Search Trains
VNA/Varangaon ▼
×
JSV/Jarandeshwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VNA/Varangaon to JSV/Jarandeshwar
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSV⇒VNA   Filters   Dep: VNA   Arr: JSV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between VNA/Varangaon and JSV/Jarandeshwar

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL207:30+32STR119:15+5511h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km55 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL507:30-STR119:15-11h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL643 km55 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRVNA017:05+28JSV107:29+4614h 24m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km45 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSL417:50-JSV107:28-13h 38m14
SMTWTFS
SL
 635 km47 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBSL823:55+45STR112:07+5912h 12m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km53 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL1,323:55+28STR112:07+3812h 12m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km53 km/hr

21 ΣChains between VNA/Varangaon and JSV/Jarandeshwar

Xfer Stations: Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...BSL??00:45+12PUNEArr +8/Dep +243h 0m+16STR??15:57+2615h 12m9
S T T  
642 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...BSL??00:45+9PUNEArr +2/Dep +243h 0m+22STR??15:57+2615h 12m7
     F 
642 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...BSL??00:45+12PUNEArr -1/Dep +243h 0m+25STR??15:57+2615h 12m14
 M W  S
642 kmDP~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...BSL??01:25+7CSTMArr +12/Dep +245m-10STR??15:57+2614h 32m16
SMTWTFS
775 kmDP~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...BSL??02:05+1:06KYNArr +1:14/Dep +211h 3m-53STR??15:57+2613h 52m6
SMTWTFS
673 kmJOSH*^~-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...BSL??03:47+27PUNEArr +10/Dep +241h 0m+14STR??15:57+2612h 10m13
S    F 
642 kmDB*^~-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...BSL??08:10+35KYNArr +50/Dep +134h 4m-37STR??01:37+3217h 27m-4
S T  F 
672 kmHussain*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...BSL??10:30+1:31KYNArr +2:16/Dep +132h 33m-2:03STR??01:37+3215h 7m-4
      S
672 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...BSL??11:55+32KYNArr +32/Dep +203h 17m-12STR??03:57+2216h 2m-35
no arr/dep
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BSL??12:20+31KYNArr +34/Dep +213h 23m-13STR??03:57+2915h 37m-5
SM   F 
672 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BSL??12:20+31KYNArr +34/Dep +253h 23m-9STR??03:57+2315h 37m-5
  TW  S
672 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...BSL??12:20+31KYNArr +34/Dep +203h 23m-14STR??03:57+2215h 37m-5
    T  
672 kmIBRAHIM-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BSL??13:45+1:17KYNArr +1:03/Dep +211h 51m-42STR??03:57+2914h 12m-13
no arr/dep
672 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BSL??13:45+1:17KYNArr +1:03/Dep +251h 51m-38STR??03:57+2314h 12m-13
  T    
672 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSL??13:45+1:06KYNArr +1:24/Dep +251h 51m-59STR??03:57+2314h 12m-3
   W  S
673 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSL??13:45+1:06KYNArr +1:24/Dep +211h 51m-1:03STR??03:57+2914h 12m-3
S      
673 kmDP~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...BSL??16:40+24PUNEArr +8/Dep +411h 35m+33STR??07:12+4914h 32m1
  T    
643 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...BSL??16:40+24PUNEArr +8/Dep +171h 35m+9STR??07:12+2814h 32m11
      S
643 kmCheetah*^~-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...BSL??21:15+16KYNArr +21/Dep +1543m-6STR??10:52+1713h 37m-21
S      
673 kmVinay Kumar~-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...BSL??21:30+32PUNEArr +18/Dep +411h 0m+23STR??10:52+1713h 22m-11
S      
643 kmVinay Kumar~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BSL??23:35+1:07KYNArr +1:20/Dep +213h 15m-59STR??15:57+2616h 22m-26
SMTWTFS
672 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.