Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 61 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1033.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+25NGP219:30+1:5718h 5m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km58 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSB001:25+4:55NGP??19:30+7:0318h 5m8
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1034 km57 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+10NGP219:30+5616h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1046 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+18NGP201:40+1:0916h 43m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRBSB117:00+3NGP211:45+4218h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1034 km55 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+5NGP315:10+2818h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1030 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBSB121:15+3:09NGP215:10+5:0017h 55m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1034 km58 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB121:15+13NGP215:30+1:3918h 15m12
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1034 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+5NGP217:55+4618h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:42NGP218:20+2:1418h 28m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1046 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+13NGP218:20+1:3018h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr

61 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+46RNCArr +30/Dep +18h 40m-29NGP??10:55+4233h 30m5
 M   F 
1443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS102:05+29KGPArr +38/Dep +87h 5m-30NGP013:15+4059h 10m48
 MT   S
1956 kmKunal Rathi-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:466h 12m-54NGP??03:50+4:0425h 35m4
      S
1249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:356h 12m-1:05NGP??04:35+3:2226h 20m-1
 M     
1249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+18CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:146h 12m-1:26NGP??03:50+3:1225h 35m6
    T  
1249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:05CNBArr +5:09/Dep +1:145h 17m-3:55NGP??03:50+3:1224h 30m13
     F 
1249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BSB??03:45+38ETArr +31/Dep +501h 40m+19NGP??00:05+1:2920h 20m-4
      S
1034 kmGopal*^-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+47ETArr +30/Dep +3:142h 30m+2:44NGP??03:50+4:0423h 28m7
      S
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+47ETArr +30/Dep +3:592h 30m+3:29NGP??03:50+4:0623h 28m7
   W   
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+47ETArr +30/Dep +2:503h 40m+2:20NGP??04:35+3:2224h 13m2
 M     
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+18LKOArr +46/Dep +432h 0m-3NGP??03:50+3:1223h 5m21
S    F 
1257 kmHarsh*^~-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:30/Dep +448h 25m-1:46NGP??09:35+1:0128h 30m-7
 M WT  
1209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS005:05+18JHSArr +2:18/Dep +448h 25m-1:34NGP009:35+1:0152h 30m-7
      S
1478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+28CNBArr +2:36/Dep +2:102h 57m-26NGP??03:50+4:0622h 30m14
   W   
1249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+28CNBArr +2:36/Dep +1:462h 57m-50NGP??03:50+4:0422h 30m14
      S
1249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??05:32+3ETArr +40/Dep +2:506h 20m+2:10NGP??04:35+3:2223h 3m6
 M     
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+3:05TATAArr +2:50/Dep 1h 17m+0NGP??07:20+3924h 40m10
   W   
1446 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+4:29HTEArr +4:34/Dep +13h 15m-4:33NGP??10:55+4227h 55m5
     F 
1416 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB910:05-TATAArr +1:40/Dep 2h 7m+0NGP014:10-52h 5m8
    T S
1456 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+1:54TATAArr +1:40/Dep +183h 47m-1:22NGP??15:40+3629h 35m4
    T S
1456 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB??10:25+3JBPArr +42/Dep +32h 5m-39NGP??06:25+3320h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS010:35-TATAArr +54/Dep 3h 57m+0NGP014:10-51h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1959 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35-TATAArr +54/Dep +185h 37m-36NGP315:40-53h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1959 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??14:50+5HTEArr +20/Dep +15h 0m-19NGP??00:10+3733h 20m8
    T  
1462 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB2314:50+5JSGArr +10/Dep +1:424h 10m+1:32NGP300:05+2:1257h 15m12
