Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
41 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 608.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
23255Patliputra - Chandi...SFECRBSB401:15+46MB311:30+1:5910h 15m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km59 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+52MB311:00+1:029h 20m2
S  W   
3A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+31MB511:00+279h 20m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERBSB401:55+1:36MB212:50+2:0410h 55m4
   W  S
II2A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB401:55+1:08MB212:50+1:2710h 55m4
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+34MB417:10+5414h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBSB4,505:35+30MB220:35+4915h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km43 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+54MB020:55+4512h 40m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km51 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*6,908:25+0MB223:20+4114h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-MB223:20-14h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBSB308:40+31MB??22:45+1:1514h 5m30
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL627 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB5,8,909:27+1:07MB221:15+2:0711h 48m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km53 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBSB4,510:30+55MB200:20+2:3813h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km47 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERBSB011:30-MB022:25-10h 55m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 608 km56 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+1:54MB322:25+3:2810h 45m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km58 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB511:45+2:46MB501:10+3:2713h 25m11
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL627 km47 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBSB311:45+2:04MB501:10+2:1313h 25m11
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL627 km47 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBSB011:45+4:04MB501:10+5:5113h 25m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km50 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+1MB2,323:05+5710h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
GNWL608 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+7MB402:20+1:1712h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km51 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45+14MB507:30+816h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL669 km40 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+35MB301:00+1:5110h 13m5
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km60 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBSB915:12+1:10MB201:55+1:2210h 43m7
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
PQWL608 km57 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+3MB203:00+1:3811h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km53 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB415:45-MB202:40-10h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRARJ018:20+3MB3,404:53+1:2510h 33m7
SM W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km59 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+0MB504:53+519h 58m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL608 km61 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBSB019:10+12MB506:50+1:4611h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km56 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERBSB619:30+14RMU106:05+5210h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL600 km57 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+4MB406:50+4111h 20m6
S T T  
3A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERBSB519:30+16MB406:50+1:0611h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km55 km/hr
13257Danapur - Anand Viha...ExpECRBSB520:00+29MB507:20+4411h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 608 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+36MB508:05+1:0611h 25m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL608 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+19MB308:05+4811h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km53 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*721:20+2:35MB509:55+4:1412h 35m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL608 km48 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:08MB108:05+1:5910h 0m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km61 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBSB022:05+1:14MB008:05+2:1210h 0m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL608 km61 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+19MB011:00+1:1212h 0m4
   W   
II
RLWL649 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBSB523:58+22MB011:30+3511h 32m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBSB023:58+11MB011:30+2111h 32m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERBSB023:58+37MB010:35+5:0810h 37m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km57 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+27CNBArr +33/Dep +151h 30m-18RMU??12:35+5311h 38m-4
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+32CNBArr +41/Dep +151h 15m-26RMU??12:35+5311h 28m-15
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...MGS??01:07+32NDLSArr +43/Dep +311h 10m-40GJL??00:33+5623h 26m-12
SMTWTFS
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+27CNBArr +27/Dep +151h 5m-12RMU??12:35+5311h 18m-2
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+44CNBArr +50/Dep +1555m-35RMU??12:35+5311h 8m-9
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+44CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1530m-1:05RMU??12:35+5310h 38m-8
  T    
717 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+1:25SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16MB??15:05+4:1932h 45m1
 M     
1297 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...MGS??06:40+13DLIArr +1:31/Dep +31h 45m-1:28MB??01:35+2718h 55m17
SMTWTFS
944 kmEr AC*^~-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...CAR??06:50+53DLIArr +4:09/Dep +1735m-3:52GJL??00:33+5617h 43m-15
SMTWTFS
858 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...MGS??07:20+58ANVTArr +4:48/Dep +32h 10m-4:45GJL??00:33+5617h 13m-15
SMTWTFS
887 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+1:47CNBArr +2:24/Dep +22h 0m-2:22MB??00:40+3217h 2m-21
   W   
748 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+9CNBArr +2:56/Dep +23h 40m-2:54MB??00:40+3215h 33m-1
     F 
721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+3CNBArr +2:54/Dep +21h 55m-2:52MB??00:40+3214h 55m-21
     F 
734 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+11CNBArr +2:20/Dep +22h 15m-2:18MB??00:40+3214h 33m-6
   W F 
721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+34ALDArr +1:32/Dep +403h 35m-52MB??10:40+1:1616h 53m1
S T T  
710 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.