Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Malgudi Express: From the pages of RK Narayan to the railway tracks of Mysore. - Vageesh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Aug 21 10:37:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VRLI/Veravali to MNI/Mangaon
22 Trains / 0 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MNI to VRLI
Filters
Dep: VRLI
Arr: MNI

Fastest Train: Sawantwadi Road - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special: 4h 50m: 237 km

Slowest Train: Zarap - Panvel Weekly Ganpati Special: 7h 58m: 237 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between VRLI/Veravali and MNI/Mangaon

01036
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special
Exp
CR
VID
1
01:42
-
MNI
0
07:40
-
5h 58m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
 
220 km
37 km/hr
09415
Sawantwadi Road - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special
Exp
WR
RAJP
1
08:30
-
MNI
0
13:20
-
4h 50m
5
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
237 km
49 km/hr
01434
Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
RAJP
1
08:36
-
MNI
0
15:30
-
6h 54m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
 
237 km
34 km/hr
01048
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
RAJP
1
08:36
-
MNI
0
14:00
-
5h 24m
5
 M     
II
SL
3A
 
237 km
44 km/hr
01448
Karmali - Panvel Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
RAJP
1
08:36
-
MNI
0
15:30
-
6h 54m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
 
237 km
34 km/hr
09010
Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special
Exp
WR
RAJP
1
09:42
-
MNI
0
15:20
-
5h 38m
5
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
237 km
42 km/hr
09012
Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Termnius AC Ganapati Special Fare Special
ACExp
WR
RAJP
1
09:42
-
MNI
0
15:20
-
5h 38m
5
  T    
CC
3A
2A
 
237 km
42 km/hr
09002
Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai Central Ganapati Special
Exp
WR
RAJP
1
09:42
-
MNI
0
15:20
-
5h 38m
5
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
237 km
42 km/hr
50106
Sindhudurg Passenger
Pass
KR
VRLI
1
10:47
-
MNI
1
16:00
-
5h 13m
18
SMTWTFS
II
2S
 
214 km
41 km/hr
09105
Sawantwadi Road - Vadodara Special Fare Ganapati Special
Exp
WR
RAJP
1
11:42
-
MNI
0
17:38
-
5h 56m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
237 km
40 km/hr
01044
Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Weekly Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
RAJP
1
11:42
-
MNI
0
17:38
-
5h 56m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
237 km
40 km/hr
10104
Mandovi Express
Exp
KR
RAJP
1
11:50
-
MNI
2
17:01
-
5h 11m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
237 km
46 km/hr
01042
Zarap - Panvel Weekly Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
RAJP
1
12:52
-
MNI
0
20:50
-
7h 58m
5
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
237 km
30 km/hr
01014
Thivim - Mumbai LTT Weekly Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
VID
1
14:52
-
MNI
0
21:10
-
6h 18m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
220 km
35 km/hr
01002
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
VID
1
17:32
-
MNI
0
22:34
-
5h 2m
8
SMTW F 
II
SL
3A
 
220 km
44 km/hr
01008
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
VID
1
17:32
-
MNI
0
22:34
-
5h 2m
8
    T S
II
SL
3A
 
220 km
44 km/hr
01070
Pernem - Mumbai LTT Weekly Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
VID
1
17:52
-
MNI
0
23:54
-
6h 2m
8
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
220 km
36 km/hr
01040
Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
VID
1
18:12
-
MNI
0
23:54
-
5h 42m
5
 M     
II
SL
3A
 
220 km
39 km/hr
09417
Thivim - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganpati Special
Exp
WR
RAJP
1
19:02
-
MNI
0
02:55
-
7h 53m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
237 km
30 km/hr
09008
Thivim - Mumbai Central SpecialFare Ganpati Special (Bi-Weekly)
Exp
WR
RAJP
1
19:02
-
MNI
0
02:55
-
7h 53m
5
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
237 km
30 km/hr
11004
Tutari (Rajyarani) Express
Exp
CR
VID
1
19:40
-
MNI
1
01:36
-
5h 56m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
220 km
37 km/hr
10112
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Exp
KR
VID
1
20:30
-
MNI
1
02:01
-
5h 31m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
220 km
40 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy