Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to NRKR/Narkher Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NRKR⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: NRKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NRKR/Narkher Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+28PAR017:48+2:0616h 23m8
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL940 km57 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRBSB117:00+8PAR010:10+5717h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBSB121:15+2:09NRKR014:08+4:1016h 53m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km56 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB121:15+17NRKR114:09+1:3016h 54m11
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL948 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+5PAR115:53+1:0416h 26m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL942 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:26PAR116:22+2:2216h 30m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+12PAR016:21+1:1916h 29m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL942 km57 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and NRKR/Narkher Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +2:34/Dep +1:556h 12m-39PAR??02:17+3:5724h 2m3
      S
1145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +2:34/Dep +1:356h 12m-59PAR??02:17+3:5624h 2m5
    T  
1145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:26CNBArr +5:02/Dep +1:355h 17m-3:27PAR??02:17+3:5622h 57m11
     F 
1145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+26ETArr +23/Dep +3:002h 30m+2:37PAR??02:17+3:5721h 55m6
      S
942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+26ETArr +23/Dep +3:382h 30m+3:15PAR??02:17+4:0721h 55m6
   W   
942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+19LKOArr +59/Dep +572h 0m-2PAR??02:17+3:5621h 32m20
S    F 
1153 kmHarsh*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+28CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:492h 57m-43PAR??02:17+4:0720h 57m13
   W   
1145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+28CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:552h 57m-37PAR??02:17+3:5720h 57m13
      S
1145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...MGS??08:37+32ETArr +16/Dep +415h 20m+25NRKR??07:20+4922h 43m-4
S      
960 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??08:57+14ETArr +1:18/Dep +416h 45m-37NRKR??07:20+4922h 23m9
S      
960 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB??10:25+0JBPArr +34/Dep +22h 5m-32NRKR??04:51+5518h 26m11
SMTWTFS
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+1:10ETArr +1:48/Dep +307h 25m-1:18NRKR??16:00+5322h 53m11
     F 
960 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...BSB??17:30+23ETArr +1:23/Dep +202h 40m-1:03PAR??12:11+4718h 41m9
   W   
955 kmSaurabh*^~-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...BSB??17:30+23ETArr +1:23/Dep +305h 45m-53NRKR??16:00+5322h 30m14
S TW FS
973 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19678
--
Σ Chhapra, Bihar - I...BSB??17:30+23ETArr +1:23/Dep +95h 35m-1:14NRKR??15:48+3222h 18m7
      S
973 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+1ETArr -8/Dep +304h 30m+38NRKR??16:00+5322h 5m21
      S
960 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+38ETArr +56/Dep +305h 10m-26NRKR??16:00+5322h 5m3
S T  F 
960 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+12ETArr +9/Dep +202h 5m+11PAR??12:11+4718h 16m-10
 M     
942 kmGopal*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+43ETArr +44/Dep +202h 5m-24PAR??12:11+4718h 16m-17
   W   
942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+25ETArr +1:09/Dep +202h 40m-49PAR??12:11+4718h 4m5
 M     
942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+25ETArr +1:09/Dep +305h 45m-39NRKR??16:00+5321h 53m10
 M  T  
960 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15680
--
Σ Varanasi - Itarsi ...BSB??20:20+1ETArr +1:07/Dep +93h 15m-58NRKR??15:48+3219h 28m17
      S
958 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+1ETArr +1:07/Dep +303h 25m-37NRKR??16:00+5319h 40m24
  T  FS
958 kmansariFaiz*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.