Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
RGD/Rajgir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to RGD/Rajgir
26 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RGD⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: RGD   

Shortest Route: 309.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and RGD/Rajgir

Try these Via Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRMGS001:10-BKP105:15-4h 5m1
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL257 km63 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRMGS001:10+3:15BKP105:15+4:284h 5m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL257 km63 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15-BKP107:37-6h 22m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL257 km40 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRMGS002:32+47BKP106:56+1:034h 24m7
S  W   
3A
RLWL257 km58 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBSB802:40+48RGD*110:10+1:347h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL328 km44 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERMGS403:10+2:57BKP107:48+3:514h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL257 km55 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS104:30+1:38BKP108:40+2:254h 10m4
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL257 km62 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRBSB105:05+1:52BKP010:45+3:315h 40m5
    T  
II
 275 km49 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBSB505:55+55BKP011:30+1:595h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km49 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRMGS207:55-IPR*313:55-6h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL276 km46 km/hr
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpERBSB*408:40+0BKP017:30+1:168h 50m31
 MT TFS
IISL3A
GNWL275 km31 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERBSB408:40+1:28BKP117:30+2:548h 50m31
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL275 km31 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERBSB609:00+1:04BKP014:45+2:525h 45m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km48 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMGS009:10+14BKP114:02+1:014h 52m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL257 km53 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMGS109:10+7BKP114:02+514h 52m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL257 km53 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMGS109:10+0BKP114:02+514h 52m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL257 km53 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRMGS009:45+1:17BKP114:13+2:324h 28m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL257 km57 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERMGS012:05+2:43BKP115:48+4:083h 43m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL257 km69 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERBSB815:15+2:15BKP022:01+2:466h 46m18
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km41 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERBSB815:15+3:36BKP022:01+4:136h 46m18
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km41 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERBSB516:55+2:24BKP022:42+2:535h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL275 km48 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERBSB118:08+1:08BKP123:16+2:205h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km54 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERBSB6,719:15+1:03BKP103:00+1:317h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL275 km35 km/hr
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNRBSB*320:30+0RGD*005:05+168h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL415 km48 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB521:05+1:24BKP102:25+1:495h 20m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL275 km52 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS121:15+5:46BKP001:35+6:434h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL257 km59 km/hr

12 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and RGD/Rajgir

Xfer Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...MGS??01:00+3:37PNBEArr +3:39/Dep +101h 5m-3:29BKP??06:35+395h 35m-8
   W F 
256 kmrajkamalspj~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+23PNBEArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24BKP??09:44+78h 29m-12
   W   
275 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...MGS??01:54+6PNBEArr +5/Dep +1050m+5BKP??06:35+394h 41m3
      S
257 km💜Vikramshila With L...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...MGS??02:15+27RJPBArr +5/Dep +41h 20m-1BKP??08:13+185h 58m-1
 MTWTFS
257 kmxxx-
11043
Σ New Delhi- Rajgir ...MGS??02:15+27PNBEArr +13/Dep +153h 55m+2RGD??12:30+1610h 15m10
SMTWTFS
311 kmGopal*^-
11492
Σ NDLS-RJPB-IPR Fast...MGS??02:15+27RJPBArr +5/Dep +171h 54m+12IPR??10:15+128h 0m3
SMTWTFS
276 kmxxx-
21357
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:07PNBEArr +4:34/Dep +2:542h 25m-1:40RGD??12:10+4:079h 38m10
  T T S
311 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+32PNBEArr +26/Dep +11h 45m-25BKP??09:53+56h 13m0
 MTWTFS
257 kmVinay Kumar~-
10533
Σ NDLS-PNBE-RAJGIR D...MGS??03:40+32PNBEArr +26/Dep +152h 20m-11RGD??12:30+168h 50m11
SMTWTFS
311 kmxxx-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...MGS??06:20+1:21PNBEArr +1:58/Dep +262h 55m-1:32BKP??13:20+537h 0m-30
 M     
257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...MGS??06:20+1:05DNRArr +53/Dep +263h 7m-27BKP??13:20+537h 0m-27
   W   
247 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+3PNBEArr +16/Dep +231h 45m+7BKP??14:45+496h 20m-16
     F 
257 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.