Search Trains
VDE/Vedayapalem ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VDE/Vedayapalem to MRPL/Marampalli
50 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
20 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 25 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒VDE   Filters   Dep: VDE   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between VDE/Vedayapalem and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+16TDD205:34+355h 31m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km66 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+9RJY306:30+256h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+10TDD206:21+326h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km61 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+25TDD006:20+576h 0m6
 M  T S
CC
GNWL386 km64 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRNLR000:54+1:12RJY007:08+1:036h 14m3
   W   
3A
 405 km65 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+30RJY307:51+576h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRNLR201:43+4RJY307:51+356h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRNLR201:43+10RJY307:51+346h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+5RJY307:51+386h 8m3
   W  S
II2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRNLR201:43+28RJY2,307:51+476h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+17NDD208:22+266h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43+29NDD009:17+546h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km58 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43+15NDD009:17+336h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+39TDD208:38+1:445h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 363 km65 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+4RJY010:22+1:026h 17m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRVDE104:33+26MRPL016:04-11h 31m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
 382 km33 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+9TDD210:59+325h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km65 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+15RJY116:40+286h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+21TDD215:49+525h 4m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km72 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+23RJY318:40+386h 34m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+15RJY319:10+386h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
02501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...SFNFRNLR012:55-RJY019:10-6h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRNLR213:32+22NDD023:08+259h 36m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km43 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRNLR213:32+12NDD023:08+209h 36m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km43 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+12EE218:41+215h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+1:20RJY021:13+1:336h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+20RJY321:36+586h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+14RJY021:36+566h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+24RJY321:36+566h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+8RJY300:11+296h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+11RJY300:11+276h 38m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERNLR217:33+6RJY300:11+296h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+12RJY300:11+266h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+9RJY300:11+226h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+2:23RJY302:12+2:308h 10m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+16RJY001:15+1:107h 3m3
   W   
IISL3A
 405 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+27RJY302:01+406h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34+29RJY302:01+396h 27m3
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+36RJY302:01+426h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+11RJY002:01+256h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+28RJY002:01+406h 27m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRNLR220:32+39NDD104:40+508h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km50 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRNLR220:53+29NDD106:49+509h 56m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL433 km44 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00TDD??03:00+1:445h 30m4
S      
Unreserved
 363 km66 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+13RJY305:11+117h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRNLR222:06-BVRT004:59-6h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km53 km/hr
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRNLR222:06-BVRT004:59+496h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL362 km53 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+21RJY305:11+56h 45m2
      S
II3A2A
GNWL405 km60 km/hr
07487Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpSCRNLR022:50-TDD005:35-6h 45m3
      S
SL
2A
 363 km54 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+17NDD105:16+506h 6m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr

26 ΣChains between VDE/Vedayapalem and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+14BZAArr +5/Dep +11h 25m-4NDD??07:40+337h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+16BZAArr +4/Dep +215h 25m+17TDD??16:39+5210h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
362 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+16BZAArr +4/Dep +183h 30m+14TDD??14:49+448h 26m-14
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+16BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5RJY??13:36+507h 13m-23
  T    
405 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+16BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12RJY??13:36+507h 13m-21
     F 
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...NLR??06:23+16BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11RJY??15:25+309h 2m-23
S      
405 kmPurna-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+10BZAArr +14/Dep +1225m-2TDD??13:43+275h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDE??08:03+15TELArr +39/Dep +81h 2m-31TDD??14:49+446h 46m5
SMTWTFS
370 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8NDD??18:35+329h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+10OGLArr +11/Dep +321h 15m+21TDD??16:39+527h 4m-10
S      
401 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+17TELArr +15/Dep +823h 31m-7TDD??14:49+4428h 39m8
SM WTFS
363 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr +8/Dep +62h 5m-2NDD??18:35+328h 25m8
SM WTFS
406 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr +8/Dep +1440m+6RJY??17:45+447h 35m15
      S
429 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr +8/Dep +815m+0RJY??17:40+167h 30m10
S      
429 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+1:30BZAArr +51/Dep +82h 45m-43RJY??21:36+3810h 21m16
no arr/dep
471 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+28BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5NDD??18:35+326h 29m-6
  T    
382 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR??12:26+15BZAArr +10/Dep +2455m+14MRPL??19:40-7h 14m9
SMTWTFS
375 kmSRG*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+0BZAArr +13/Dep +191h 35m+6TDD??23:00+377h 8m4
   W   
401 kmGopal*^-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+0BZAArr +13/Dep +202h 55m+7NDD??02:30+2110h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+33BZAArr +33/Dep +191h 35m-14TDD??23:00+376h 42m-12
    T  
362 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+19BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9TDD??23:00+376h 42m-8
S      
362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+33BZAArr +33/Dep +202h 55m-13NDD??02:30+2110h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...NLR??16:53+15BZAArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14NDD??02:30+219h 37m9
SMTWTFS
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...NLR??18:25+26BZAArr +3/Dep +840m+5RJY??01:15+136h 50m-10
S      
406 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+19BZAArr +5/Dep +161h 45m+11TDD??04:18+307h 7m22
S T TF 
362 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...NLR??21:11+19BZAArr +5/Dep +3055m+25TNKU??04:51+437h 40m3
 M W F 
392 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.