Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to TTR/Tiptur
3 Trains / 36 ΣChains

  
  
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTR⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: TTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and TTR/Tiptur

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRKPD116:45-TTR200:05-7h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km51 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45-TTR200:05-7h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 372 km51 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58-TTR108:33-8h 35m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 382 km44 km/hr

36 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and TTR/Tiptur

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20128
--
Σ Tirupati Shimoga&n...KPD??00:10-BNCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TTR??11:28-11h 18m-6
SM    S
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
23341
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD??00:10-SBCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TTR??11:43-11h 33m4
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KPD??00:50-GTLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ASK??20:25-19h 35m-6
 M    S
773 kmIBRAHIM-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...WJR??00:50-YPRArr /Dep 30m+0TTR??09:38-8h 48m9
S      
402 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...WJR??00:50-YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TTR??10:53-10h 3m21
S      
397 kmIBRAHIM-
21686
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...WJR??00:50-YPRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0TTR??11:28-10h 38m-1
S      
397 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??00:55-SBCArr /Dep 50m+0ASK??08:30-7h 35m0
SMTWTFS
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55-SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TTR??08:33-7h 38m12
  T  FS
364 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
20125
--
Σ Chennai shimoga&nb...KPD??00:55-SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0TTR??11:28-10h 33m-1
SM    S
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10-SBCArr /Dep 35m+0ASK??08:30-7h 20m0
     F 
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10-SBCArr /Dep 35m+0ASK??08:30-7h 20m-1
      S
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52-YPRArr /Dep 7h 15m+0TTR??16:28-14h 36m-27
S T    
372 kmShomnath-
21687
--
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...KPD??01:52-YPRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TTR??11:28-9h 36m-27
SM    S
372 kmIBRAHIM-
23342
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD??01:52-YPRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TTR??11:43-9h 51m-17
SMTWTFS
372 kmBMTIR*^~-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55-BNCArr /Dep 2h 42m+0TTR??16:28-8h 33m-23
S T    
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05-SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TTR??16:28-7h 23m-1
S T    
364 kmRailway privatisatio...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:05-BNCArr /Dep 3h 42m+0TTR??19:04-9h 59m-1
  TWT  
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
21666
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...KPD??09:05-SBCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TTR??17:38-8h 33m0
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
87
Σ Brindavan - Jog Fa...KPD??09:40-SBCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TTR??17:38-7h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40-SBCArr /Dep 30m+0TTR??16:28-6h 48m-2
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:40-BNCArr /Dep 2h 57m+0TTR??19:04-9h 24m-2
  TWT  
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD??13:20-EDArr /Dep 12h 55m+0ASK??16:55-27h 35m9
  T    
750 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30-SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0TTR??23:33-8h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30-SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TTR??00:05-8h 35m-1
  T T  
369 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30-SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TTR??00:05-8h 35m-4
      S
369 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...KPD??15:30-SBCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TTR??01:03-9h 33m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
21680
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...KPD??15:30-SBCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TTR??01:03-9h 33m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
21681
Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA...KPD??15:30-SBCArr /Dep 2h 55m+0TTR??01:39-10h 9m14
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35-SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0TTR??00:05-7h 30m2
  T    
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
17772
--
Σ Tirupati shimoga&n...KPD??16:35-SBCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TTR??01:39-9h 4m17
S T  F 
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
86
Σ Chennai - Lalbagh ...KPD??17:30-SBCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0TTR??01:39-8h 9m15
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
814
Σ Chennai-JogFalls C...KPD??18:50-SBCArr /Dep 30m+0TTR??01:39-6h 49m19
SM WTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...KPD??18:50-SBCArr /Dep 7h 30m+0ASK??08:30-13h 40m1
SM WTFS
395 kmsvmicse-
10555
Σ Gersoppa Falls Lin...KPD??20:25-MYSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ASK??08:48-12h 23m-13
      S
536 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10-SBCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0TTR??08:33-9h 23m8
 M  TF 
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...KPD??23:10-SBCArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ASK??08:30-9h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
395 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.