Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to KYN/Kalyan Junction
2 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1181.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+7KYN703:22+2426h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58+32KYN704:47+1828h 49m29
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km49 km/hr

48 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+31SBCArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2KYN??04:48+1927h 53m34
  T  FS
1390 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +16/Dep +222h 37m+6KYN??04:37+4027h 27m19
     F 
1292 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+10RUArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14KYN??04:37+2026h 35m2
S      
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...KPD??02:02+10NGPArr +22/Dep +135m-21CSTM??07:55+1629h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
1984 kmDK-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+22MASArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3KYN??04:59+2926h 49m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...KPD??04:15+1:14SRRArr +22/Dep +241h 45m+2TNA??17:01+4536h 46m-33
SMTWTFS
1634 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+1:14SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 0m-4PNVL??14:50+1134h 35m-61
S      
1601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+26CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12PNVL??14:50+3730h 50m10
      S
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...KPD??08:00+26CBEArr +12/Dep +371h 20m+25TNA??15:53+031h 53m20
   W   
1634 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD??08:00+26SAArr +30/Dep +1933m-11KYN??13:13+3729h 13m32
SMTWTFS
1523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD??09:05+21SBCArr +6/Dep +352h 50m+29KYN??13:13+3728h 8m33
SMTWTFS
1329 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD??09:35+4HXArr +31/Dep +152h 47m-16KYN??12:17+2526h 42m18
      S
1204 kmGopal*^-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD??09:40+25SBCArr +0/Dep +352h 0m+35KYN??13:13+3727h 33m32
SMTWTFS
1329 kmGopal*^-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+12AJJArr +23/Dep +72h 17m-16KYN??12:17+2526h 27m22
SMTWTFS
1219 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+11TCRArr +29/Dep +421h 38m+13BIRD??22:23+1735h 3m16
   W   
1702 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+15AJJArr +20/Dep +742m-13KYN??12:17+2524h 47m21
SMTWTFS
1219 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+25DDArr +1:27/Dep +111h 20m-1:16KYN??12:17+2524h 22m27
   W   
1287 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+25DDArr +1:27/Dep +850m-1:19KYN??11:47+2523h 52m21
   W   
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD??11:55+25DDArr +1:27/Dep +62h 45m-1:21KYN??13:13+3725h 18m33
   W   
1286 kmGopal*^-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+7ASNArr +2:03/Dep +01h 50m-2:03KYN??04:52+3464h 17m13
      S
3864 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+31SRRArr +42/Dep +5045m+8BIRD??22:23+2733h 3m33
 M     
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+31SRRArr +42/Dep +1:0445m+22BIRD??22:23+4733h 3m34
  T    
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+31SRRArr +42/Dep +2845m-14PNVL??21:20+4032h 0m24
    T  
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+31SRRArr +42/Dep +4845m+6PNVL??21:20+2832h 0m21
      S
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+31SRRArr +42/Dep +83h 5m-34PNVL??20:40+931h 20m14
  T TF 
1601 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...KPD??13:20+31SRRArr +42/Dep +2645m-16PNVL??21:20+2132h 0m16
S      
1601 kmlvraghavan1987-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...KPD??14:55+9JPArr +1/Dep +62h 25m+5BVI??05:41+2562h 46m30
     F 
3405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD??15:30+36BNCArr +32/Dep +51h 24m-27KYN??18:32+2427h 2m25
SMTWTFS
1321 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+36SBCArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11KYN??21:27+2629h 57m17
  T T  
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+36SBCArr +12/Dep +71h 45m-5KYN??21:27+2729h 57m14
      S
1395 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+20SBCArr +12/Dep +11h 10m-11KYN??21:27+2628h 52m20
  T    
1395 kmBMTIR*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...KPD??16:45+19MAOArr +32/Dep +44h 50m-28TNA??04:52+236h 7m14
     F 
1422 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD??16:45+19KJMArr +27/Dep +241h 22m-3KYN??19:27+3026h 42m32
     F 
1292 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD??17:30+26KJMArr +30/Dep +2447m-6KYN??19:27+3025h 57m29
 MTW F 
1292 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD??17:30+26KJMArr +30/Dep +1647m-14KYN??19:27+4225h 57m31
      S
1292 kmBMTIR*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KPD??18:35+27MAQArr +12/Dep +93h 45m-3TNA??05:52+4335h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1625 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD??18:35+27MAQArr +12/Dep +283h 20m+16PNVL??06:20+1335h 45m16
 M  T  
1586 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+13BZAArr -6/Dep +514h 10m+57KYN??04:37+1:0733h 32m11
   W   
1550 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+27AJJArr +35/Dep +202h 47m-15KYN??22:28+1926h 23m19
 M     
1219 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...KPD??20:55+37NGPArr +50/Dep +13h 55m-49CSTM??07:55+1635h 0m-19
S TW   
2054 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KPD??22:00+40MAQArr +33/Dep +925m-24TNA??05:52+4331h 52m15
SMTWTFS
1625 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KPD??22:00+40MAQArr +33/Dep +124h 20m-21TNA??09:27+2335h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1619 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD??22:00+40SRRArr +13/Dep +141h 30m+1PNVL??06:20+1332h 20m13
 M  T  
1588 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+35KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14KYN??04:37+1530h 22m-7
  T    
1476 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD??22:15+35GYArr +1:26/Dep +391h 46m-47KYN??02:28+2028h 13m31
  T    
1204 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+18SCArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18KYN??04:37+2829h 57m-11
SM   F 
1501 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD??22:40+18HYBArr +12/Dep +31h 50m-9KYN??03:40+3229h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1511 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+35SBCArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12KYN??04:48+1929h 38m30
 M  TF 
1390 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.