Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to SLI/Sangli
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLI⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: SLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLI/Sangli

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Agra Fort   Manmad   Kalyan   New Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20+25SLI210:52-47h 32m72
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1823 km38 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB121:15+17MRJ202:10+1352h 55m29
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2422 km46 km/hr

19 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLI/Sangli

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Agra Fort   Manmad   Kalyan   New Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+3ETArr +41/Dep +504h 15m+9SLI??14:17+2435h 10m15
 M     
1825 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+38JHSArr +2:39/Dep +206h 12m-2:19SLI??21:27+5440h 22m5
      S
1987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+20JHSArr +2:32/Dep +206h 12m-2:12SLI??21:27+5440h 22m5
 M WT  
1987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+24ETArr +41/Dep +501h 0m+9SLI??14:17+2432h 45m10
 M     
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB??08:00+14MMRArr +1:01/Dep +583h 15m-3SLI??21:27+5437h 27m4
    T  
1813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+32MMRArr +57/Dep +584h 18m+1SLI??21:27+5436h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1825 kmWRIK*^~-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+14ETArr +1:18/Dep +566h 0m-22SLI??21:27+5436h 30m13
S      
1825 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+7MMRArr +1:03/Dep +581h 35m-5SLI??21:27+5434h 7m17
SMTWTFS
1838 kmsudhir-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ZBD??13:18+17KYNArr +50/Dep +134h 4m-37SLI??04:07+2838h 49m9
 M  T S
1825 kmHussain*^~-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+1:10NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +03h 35m-1:36MRJ??16:40-1049h 28m-16
  T T  
2645 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+15AGCArr +3:28/Dep +163h 10m-3:12SLI??14:17+2445h 37m11
S      
2331 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+1:10KYNArr +2:16/Dep +132h 33m-2:03SLI??04:07+2835h 0m8
     F 
1854 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+12KYNArr +32/Dep +203h 17m-12SLI??06:12+836h 17m-22
no arr/dep
1855 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+43MMRArr +1:20/Dep +546h 23m-26SLI??10:52+2240h 57m16
   W   
1825 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+38AFArr +3:18/Dep +162h 40m-3:02SLI??14:17+2444h 2m18
S      
2285 kmCheetah*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:24/Dep +251h 51m-59SLI??06:12+1033h 52m8
  T  F 
1853 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:24/Dep +211h 51m-1:03SLI??06:12+1233h 52m8
      S
1853 kmDP~-
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...BSB??21:05+0SURArr +24/Dep +11h 45m-23MRJ??12:15-1539h 10m11
    T S
1945 kmIBRAHIM-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+3JHSArr +3:06/Dep +163h 55m-2:50SLI??14:17+2439h 8m6
S      
2028 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.