Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:51:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:51:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+22BBS*115:50+5013h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A
RLWL938 km68 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+45BBS*617:25+1:1315h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A
RLWL1020 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+28KUR604:20+5317h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1034 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:11KUR611:10+3:5516h 55m20
 M WT S
IISL
2A
RLWL966 km57 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRMGS219:15+3:17BBS*616:05+2:0320h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+2:59KUR415:45+4:4519h 35m23
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1058 km54 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+3:47BBS*5,610:50+4:2912h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL944 km74 km/hr

59 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+12KOAAArr +42/Dep +144h 35m-28KUR??23:20+1:0822h 10m-2
     F 
1142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+12ASNArr +58/Dep +382h 12m-20KUR??23:20+1:0922h 10m33
  T    
1117 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+28PNBEArr +33/Dep +02h 50m-33KUR??01:40+1:0324h 25m10
   W   
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+28ASNArr +1:09/Dep +173h 42m-52KUR??01:40+4624h 25m9
      S
1117 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 5m-29BBS??16:45+1:0114h 51m-3
S TW F 
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+7HWHArr +18/Dep +252h 35m+7KUR??21:55+1:1220h 1m3
      S
1200 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +255h 0m-10KUR??21:55+1:1220h 1m3
SMTWTF 
1120 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +213h 35m-14BBS??20:10+4118h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29KUR??20:30+4518h 36m15
SMTWTF 
1120 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35KUR??19:25+5717h 31m4
   W   
1117 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +424h 35m+7BBS??20:35+1:3018h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:52KIULArr +4:24/Dep +252h 42m-3:59KUR??01:40+4623h 8m15
      S
1100 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:13HWHArr +2:52/Dep +03h 5m-2:52KUR??23:20+2220h 25m-7
 M     
1120 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:07KOAAArr +3:48/Dep +142h 55m-3:34KUR??23:20+1:0820h 25m-7
     F 
1124 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+5:38KGPArr +5:48/Dep +281h 55m-5:20KUR??21:55+1:1219h 0m2
   W   
1033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+5:38KGPArr +5:48/Dep +132h 40m-5:35KUR??22:35+1:0919h 40m-2
   W   
1033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+5:38KGPArr +5:48/Dep +33h 20m-5:45KUR??23:20+4520h 25m1
   W   
1033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+5:38KGPArr +5:48/Dep +37h 50m-5:45KUR??03:55+3425h 0m3
   W   
1033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+5:38KGPArr +5:48/Dep +525h 10m-4:56KUR??01:40+1:0322h 45m18
   W   
1029 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+5:38KGPArr +5:48/Dep +166h 15m-5:32KUR??03:05+1:0024h 10m12
   W   
1033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+5:38SRCArr +5:20/Dep +46h 20m-5:16KUR??07:10+2928h 15m3
   W   
1249 kmxxx-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+1:21HWHArr +2:09/Dep +35h 40m-2:06KUR??05:50+2325h 20m2
SM  TF 
1200 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:21HWHArr +2:09/Dep +23h 40m-2:07KUR??03:55+3423h 25m1
SM  TF 
1200 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:21HWHArr +2:09/Dep +66h 50m-2:03KUR??06:55+3726h 25m0
SM  TF 
1200 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:04SDAHArr +2:20/Dep +93h 0m-2:11KUR??22:35+1:0917h 52m0
   W   
1133 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:43+2:04SDAHArr +2:20/Dep +421h 50m-1:38BBS??20:35+1:3015h 52m3
  TW FS
1114 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:04SDAHArr +2:20/Dep +252h 15m-1:55KUR??21:55+1:1217h 12m4
  TW FS
1133 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+33HWHArr +34/Dep +23h 40m-32KUR??03:55+3422h 35m0
  TW  S
1138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+2:47KGPArr +3:14/Dep +34h 20m-3:11KUR??03:55+3421h 15m3
   W   
1042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+4:17ASNArr +4:50/Dep +01h 48m-4:50KUR??01:40+2418h 55m15
 M     
1019 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:45ASNArr +2:57/Dep +286h 58m-2:29KUR??07:10+1:0124h 20m16
     F 
1020 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB??07:20+1:33HWHArr +1:31/Dep +312h 30m-1:28KUR??14:30+3531h 10m-2
S      
1138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+4PNBEArr +14/Dep +01h 45m-14KUR??07:10+1:0122h 45m4
     F 
1100 kmGopal*^-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +20/Dep +253h 55m+5KUR??21:55+1:1237h 15m6
 MT TFS
1328 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +20/Dep +41h 15m-16KUR??19:25+5734h 45m8
 M     
1325 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +40/Dep +261h 25m-14KUR??23:20+1:0938h 40m40
 M     
1454 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +40/Dep +521h 25m+12KUR??23:20+1:4038h 40m29
     F 
1454 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BSB??11:20+29KTEArr +2:00/Dep +1:1455m-46KUR??16:45+2:0129h 25m27
SM  T  
1290 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:01MLDTArr +4:41/Dep +51h 30m-4:36KUR??17:20+1:1529h 35m10
   W   
1454 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BSB??12:30+1:17BSPArr +2:28/Dep +5740m-1:31KUR??16:45+2:0128h 15m25
SM  T  
1289 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB??13:05+2:24HWHArr +2:32/Dep +34h 10m-2:29KUR??14:30+3525h 25m-1
S   T  
1217 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB??13:05+1:11HWHArr +1:32/Dep +34h 10m-1:29KUR??14:30+3525h 25m0
 MTW FS
1218 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+1:55HWHArr +1:54/Dep +64h 50m-1:48KUR??20:30+4528h 20m-24
SMTWTFS
1150 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+2:04HWHArr +2:01/Dep +33h 25m-1:58KUR??14:30+3521h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1120 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+2:04HWHArr +2:01/Dep +22h 0m-1:59KUR??13:25+1520h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1120 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+1:14ASNArr +2:52/Dep +04h 46m-2:52KUR??17:55+1:1023h 47m23
S      
1117 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BSB??18:08+1:14HWHArr +2:52/Dep +63h 25m-2:46BBS??16:45+1:0122h 37m-3
 MT TFS
1198 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+1:14ASNArr +2:52/Dep +04h 46m-2:52KUR??17:20+1:1523h 12m15
   W   
1117 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +4:57/Dep +55h 50m-4:52KUR??06:05+4535h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
1230 kmAllErGiC-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BSB??18:40+1:03KGPArr +1:19/Dep +41h 20m-1:15KUR??14:30+3519h 50m1
 M     
1059 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+1:08HWHArr +55/Dep +4222h 40m-13BBS??20:35+1:3049h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
1211 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+3:00KOAAArr +3:19/Dep +425h 40m-2:37BBS??20:35+1:3024h 25m-9
      S
1123 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+2:43HWHArr +3:07/Dep +64h 10m-3:01BBS??16:45+1:0120h 30m-18
  T T S
1100 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:22ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53KUR??17:20+1:1521h 5m-4
   W   
1019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:08ASNArr +1:08/Dep +04h 34m-1:08KUR??17:55+1:1021h 30m0
S      
1019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+1:08ASNArr +1:08/Dep +04h 34m-1:08KUR??17:20+1:1520h 55m-8
   W   
1019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+1:35ASNArr +1:53/Dep +382h 30m-1:15KUR??23:20+1:0926h 15m25
 M     
1197 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+1:54HWHArr +1:33/Dep +93h 50m-1:24KUR??22:35+1:0923h 0m-30
  T    
1120 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+1:54HWHArr +1:33/Dep +04h 25m-1:33KUR??23:20+2723h 45m-27
   W  S
1120 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.