Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
16 Trains / 69 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 996.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+34LDH501:45+1:1422h 55m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB4,505:35+30LDH506:15+2524h 40m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km42 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+53LDH305:06+3:0722h 16m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km48 km/hr
18109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-LDH205:06-22h 16m30
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1062 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+54LDH203:55+1:1419h 40m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km53 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+31LDH307:13+1:2122h 33m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1015 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB5,8,909:27+1:07LDH305:44+2:0420h 17m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km50 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERBSB011:30-LDH008:00-20h 30m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 997 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+1:54LDH405:33+3:3417h 53m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km57 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+1LDH206:30+5717h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL997 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+35LDH307:32+2:3616h 45m9
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL997 km59 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+36LDH214:43+2:1218h 3m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL997 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+19SIR313:41+3717h 1m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL936 km55 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:08LDH214:42+2:2916h 37m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km60 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+19LDH218:05+1:5019h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+35LDH217:07+3:2817h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km61 km/hr

69 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+1:33NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +08h 20m-5:02LDH??01:32+1424h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
1072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +211h 5m-11LDH??16:47+3815h 50m28
S TWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +243h 40m-8LDH??19:18+5418h 21m1
S TWTFS
1100 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +310h 40m-29LDH??00:57+824h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1100 km~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+32NDLSArr +43/Dep +15h 30m-42LDH??00:02+2722h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...BSB??01:15+46UMBArr +1:53/Dep +94h 5m-1:44LDH??22:05+1820h 50m-4
 M  T  
997 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...BSB??01:15+46UMBArr +1:53/Dep +134h 55m-1:40LDH??23:07+2721h 52m3
 M  T  
997 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+27NDLSArr +29/Dep +17h 5m-28LDH??22:05+1820h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmChandan Debnath-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...MGS??01:17+27NDLSArr +29/Dep +243h 15m-5LDH??19:18+5418h 1m3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+44NDLSArr +56/Dep +561h 50m+0LDH??17:50+1:2516h 23m19
  TW FS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+52NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 35m-59LDH??20:17+2418h 37m-19
S  W   
1087 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+52NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 55m-59LDH??00:02+2722h 22m-3
S  W   
1150 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+52NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +13h 35m-59LDH??22:05+1820h 25m-20
S  W   
1087 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+52NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +36h 45m-57LDH??00:57+823h 17m-21
S  W   
1087 km~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+44NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +2:413h 20m+35LDH??18:24+3:4716h 27m6
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +561h 40m+15LDH??17:50+1:2515h 53m27
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+22NDLSArr +36/Dep +16h 40m-35LDH??22:05+1820h 8m-5
S   T  
1101 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+44NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +16h 40m-2:05LDH??22:05+1820h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+44NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +293h 55m-1:37LDH??22:30+4220h 33m5
  TW  S
1168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+44NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +242h 50m-1:42LDH??19:18+5417h 21m-3
  TW  S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+46NDLSArr /Dep +242h 10m+0LDH??19:18+5416h 46m4
 MT TF 
1100 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+46NDLSArr /Dep +15h 0m+0LDH??20:17+2417h 45m-2
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+46NDLSArr /Dep +14h 20m+0LDH??00:02+2721h 30m14
 MT TF 
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+46NDLSArr /Dep +16h 0m+0LDH??22:05+1819h 33m-3
 MT TF 
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BSB104:50-CNBArr +1:52/Dep +1:335h 55m-19LDH306:48-25h 58m-1
  T   S
1075 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+23BINAArr +52/Dep +141h 40m-38LDH??10:55+1:3529h 50m25
S T  F 
