Search Trains
VDD/Vendodu ▼
×
VBL/Bobbili Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VDD/Vendodu to VBL/Bobbili Junction
36 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VBL⇒VDD   Filters   Dep: VDD   Arr: VBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between VDD/Vendodu and VBL/Bobbili Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRGDR??00:25+1:00VZM012:15+5411h 50m7
   W   
3A
 705 km60 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+22VZM012:55+3811h 38m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km61 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRGDR201:17+2VZM012:55+1511h 38m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km61 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+5VZM212:55+1711h 12m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL666 km60 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+10VZM014:15+1612h 23m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL705 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+20VBL117:30+5415h 13m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL759 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17+7VBL117:30+215h 13m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL759 km50 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+27VZM014:55+2:1712h 20m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+2VZM217:10+3012h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km58 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+7VBL022:40+2413h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 759 km58 km/hr
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRGDR209:50+21VZM021:50+1:2412h 0m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 705 km59 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+12VZM121:50+4011h 30m7
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL705 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+12VZM000:03+3112h 23m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km57 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVDD012:00+22VBL106:51+1918h 51m39
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL805 km43 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVDD012:00+23VZM006:02+1818h 2m38
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km42 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+15VZM000:03+2111h 8m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+12VZM001:25+1811h 44m6
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL666 km57 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+1:20PVP003:13+1812h 38m7
    T  
3A2A
 745 km59 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+5VZM003:15+1412h 23m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km57 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+4VZM003:15+2712h 23m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+4VZM005:25+712h 23m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km57 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+4PVPT006:35-13h 33m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL785 km58 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+1PVPT006:35-13h 33m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL785 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+6VZM005:25+2512h 23m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km57 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+6VBL006:13+313h 11m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL759 km58 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+1VZM006:25+1:1712h 43m8
   W   
IISL3A
 705 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+10VZM404:30+2110h 1m2
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL690 km69 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+27VZM007:38+712h 30m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+28VZM007:38+412h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km56 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+2VZM007:38+412h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km56 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+15VZM007:38+1012h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km56 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34+29VZM007:38+912h 4m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL666 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+11VZM409:45+1611h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL705 km60 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+13VZM009:45+1411h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km60 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERNLR222:26+25VZM409:45+1711h 19m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km59 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+8VZM011:43+1312h 8m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km58 km/hr

20 ΣChains between VDD/Vendodu and VBL/Bobbili Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...NLR??01:43+28VSKPArr +32/Dep +36h 10m-29VZM??18:50+1017h 7m-18
S      
666 kmRAJMOHAN-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5VZM??18:50+1412h 53m-19
  T    
705 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12VZM??18:50+1112h 53m-18
     F 
705 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11VZM??20:30+5914h 33m-20
S      
705 kmPurna-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8VZM??01:10+1415h 35m11
S      
705 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +8/Dep +62h 5m-2VZM??01:10+1415h 23m22
SM WTFS
728 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +8/Dep +815m+0VZM??23:20+2913h 33m16
S      
728 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+1:30BZAArr +51/Dep +82h 45m-43VZM??03:15+816h 0m20
no arr/dep
732 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+18BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5VZM??01:10+1413h 30m8
  T    
705 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...GDR??12:00+3BZAArr +10/Dep +162h 35m+6VZM??01:25+2013h 25m10
     F 
689 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+19BZAArr +33/Dep +191h 35m-14VZM??04:50+812h 58m-7
    T  
704 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+0BZAArr +13/Dep +191h 35m+6VZM??04:50+812h 58m8
   W   
705 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9VZM??04:50+812h 58m-3
S      
705 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+0BZAArr +13/Dep +202h 55m+7VZM??08:40+1416h 48m21
   W   
732 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+19BZAArr +33/Dep +202h 55m-13VZM??08:40+1416h 48m6
    T  
731 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+4BZAArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14VZM??08:40+1416h 13m21
SMTWTFS
731 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??18:05+10BZAArr +3/Dep +840m+5VZM??06:25+1812h 20m-7
S      
705 kmBMTIR*^~-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...GDR??20:27+16BZAArr +35/Dep +1620m-19VZM??09:44+2513h 17m25
S T TF 
728 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+9BZAArr +5/Dep +161h 45m+11VZM??09:44+2512h 59m28
S T TF 
704 kmChart Prepared*~-
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...VDD??21:50+18VSKPArr +8/Dep +162h 20m+8VBL??15:40+2517h 50m-2
S   T  
777 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.