-BSL318:50-19h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km53 km/hr

67 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40-CNBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BSL??22:45-22h 5m-7
  T T  
1230 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55-CNBArr /Dep 50m+0BSL??19:45-18h 50m5
 M     
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57-CNBArr /Dep 50m+0BSL??19:45-18h 48m4
S TWTFS
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07-CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSL??22:40-21h 33m-12
     F 
1258 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07-CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSL??22:45-21h 38m-11
  T T  
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...BSB??01:25-NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BSL??01:20-23h 55m-2
  T T  
1436 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25-RNCArr /Dep 8h 40m+0BSL??16:30-39h 5m9
 M   F 
1834 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??22:45-20h 48m-4
  T    
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??22:45-20h 48m2
   W   
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05-KGPArr /Dep 7h 5m+0BSL??20:30-42h 25m65
 MT   S
2026 kmKunal Rathi-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSL??22:45-20h 38m0
S      
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSL??22:45-20h 38m0
    T  
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15-CNBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??01:30-23h 15m-6
    T  
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07-ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BSL??23:45-20h 38m6
 M     
1055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...MGS??03:07-NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BSL??01:20-22h 13m-2
 M     
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07-NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BSL??03:40-24h 33m13
 M     
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05-JHSArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BSL??06:15-25h 10m14
 M WT  
1218 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05-BPLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BSL??05:05-24h 0m40
S T  F 
1212 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05-JHSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BSL??05:05-24h 0m40
 M WT  
1218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05-JHSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BSL??05:05-24h 0m40
      S
1218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05-JHSArr /Dep 6h 12m+0BSL??07:10-26h 5m-5
      S
1218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05-JHSArr /Dep 6h 12m+0BSL??07:10-26h 5m-5
 M WT  
1218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS??05:05-BPLArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BSL??06:15-25h 10m14
S T  F 
1212 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05-JHSArr /Dep 5h 17m+0BSL??05:20-24h 15m-3
   W   
1218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40-TATAArr /Dep 1h 17m+0BSL??13:10-30h 30m16
   W   
1830 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00-HTEArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BSL??16:30-33h 30m9
     F 
1807 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57-ETArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BSL??05:05-20h 8m48
S      
1055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57-ETArr /Dep 6h 0m+0BSL??07:10-22h 13m3
S      
1055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57-ETArr /Dep 50m+0BSL??01:55-16h 58m7
S      
1055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...MGS??08:57-ETArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BSL??06:15-21h 18m22
S      
1055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS??09:37-ALDArr /Dep 7h 40m+0BSL??08:55-23h 18m-9
  T   S
1072 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05-TATAArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BSL??21:05-35h 0m20
    T S
1848 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05-TATAArr /Dep 3h 47m+0BSL??21:20-35h 15m10
    T S
1848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07-ALDArr /Dep 6h 15m+0BSL??13:35-27h 28m6
 M W   
1235 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35-TATAArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BSL??21:05-34h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1831 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35-TATAArr /Dep 5h 37m+0BSL??21:20-34h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1831 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB??12:30-ALDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BSL??08:55-20h 25m-11
  T   S
1053 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??16:50-25h 55m-16
    T  
1229 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BSL??01:35-34h 23m-20
  T T  
1868 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12-LKOArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSL??14:40-23h 28m-17
S T T  
1266 kmHarsh*^~-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??15:30-HTEArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BSL??05:40-38h 10m12
    T  
1853 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??15:30-JSGArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BSL??05:40-38h 10m14
 M     
1854 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40-AGCArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BSL??23:45-31h 5m2
S      
1561 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25-CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSL??16:50-23h 25m-10
    T  
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25-CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BSL??19:10-25h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1258 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??14:40-21h 15m-19
S T T  
1258 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47-ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSL??13:25-19h 38m0
     F 
1071 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47-CNBArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSL??16:50-23h 3m5
    T  
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr /Dep 9h 55m+0BSL??16:30-46h 20m-37
S   T  
1865 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15-AFArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BSL??23:45-29h 30m9
S      
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB??21:15-ETArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BSL??19:45-22h 30m3
 M     
1043 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...BSB??21:15-NGPArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BSL??01:20-28h 5m-7
 M     
1426 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSL??21:50-24h 35m6
 M     
1426 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...BSB??21:15-NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSL??00:35-27h 20m-5
 M     
1426 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...BSB??21:15-NGPArr /Dep 20m+0BSL??21:20-24h 5m15
 M     
1426 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB??21:15-NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BSL??23:05-25h 50m8
 M     
1426 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BSL??23:40-26h 25m16
 M     
1426 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15-NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BSL??01:35-28h 20m36
 M     
1426 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15-NGPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BSL??03:40-30h 25m8
 M     
1426 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21466
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15-ETArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MKU??17:38-20h 23m8
 M     
1086 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15-ETArr /Dep 11h 5m+0BSL??01:55-28h 40m3
 M     
1043 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05-LKOArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BSL??22:45-24h 40m-1
      S
1266 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09-JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BSL??23:45-24h 36m-3
S      
1259 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17-CNBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BSL??19:45-20h 28m6
S      
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17-CNBArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BSL??01:30-26h 13m4
   W   
1258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...MGS??23:52-NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BSL??01:20-25h 28m-1
     F 
1438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...MGS??23:52-NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BSL??01:20-25h 28m-7
  T    
1438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.