Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ED/Erode Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 2401.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBSB121:15-ED216:40-43h 25m32
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2450 km56 km/hr

28 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25-MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED??21:27-44h 2m-1
    T  
2529 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15-CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0ED??06:00-51h 45m26
    T  
2735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55-SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0ED??09:40-54h 45m25
   W   
2780 kmxxx-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20-CNBArr /Dep 5h 17m+0ED??06:00-50h 40m32
     F 
2735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45-LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ED??06:00-49h 15m41
S    F 
2742 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50-ASNArr /Dep 6h 58m+0ED??10:10-51h 20m29
     F 
2620 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ED??10:10-49h 45m17
     F 
2701 kmGopal*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57-MSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ED??08:25-47h 28m13
S      
2619 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...MGS??08:57-MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-45h 38m8
S      
2493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...MGS??08:57-MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-45h 38m8
S      
2493 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57-BZAArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ED??06:00-45h 3m37
S      
2530 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57-OGLArr /Dep 5h 16m+0ED??06:55-45h 58m19
S      
2462 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57-BZAArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ED??10:10-49h 13m17
S      
2530 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57-BZAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0ED??09:10-48h 13m79
S      
2530 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25-KYNArr /Dep 1h 46m+0ED??16:50-54h 25m27
  TWT S
2839 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BSB??11:20-TNAArr /Dep 3h 37m+0ED??00:30-61h 10m6
    T  
2831 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07-LTTArr /Dep 5h 5m+0ED??04:40-59h 33m21
     F 
2892 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0ED??04:40-58h 45m5
 M  T  
2823 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0ED??04:40-58h 45m-2
   W   
2822 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08-ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0ED??20:35-50h 27m41
S      
2658 kmDB*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0ED??04:15-55h 55m31
  T  F 
2888 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0ED??20:35-48h 10m18
S      
2561 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05-GTLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED??04:40-55h 35m34
    T S
2654 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...BSB??21:05-SURArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ED??04:40-55h 35m34
S      
2655 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...BSB??21:15-NEDArr /Dep 8h 25m+0ED??12:35-63h 20m25
 M     
2764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BSB??21:15-NGPArr /Dep 7h 55m+0ED??23:15-50h 0m12
 M     
2450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ED??03:15-52h 15m5
 M   F 
3283 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ED??21:10-45h 18m-3
  T    
2531 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.