1551 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+35NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +03h 45m-4:28LDH??01:32+1420h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+35NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +33h 35m-4:25LDH??00:57+819h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+1:02DLIArr +2:09/Dep +322h 0m-2:06LDH??00:57+843h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1096 kmGopal*^-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+1:25SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16LDH??22:58+4:4040h 38m10
 M     
1685 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+13DLIArr +1:31/Dep +291h 45m-1:02LDH??03:17+3720h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
2749
Σ kolkata nangal dam...MGS??06:40+13DLIArr +1:31/Dep +112h 10m-1:20SIR??04:05+2321h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1034 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+13UMBArr +43/Dep +1:374h 50m+54LDH??09:20+1:3326h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1094 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+58GZBArr +4:50/Dep +281h 8m-4:22LDH??02:40+4819h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+1:47CNBArr +2:24/Dep +22h 0m-2:22LDH??06:48+1:3723h 10m-17
   W   
1136 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +18/Dep +271h 5m+9LDH??09:20+1:3325h 35m43
 M W F 
1319 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+9NDLSArr +3:34/Dep +01h 20m-3:34LDH??02:55+717h 48m-6
  T  F 
1100 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+9CNBArr +2:56/Dep +23h 40m-2:54LDH??06:48+1:3721h 41m3
     F 
1109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+9CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:334h 0m-1:23LDH??06:48+2:3221h 41m6
  T    
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BSB??09:45+3CNBArr +2:54/Dep +484h 35m-2:06LDH??09:20+1:3323h 35m18
     F 
1107 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+3CNBArr +2:54/Dep +21h 55m-2:52LDH??06:48+1:3721h 3m-17
     F 
1122 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+11CNBArr +2:20/Dep +22h 15m-2:18LDH??06:48+1:3720h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+7NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +11h 5m-1:21LDH??11:30+1221h 30m2
SMT TFS
1105 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:10NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +12h 10m-1:35LDH??11:30+1220h 18m-20
SMT TFS
1087 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:10NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +02h 10m-1:36LDH??11:30+1520h 18m-20
   W   
1087 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+1:00UMBArr /Dep +1:221h 10m+0LDH??10:55+1:3519h 10m29
 M  T  
997 kmGopal*^-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...BSB??16:40+30MTJArr +3:07/Dep +1:042h 10m-2:03LDH??17:50+1:2525h 10m24
 M WTF 
1122 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+25DLIArr +3:08/Dep +19h 45m-3:07LDH??00:02+2731h 5m-34
SMTWTFS
1158 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+25DLIArr +3:08/Dep +11h 15m-3:07LDH??11:30+1218h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1095 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+25DLIArr +3:08/Dep +22h 20m-3:06LDH??13:05+2220h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1094 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+39NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +435h 0m-1:35LDH??15:10+1:0621h 45m-9
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+39NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +12h 50m-2:17LDH??11:30+1218h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+39NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +02h 10m-2:18LDH??12:04+2118h 39m-16
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...MGS??17:25+39NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +016h 20m-2:18LDH??01:32+1432h 7m-22
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgopalkumar791-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:31/Dep +3950m-52LDH??20:27+1:2526h 42m44
  T  FS
1248 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+34NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 0m-2:45LDH??12:04+2118h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+34NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +12h 40m-2:44LDH??11:30+1217h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+34NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 20m-2:45LDH??12:25-118h 38m-5
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+34NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 20m-2:45LDH??12:25+118h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+20NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +215h 0m-3:27LDH??16:47+3821h 0m18
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+45NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +155m-3:00LDH??11:30+1214h 33m-1
 M   F 
1100 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+1:11NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +155m-3:11LDH??11:30+1214h 33m-2
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+6NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +213h 15m-1:01LDH??16:47+3819h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+4:35NDLSArr +5:54/Dep +292h 55m-5:25LDH??22:30+4224h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1168 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+1NDLSArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26LDH??15:10+1:0616h 35m13
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS023:17+21DLIArr +2:49/Dep +410h 40m-2:45LDH304:53+3729h 36m7
  T    
1122 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB023:58-NDLSArr +50/Dep +12h 50m-49LDH222:05-22h 7m-11
  T   S
1106 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB023:58-GZBArr +46/Dep +52h 38m-41LDH200:02-24h 4m6
  T   S
1149 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB023:58-GZBArr +39/Dep +52h 38m-34LDH200:02-24h 4m6
     F 
1136 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.