Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 54 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+31KGP210:35+368h 30m5
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
DPWL616 km73 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+42KGP412:25+5010h 20m5
S  WTF 
DPWL698 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERMGS002:55+5:15KGP014:40+5:2811h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRMGS006:40+2:13KGP018:10+2:2911h 30m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL692 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+14KGP522:05+4211h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+2:46KGP504:55+3:0710h 40m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km59 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBSB118:40+58KGP207:50+1:0613h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km54 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+2:50KGP209:35+3:3113h 25m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km53 km/hr

54 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+29KOAAArr +1:03/Dep +134h 35m-50KGP??17:55+1516h 45m-7
     F 
801 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+29ASNArr +1:14/Dep +272h 12m-47HIJ??17:45+3016h 35m29
  T    
780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+51PNBEArr +48/Dep +02h 50m-48HIJ??19:45+5118h 30m4
   W   
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+51ASNArr +1:19/Dep +123h 42m-1:07HIJ??19:45+3518h 30m3
      S
780 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+2HWHArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5KGP??16:30+1814h 36m-3
      S
859 kmDB*^~-
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27MCA??12:01+1410h 7m-3
SMTWTF 
722 kmShomnath-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14KGP??16:30+1814h 36m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +163h 35m-13KGP??15:05+1213h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24KGP??13:47+1011h 53m-1
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29KGP??14:00-412h 6m-2
   W   
776 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +324h 35m+3KGP??16:05+3314h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +115h 20m-18KGP??16:48+1414h 54m-3
    TF 
779 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +29/Dep +27h 40m-27KGP??19:10+417h 16m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmKunal Rathi-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:50KIULArr +4:30/Dep +192h 42m-4:11HIJ??19:45+3517h 13m9
      S
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:22HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04KGP??17:55-215h 0m-11
 M     
779 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:36KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31KGP??17:55+1515h 0m-12
     F 
783 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+1:16HWHArr +1:48/Dep +35h 40m-1:45KGP??00:20+419h 50m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:16HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46KGP??22:25+317h 55m-5
SM  TF 
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:16HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44KGP??01:25+620h 55m-6
SM  TF 
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +83h 0m-1:49KGP017:15-12h 32m-2
   W   
786 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:43-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +321h 50m-1:25KGP116:05-11h 22m-2
  TW FS
786 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +152h 15m-1:42KGP316:30-11h 47m-2
  TW FS
786 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+26HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28KGP??22:25+317h 5m-6
  TW  S
797 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+4:19ASNArr +4:37/Dep +01h 48m-4:37HIJ??19:45+1313h 0m10
 M     
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:38ASNArr +2:51/Dep +276h 58m-2:24HIJ??01:33+2418h 43m9
     F 
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB??07:20+46HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 30m-37KGP??09:05+425h 45m-8
S      
797 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+14PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21HIJ??01:33+2417h 8m-3
     F 
763 kmGopal*^-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +16/Dep +153h 55m-1KGP??16:30+1831h 50m0
 MT TFS
987 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13KGP??14:00-429h 20m1
 M     
984 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +34/Dep +191h 25m-15HIJ??17:45+3033h 5m36
 M     
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +34/Dep +211h 25m-13HIJ??17:45+4933h 5m25
     F 
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+2:59MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13HIJ??12:36+1124h 51m6
   W   
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB??13:05+2:30HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27KGP??09:05+420h 0m-7
S   T  
876 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB??13:05+1:13HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18KGP??09:05+420h 0m-6
 MTW FS
876 kmVinay Kumar~-
3438
Σ Haridwar-Digha sea...BSB??13:05+1:13HWHArr +1:21/Dep +03h 25m-1:21MCA??07:41+1218h 36m-4
 MTW FS
819 kmShomnath-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+1:55HWHArr +2:02/Dep +54h 50m-1:57KGP??13:47+1021h 37m-40
SMTWTFS
809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3440
Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea...BSB??16:55+2:02HWHArr +2:34/Dep +23h 50m-2:32MCA??12:01+1419h 6m-32
SMTWTFS
820 kmShomnath-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+1:43HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34KGP??09:05+416h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
779 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+1:43HWHArr +1:37/Dep +22h 0m-1:35KGP??07:40+414h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
779 kmBye CRB^~-
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...MGS??17:05+1:43HWHArr +1:37/Dep +02h 40m-1:37MCA??07:41+1214h 36m-14
SMTWTFS
722 kmShomnath-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+1:46ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02HIJ??12:55+718h 47m18
S      
779 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+1:46ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02HIJ??12:36+1118h 28m11
   W   
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CAR??18:10-CPUArr /Dep +391h 18m+0KGP??12:05+1:2217h 55m-28
 M     
757 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+1:09HWHArr +1:03/Dep +3222h 40m-31KGP??16:05+3344h 50m-48
SMTWTFS
889 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+2:22KOAAArr +2:32/Dep +325h 40m-2:00KGP??16:05+3319h 55m-14
      S
801 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...MGS??20:15+2:27HWHArr +2:55/Dep +24h 25m-2:53MCA??12:01+1415h 46m-18
  T T S
722 kmxxx-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:01ASNArr +2:21/Dep +05h 15m-2:21HIJ??12:36+1116h 21m-8
   W   
683 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+48ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50HIJ??12:55+716h 30m-5
S      
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+48ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50HIJ??12:36+1116h 11m-12
   W   
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8988
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-LKO-PNBE-...BSB??21:05+1:39HWHArr +1:43/Dep +162h 45m-1:27MCA??15:14+1318h 9m-13
 MT  F 
819 kmxxx-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+1:39ASNArr +2:00/Dep +272h 30m-1:33HIJ??17:45+3020h 40m21
 M     
860 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21861
--
Σ NDLS - HWH - DGHA ...MGS??22:00+3:35HWHArr +4:12/Dep +25h 0m-4:10MCA??12:01+1414h 1m-2
  T   S
722 km~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+1:28HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04KGP??17:15+1317h 40m-32
  T    
779 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+1:28HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12KGP??17:55-318h 20m-32
   W  S
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.