Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
27 Trains / 56 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1483.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJNU202:55+37LTT*005:00+2826h 5m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1467 km56 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+20BDTS*307:35+3628h 28m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1634 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:05LTT*006:00+4526h 15m12
S      
Unreserved
 1479 km56 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+41LTT*111:30+2931h 8m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km47 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERMGS705:32+3CSTM*1806:15+1324h 43m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1489 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+10LTT*006:00+024h 28m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1499 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:16LTT*007:30+1825h 58m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1481 km57 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJNU307:56+35LTT*212:15+3328h 19m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1459 km52 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB1,208:00+11LTT*312:05+3528h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1482 km53 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,5,708:37+55CSTM*1811:25+4026h 48m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1493 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+0LTT*112:25+1826h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1507 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+32LTT*418:05+1:0130h 45m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL1477 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+8CSTM*014:15+1826h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1509 km56 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRZBD213:18+28LTT*415:55+3226h 37m11
S TW F 
II3A2A
PQWL1450 km54 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRZBD213:18+22LTT*415:55+4326h 37m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km55 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+1LTT*415:15+3924h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1479 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+10LTT*222:50+3631h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1634 km53 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRMGS316:15+3CSTM*016:05+923h 50m5
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+1:10LTT*017:30+1:1924h 23m13
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1480 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+38LTT*520:00+3926h 5m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:10LTT*520:00+3526h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+38LTT*520:00+5226h 5m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1477 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+1PNVL721:50+3227h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km53 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??18:22+1BDTS*007:50+2:4437h 28m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1883 km50 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+55LTT*022:35+5627h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1500 km54 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2LTT*521:30+4325h 10m14
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km59 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+50LTT*503:40+1628h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km52 km/hr

56 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+2:12NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +194h 15m-5:10BDTS??14:45+2238h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2133 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB200:40+2:12NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +23h 55m-5:27BCT408:15+1631h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
2145 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+2:12CNBArr +4:23/Dep +221h 50m-4:01LTT??06:00+2:4929h 20m-2
  T T  
1655 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+0CNBArr +3/Dep +5250m+49LTT??04:00+1:3227h 5m8
 M     
1681 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+30CNBArr +37/Dep +5250m+15LTT??04:00+1:3227h 3m7
S TWTFS
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS401:07+23CNBArr +30/Dep +223h 0m-8LTT506:00+2:4952h 53m-6
 M W   
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...BSB701:25+27NGPArr +1:58/Dep +11h 10m-1:57CSTM1807:55+1654h 30m0
  T T  
2968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS001:57+14NDLSArr +32/Dep +25h 35m-30BCT408:15+1630h 18m3
 M   F 
2173 kmHimanshu-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+41CNBArr +1:10/Dep +222h 15m-48LTT??06:00+2:4928h 3m1
  T    
1683 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+41CNBArr +1:10/Dep +3:142h 15m+2:04CSTM??06:15+3:4928h 18m7
   W   
1713 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS102:05+23KGPArr +34/Dep +87h 5m-26LTT304:50+1774h 45m79
 MT   S
2772 kmKunal Rathi-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+1:11CNBArr +3:26/Dep +221h 15m-3:04LTT??06:00+2:4927h 53m5
    T  
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS002:32+41NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +24h 55m-2:04BCT408:15+1629h 43m3
 MT TF 
2173 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...MGS003:07+11NGPArr +50/Dep +11h 10m-49CSTM1807:55+1652h 48m0
 M     
2356 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+11NGPArr +50/Dep +11h 30m-49CSTM??12:00+1332h 53m29
 M     
