Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
4 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 2137.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBSB121:15+3:09KPD412:28+3:4339h 13m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2185 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+5KPD115:58+2740h 31m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:42KPD116:28+4640h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+13KPD116:28+1:0740h 36m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr

42 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+12KOAAArr +40/Dep +144h 35m-26KPD??20:23+1:0343h 13m8
     F 
2419 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BSB??01:25+25MASArr +56/Dep +21h 10m-54KPD??17:28+2940h 3m1
  T T  
2265 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+25MASArr +56/Dep +12h 5m-55KPD??17:58+2440h 33m-3
    T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BSB??01:25+25MASArr +56/Dep +13h 5m-55KPD??18:48+3441h 23m-3
  T T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+29BBSArr +58/Dep +483h 0m-10KPD??17:00+2638h 55m20
 M     
2235 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:146h 12m-1:26KPD??01:33+2:3147h 18m23
    T  
2470 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:04KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +142h 55m-3:04KPD??20:23+1:0341h 28m3
     F 
2401 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+5:58KGPArr +5:54/Dep +77h 50m-5:47KPD??01:50+2446h 55m23
   W   
2301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+5:58SRCArr +5:08/Dep +46h 20m-5:04KPD??05:33+2750h 38m22
   W   
2516 kmNathawat 🐯~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:05CNBArr +5:09/Dep +1:145h 17m-3:55KPD??01:33+2:3146h 13m30
     F 
2470 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:45HWHArr +2:54/Dep +53h 40m-2:49KPD??01:50+2445h 20m21
SM  TF 
2467 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+18LKOArr +46/Dep +432h 0m-3KPD??01:33+2:3144h 48m38
S    F 
2478 kmHarsh*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+41HWHArr +46/Dep +53h 40m-41KPD??01:50+2444h 30m20
  TW  S
2405 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:05KGPArr +3:10/Dep +74h 20m-3:03KPD??01:50+2443h 10m23
   W   
2309 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:39ASNArr /Dep +1:096h 58m+0KPD??06:08+1:0347h 18m26
     F 
2357 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:29HTEArr +4:34/Dep +01h 40m-4:34KPD??00:28+2841h 28m16
S T    
2192 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+5PNBEArr +17/Dep +261h 45m+9KPD??06:08+1:0345h 43m14
     F 
2436 kmGopal*^-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+18BZAArr +42/Dep +513h 5m+9KPD??00:28+2839h 31m15
S      
2197 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+18BZAArr +42/Dep +2:193h 25m+1:37KPD??01:33+2:3140h 36m34
S      
2266 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+18BZAArr +42/Dep +424h 20m+0KPD??01:50+2440h 53m23
S      
2197 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...MGS??08:57+18BZAArr +42/Dep +506h 25m+8KPD??03:48+2942h 51m7
S      
2197 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+18OGLArr +52/Dep +155h 16m-37KPD??02:33+1241h 36m15
S      
2197 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+18BZAArr +42/Dep +1:117h 45m+29KPD??06:08+3345h 11m14
S      
2266 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+18BZAArr +42/Dep +384h 40m-4KPD??04:13+5243h 16m71
S      
2266 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS010:35-BBSArr +1:07/Dep +332h 15m-34KPD503:48-65h 13m5
      S
2364 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS010:35-BBSArr +1:07/Dep +1:503h 0m+43KPD106:08-67h 33m23
S      
2433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:28MLDTArr +5:11/Dep +81h 30m-5:03KPD??13:25+1:4949h 40m17
   W   
2776 kmSBG Loop~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+24ALDArr +1:17/Dep +1:035h 50m-14KPD??11:18+1:2341h 31m6
     F 
2223 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+44ASNArr +2:35/Dep 4h 46m+0KPD??16:08+4746h 0m38
S      
2395 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+44ASNArr +2:35/Dep +04h 46m-2:35KPD??13:25+1:4943h 17m22
   W   
2439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BSB??19:30+4PBHArr +40/Dep +421h 57m+2KPD??11:18+1:2339h 48m7
     F 
2258 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+57ALDArr /Dep +1:034h 0m+0KPD??11:18+1:2339h 31m-2
     F 
2224 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:15+2:27ASNArr +2:58/Dep +05h 15m-2:58KPD013:25+1:4965h 10m3
no arr/dep
2542 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:29/Dep +171h 51m-1:12KPD??02:30+1854h 10m31
      S
2840 kmDP~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:24/Dep +1:452h 35m+21KPD??11:18+1:2338h 58m15
     F 
2205 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:19ASNArr +1:24/Dep 4h 34m+0KPD??16:08+4743h 43m15
S      
2297 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+1:19ASNArr +1:24/Dep +04h 34m-1:24KPD??13:25+1:4941h 0m-1
   W   
2341 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...BSB??21:15+13NEDArr +0/Dep +558h 25m+55KPD??08:15+759h 0m22
 M     
2499 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BSB??21:15+13NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:137h 55m-26KPD??19:18+1246h 3m9
 M     
2185 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+4:46ALDArr +5:53/Dep +1:031h 0m-4:50KPD??11:18+1:2337h 1m-2
     F 
2224 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+2ALDArr +6/Dep +1:031h 15m+57KPD??11:18+1:2336h 43m13
     F 
2224 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+26ANVTArr +3:14/Dep +03h 5m-3:14KPD??23:10+2348h 10m2
 M   F 
3019 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.