Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 903.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Hubballi (Hubli) => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRVSG*214:30+26MAS*811:55+3421h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1030 km48 km/hr

24 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...MAO??01:35+1:03KYNArr +38/Dep +181h 20m-20MAS??16:30-438h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1775 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20682
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...MAO??05:00+11MAQArr +22/Dep +21h 20m-20MAS??05:40+624h 40m31
 MTWTFS
1208 kmKonkan Railway KR-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...VSG??07:10+0GTLArr +20/Dep +2150m+1MAS??03:30-320h 20m50
S T TF 
904 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...VSG??07:10+0DHNEArr +38/Dep +192h 42m-19MS??07:25+724h 15m18
S T TF 
1004 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...VSG??07:10+0GTLArr +11/Dep +2150m+10MAS??03:30-320h 20m50
S T TF 
904 kmCheetah*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...MAO??07:20+1:20ERSArr +17/Dep +201h 15m+3MS??20:35-437h 15m40
 M  T  
1730 kmh_rahul123-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...MAO??07:20+1:20SRRArr +19/Dep +2123h 45m+2MAS??05:40+646h 20m25
 M  T  
1204 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAO??07:20+1:20TCRArr +44/Dep +4022h 16m-4MAS??05:50+2046h 30m18
 M  T  
1281 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAO??08:35+24CBEArr -8/Dep +023h 55m+8MAS??06:45+646h 10m-1
      S
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...MAO??09:00+53MAJNArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8MAS??08:00+1223h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1202 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...MAO??09:00+53MAJNArr +9/Dep +27h 5m-7MAS??14:40+1729h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1215 kmKishor*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...MAO??09:30+1:08SRRArr -18/Dep +1323h 10m+31MAS??08:00+1246h 30m-7
    T  
1204 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...MAO??09:30+1:29SRRArr +5/Dep +1323h 10m+8MAS??08:00+1246h 30m-5
      S
1205 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAO??14:45+1:08CBEArr +21/Dep +01h 35m-21MAS??13:50+823h 5m-14
     F 
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...MAO??14:45+1:08CBEArr +21/Dep +121h 55m-9MAS??14:40+1723h 55m6
     F 
1217 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...MAO??14:45+30MAJNArr +22/Dep +21h 40m-20MAS??14:40+1723h 55m23
 M WT  
1216 kmKishor*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...VSG??15:10-SBCArr /Dep +01h 20m+0MAS??14:30+823h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1028 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...VSG??18:00+0PNBEArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8MAS??03:40+2481h 40m30
   W   
4323 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAO??20:40+1:53SRRArr +1:21/Dep +3655m-45MAS??21:55+2625h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...VSG??20:45+4YPRArr -5/Dep +33h 35m+8MAS??21:05+124h 20m11
 M    S
1022 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...VSG??20:45+4YPRArr -5/Dep +03h 5m+5MAS??20:30-623h 45m10
 M    S
1022 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...MAO??22:35+1:11KCVLArr +56/Dep +322h 25m-53MS??08:20+957h 45m17
    T S
1723 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...MAO??23:25+1:09SRRArr +36/Dep +4340m+7MS??04:45-1429h 20m42
SMTWTFS
1300 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAO??23:25+1:09SRRArr +36/Dep +401h 10m+4MAS??23:05+2723h 40m13
 MT   S
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.