1878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSB??03:45+13PUNEArr +0/Dep +191h 5m+19CSTM??13:05+1133h 20m15
      S
1731 kmCheetah*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS005:05+19JHSArr +2:37/Dep +535h 17m-1:44LTT111:45+3:0054h 40m3
no arr/dep
1739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+19GWLArr +2:54/Dep +2:031h 35m-51BDTS??16:45+1:5935h 40m7
 M     
1845 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+2:49TATAArr +2:38/Dep +291h 17m-2:09CSTM??21:20+3338h 40m23
   W   
2268 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+22ETArr +58/Dep +1:0350m+5PNVL??09:25+1:4324h 28m12
S      
1478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+22NGPArr +1:22/Dep +14h 20m-1:21CSTM??05:35+1644h 38m29
S      
2095 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS009:37+1:18ALDArr +2:25/Dep +07h 40m-2:25LTT214:50+5753h 13m-4
 M   F 
2118 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+3SWMArr +3:17/Dep +351h 39m-2:42BDTS??18:05+1832h 20m-2
     F 
1856 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB910:05+1:37TATAArr +1:46/Dep +182h 7m-1:28CSTM1505:20+2567h 15m31
    T S
2289 kmarshad jawaid-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+11ALDArr +53/Dep +26h 15m-51LTT??21:30+1:0335h 23m13
 M W   
1657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...BSB??10:10+1:49BRCArr +1:42/Dep +131h 5m-1:29BDTS??22:25+1136h 15m-7
no arr/dep
1892 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+1:41BRCArr +2:45/Dep +183h 8m-2:27BSR??00:10+3838h 0m2
no arr/dep
1857 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS010:35+27TATAArr +57/Dep +183h 57m-39CSTM1505:20+2566h 45m38
SMTWTFS
2792 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+27BBSArr +1:11/Dep +211h 50m-1:09CSTM1403:55+1365h 20m34
SMTWTFS
3005 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB412:30+1:18ALDArr +2:20/Dep +04h 15m-2:20LTT214:50+5750h 20m-6
 M   F 
2220 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+1SREArr +50/Dep +21h 20m-48BCT??05:20+3240h 30m33
SMTWTFS
2365 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+7GZBArr +1:37/Dep +81h 0m-1:29BCT??05:20+3239h 20m33
SMTWTFS
2169 kmHarsh*^~-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+7HTEArr +23/Dep +15h 0m-22LTT??13:35+3346h 45m17
    T  
2291 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB2314:50+7JSGArr +10/Dep +2:004h 10m+1:50LTT013:35+2:0370h 45m18
no arr/dep
2475 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+1:27NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +152h 10m-1:58BCT??05:20+3238h 8m11
SMTWTFS
2152 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+1:27NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +05h 45m-2:13BSR??03:55-1136h 43m-19
S  W   
2105 kmRoadside Romeo~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+1:27LKOArr +1:39/Dep +02h 25m-1:39LTT??22:35+1:2431h 23m-12
S T T  
1685 kmHarsh*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB??16:40+46KOTAArr +3:54/Dep +192h 45m-3:35BSR??03:10-134h 30m-5
  T   S
1907 kmIR Food quality is p...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+44CNBArr +1:59/Dep +1:024h 20m-57LTT??04:20+1:2634h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1690 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+44CNBArr +1:59/Dep +342h 15m-1:25LTT??22:35+1:2429h 10m-14
S T T  
1677 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
2116
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...BSB517:30+23ETArr +1:10/Dep +481h 10m-22CSTM1720:15+2450h 45m6
S TW FS
2138 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS018:07+22ETArr +1:11/Dep +481h 10m-23CSTM1720:15+2450h 8m2
 M  T  
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:15BBSArr +3:51/Dep +24h 55m-3:49CSTM??03:55+1357h 40m34
 M WT S
2874 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+46NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +293h 57m-3:40BDTS??09:20+2637h 33m5
  T   S
2126 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB??20:10+2:44BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26CSTM??03:55+1355h 45m26
S T  F 
2966 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+47NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +12h 55m-3:09BDTS??08:10+2035h 13m13
 M   F 
2222 kmxxx-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB??21:15+8ETArr +1:03/Dep +2:214h 50m+1:18LTT??04:00+1:3230h 45m6
 M     
1465 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...BSB421:15+8NGPArr +1:38/Dep +15h 10m-1:37CSTM1807:55+1682h 40m-5
 M     
3302 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+8NGPArr +1:38/Dep +341h 0m-1:04LTT??05:50+4032h 35m10
 M     
1874 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB421:15+8NGPArr +1:38/Dep +91h 45m-1:29CSTM1607:00+1581h 45m17
 M     
3301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+8NGPArr +1:38/Dep +15h 30m-1:37CSTM??12:00+1338h 45m24
 M     
1866 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB??21:15+8ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:0311h 5m+0PNVL??09:25+1:4336h 10m8
 M     
1466 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+3CNBArr +2:47/Dep +521h 45m-1:55LTT??04:00+1:3228h 43m9
S      
1680 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...MGS023:52+16NGPArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30CSTM1807:55+1680h 3m1
     F 
3336 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...MGS423:52+1:38NGPArr +2:28/Dep +12h 20m-2:27CSTM1807:55+1680h 3m-5
  T    
3466 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB023:58+25NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58BCT408:15+1632h 17m-6
  T   S
2179 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.