Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Varanasi Junction/BSB  -  Sealdah/SDAH  -  Chennai Central/MAS

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Sewagram   Daund   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia  

Varanasi Junction/BSB to Sealdah/SDAH
45 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12358Durgiana SF Express ...BSB01:10
IISL
3A
2A
KOAA*11:35
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...MGS01:13
IISL
3A
HWH*19:30
12318Akal Takht Express (...BSB01:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KOAA*15:15
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressBSB01:15
IISL
3A
2A
KOAA*15:15
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...BSB01:30
IISL
3A
2A
KOAA*15:55
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...MGS01:45
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*10:10
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...MGS01:53
3A
2A
1A
HWH*12:15
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...MGS01:54
3A
2A
1A
HWH*09:50
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...BSB01:55
IISL
3A
2A
KOAA*13:15
12316Ananya ExpressMGS02:53
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KOAA*15:10
12495Pratap SF ExpressMGS02:55
II2S
SL
3A
2A
KOAA*13:15
12937Garbha SF ExpressMGS02:55
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*13:05
22858Anand Vihar Terminal...MGS02:55
IISL
3A
2A
SRC*16:55
12304Poorva Express (via ...MGS04:28
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*16:55
12250Anand Vihar Terminal...MGS04:38
CC
3A
HWH*12:40
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...MGS04:43
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*12:35
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...MGS05:05
IISL
3A
2A
SDAH*16:00
12382Poorva Express (via ...BSB05:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*16:55
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...BSB05:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*16:30
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...BSB05:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KOAA*21:45
12330West Bengal Sampark ...MGS06:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*17:25
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...MGS06:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SDAH*17:25
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...MGS06:50
IISL
3A
2A
KOAA*17:20
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...MGS07:13
IISL
3A
KOAA*21:45
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...BSB07:20
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*18:55
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...BSB*08:40
IISL
3A
SDAH*10:55
13120Anand Vihar (T) - Se...BSB08:40
IISL
3A
SDAH*10:55
12328Upasana Express (PT)BSB13:05
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*03:15
12370Kumbha Express (PT)BSB13:05
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*03:15
13010Doon Express (PT)BSB16:10
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*06:55
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...BSB16:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*07:20
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...MGS17:05
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*04:00
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...MGS17:05
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*04:00
12334Vibhuti ExpressBSB18:08
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*07:30
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...BSB18:40
IISL
3A
2A
SHM*09:55
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...BSB19:15
IISL
3A
HWH*15:45
12324Anand Vihar Terminal...MGS19:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*06:00
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...BSB20:10
IISL
3A
2A
KOAA*08:45
12176Gwalior - Howrah Cha...MGS20:15
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*06:45
12178Mathura - Howrah Cha...MGS20:15
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*06:45
22911Shipra ExpressMGS20:15
IISL
3A
2A
HWH*06:45
12312Kalka Mail (PT)MGS20:25
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*07:55
12332Himgiri SF Express (...BSB21:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*11:30
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...MGS22:00
SL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*06:10
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...MGS23:35
IISL
3A
2A
1A
HWH*11:45

Sealdah/SDAH to Chennai Central/MAS
16 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Silchar - Thiruvanan...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Silchar - Thiruvanan...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
SRC*12:4002841Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*15:20
SL3A
HWH12:4012504Agartala - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
SRC*14:1006009Santragachi - Puduch...MS16:58
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - Chennai Cen...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*23:5006057Santragachi- Chennai...MAS*05:30
IISL3A

38 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Sewagram   Daund   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+3:38SDAHArr +4:26/Dep 2h 15m+0MAS817:00+4636h 17m11
  TW FS
2333 kmRailfan Z*^
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB408:40+7SDAHArr +1:06/Dep 3h 55m+0MAS817:00+4656h 20m13
 MT TFS
2534 kmxxx
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB408:40+7SDAHArr +1:06/Dep +01h 15m-1:06MAS315:35+054h 55m22
 M     
2531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.