Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to PNBE/Patna Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2213.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gwalior   Manmad   Dadar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRVSG*118:00+8PNBE*112:15+1642h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2229 km53 km/hr

13 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gwalior   Manmad   Dadar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...MAO??01:35+1:11GWLArr +1:27/Dep +153h 45m-1:12SEE??08:25+2:2354h 50m12
SMTWTFS
2620 kmThE BoSs*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...VSG??07:10+0HWHArr +1:27/Dep +61h 15m-1:21PNBE??10:00+1950h 50m10
    TF 
2654 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...MAO??10:15+5KOTAArr +26/Dep +2:593h 30m+2:33PNBE??17:30+4:5055h 15m12
    T  
2714 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...MAO??11:05+31NZMArr +9/Dep +120m-8PNBE??05:20+1342h 15m-10
   W FS
2907 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...MAO??11:05+31KOTAArr +18/Dep +3420h 45m+16PNBE??10:45+1:0671h 40m12
no arr/dep
2663 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...MAO??11:05+31NZMArr +9/Dep +022h 55m-9HJP??08:13+3:3269h 8m-4
     F 
2929 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...VSG??15:10+1MMRArr +28/Dep +302h 0m+2PNBE??12:45+3545h 35m22
  T  F 
2341 kmCheetah*^~-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...VSG115:10+1MMRArr +28/Dep +342h 0m+6PNBE112:45+4369h 35m23
S T  F 
3618 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...VSG??15:10+1BSLArr +47/Dep +31h 30m-44DNR??11:18-44h 8m16
      S
2331 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...VSG??15:10+1ETArr +28/Dep +433h 10m+15PNBE??13:15+1:4946h 5m26
 M   F 
2341 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...VSG??15:10+1MMRArr +28/Dep +292h 0m+1PNBE??12:45+3345h 35m24
    T  
2341 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2779
--
Σ madgaon - guwahati...MAO??16:45+4DRArr +0/Dep +22h 48m+2PNBE??12:45+3544h 0m22
  T  F 
2262 kmAkshay*^-
10021
Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-...MAO119:15+53LTTArr +27/Dep +01h 30m-27PNBE112:45+4341h 30m8
 M W  S
2254 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.