no arr/dep
1510 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+1:38ALDArr +1:26/Dep +396h 5m-47NGP??15:10+1:1024h 15m-18
    T  
1034 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...BSB??15:12+1:27NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 15m-2:28NGP??22:10+1:0330h 58m-20
SM W FS
1859 kmxxx-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+9ETArr +58/Dep +1:043h 40m+6NGP??18:20+1:0026h 30m5
S      
1201 kmGopal*^-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...BSB??16:00+37BPLArr +1:30/Dep +326h 40m-58NGP??22:10+1:0330h 10m-1
     F 
1257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...BSB??16:00+1:05BPLArr +3:06/Dep +326h 40m-2:34NGP??22:10+1:0330h 10m-1
 M     
1298 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+1:10ETArr +1:44/Dep +267h 25m-1:18NGP??17:35+3224h 28m13
     F 
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS017:07+1:10JBPArr +1:43/Dep +75h 40m-1:36NGP215:10+3346h 3m-9
no arr/dep
2023 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...BSB517:30+28ETArr +1:13/Dep +222h 40m-51NGP214:00+3144h 30m10
S T    
1701 kmSaurabh*^~-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...BSB517:30+28ETArr +1:13/Dep +265h 45m-47NGP017:35+3248h 5m16
S TW FS
1700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...BSB517:30+28JBPArr +1:45/Dep +74h 15m-1:38NGP215:10+3345h 40m-6
no arr/dep
1945 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:34/Dep +225h 10m-1:12NGP??22:10+1:0328h 25m2
SM W FS
1207 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+24ALDArr +1:17/Dep +1:035h 50m-14NGP??16:40+1:2222h 53m-1
     F 
1062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+24ALDArr +1:17/Dep +395h 5m-38NGP??15:10+1:1021h 23m3
    T  
1062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+42ETArr +43/Dep +312h 35m-12NGP??14:15+3820h 20m-14
S T  F 
1046 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+15ETArr +22/Dep +311h 55m+9NGP??14:15+3820h 20m4
      S
1047 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+15ETArr +22/Dep +264h 30m+4NGP??17:35+3223h 40m23
      S
1047 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+42ETArr +43/Dep +265h 10m-17NGP??17:35+3223h 40m5
S T  F 
1046 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS617:55+42JBPArr +1:39/Dep +74h 55m-1:32NGP215:10+3345h 15m-17
no arr/dep
2020 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+46ETArr +49/Dep +423h 35m-7NGP??15:10+1:1021h 15m-17
    T  
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+46ETArr +49/Dep +222h 5m-27NGP??14:00+3120h 5m-9
 M     
1046 kmGopal*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+46ETArr +49/Dep +222h 5m-27NGP??14:00+3120h 5m-16
   W   
1046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS018:07+16ETArr +57/Dep +313h 10m-26NGP014:15+3844h 8m-7
 M  T  
1688 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS018:07+16ETArr +57/Dep +222h 40m-35NGP214:00+3143h 53m6
no arr/dep
1688 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS018:07+16ETArr +57/Dep +265h 45m-31NGP017:35+3247h 28m12
 M  T  
1688 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS018:07+16MKPArr +1:13/Dep +524h 22m-21NGP015:10+1:1069h 3m-2
no arr/dep
2200 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR518:10-HTEArr +5:07/Dep +19h 55m-5:06NGP410:55+4240h 45m-40
S   T  
1639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BSB??18:47+39ALDArr +47/Dep +393h 15m-8NGP??15:10+1:1020h 23m-2
    T  
1044 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BSB??19:30+4PBHArr +40/Dep +421h 57m+2NGP??16:40+1:2221h 10m0
     F 
1097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+57ALDArr /Dep +1:034h 0m+0NGP??16:40+1:2220h 53m-9
     F 
1063 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+2ETArr +1:05/Dep +263h 25m-39NGP??17:35+3221h 15m26
  T  FS
1044 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:24/Dep +1:452h 35m+21NGP??16:40+1:2220h 20m8
     F 
1044 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...BSB??21:35+38GArr +44/Dep +382h 5m-6NGP??23:00+2925h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1151 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+4:46ALDArr +5:53/Dep +1:031h 0m-4:50NGP??16:40+1:2218h 23m-9
     F 
1063 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+2ALDArr +6/Dep +1:031h 15m+57NGP??16:40+1:2218h 5m6
     F 
1063 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+2ALDArr +6/Dep +3930m+33NGP??15:10+1:1016h 35m10
    T  
1063 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+26ANVTArr +3:14/Dep +03h 5m-3:14NGP??04:00+5629h 0m-10
 M   F 
1867 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.