Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
RNR/Ranibennur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to RNR/Ranibennur
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNR⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: RNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and RNR/Ranibennur

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRKPD116:45+21RNR004:08+911h 23m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km52 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45+39RNR004:08+2111h 23m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL593 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58+30RNR112:38+1012h 40m13
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 603 km48 km/hr

23 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and RNR/Ranibennur

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23341
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD500:10-SBCArr +21/Dep +112h 20m-10RNR016:00-39h 50m13
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...WJR??00:50+34YPRArr +10/Dep +630m-4RNR??15:18+2914h 28m28
S      
624 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...WJR??00:50+34YPRArr +10/Dep +132h 0m+3RNR??17:18+3016h 28m47
S      
618 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??00:55+28SBCArr +3/Dep +150m-2RNR??11:29+1310h 34m5
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+28SBCArr +3/Dep +01h 20m-3RNR??12:38+1711h 43m18
  T  FS
585 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10-SBCArr +26/Dep +135m-25RNR??11:29+1310h 19m5
     F 
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10+1:07SBCArr +1:00/Dep +135m-59RNR??11:29+1310h 19m4
      S
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52+30YPRArr +13/Dep +07h 15m-13RNR??20:28+3218h 36m-22
S T    
593 kmShomnath-
23342
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD401:52-YPRArr +13/Dep +172h 10m+4RNR016:00-38h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
593 kmBMTIR*^~-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55+23BNCArr +42/Dep +02h 42m-42RNR??20:28+3212h 33m-18
S T    
581 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05+20SBCArr +3/Dep +01h 20m-3RNR??20:28+3211h 23m4
S T    
585 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:05+20BNCArr +28/Dep +03h 42m-28HRR??23:30-314h 25m8
  TWT  
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40+24SBCArr +1/Dep +030m-1RNR??20:28+3210h 48m3
S T    
585 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:40+24BNCArr +29/Dep +02h 57m-29HRR??23:30-313h 50m7
  TWT  
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD??13:20+34EDArr +34/Dep +1012h 55m-24HVR??21:08+1:1031h 48m12
  T    
979 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +15/Dep +01h 10m-15RNR??03:21+2211h 51m4
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +15/Dep +21h 45m-13RNR??04:08+512h 38m4
  T T  
591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +15/Dep +61h 45m-9RNR??04:08+612h 38m1
      S
591 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +15/Dep +22h 10m-13RNR??07:24-15h 54m17
SMTWTFS
591 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+20SBCArr +14/Dep +21h 10m-12RNR??04:08+511h 33m7
  T    
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...KPD??18:50+31SBCArr +9/Dep +17h 30m-8RNR??11:29+1316h 39m6
SM WTFS
591 kmsvmicse-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+33SBCArr +14/Dep +02h 45m-14RNR??12:38+1713h 28m14
 M  TF 
585 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...KPD??23:10+33SBCArr +14/Dep +12h 15m-13RNR??11:29+1312h 19m1
SMTWTFS
591 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.