Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Pamban Sethu - இது தான் நம்முடைய ராமர் சேது - Darnish C

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Sep 28 19:53:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Viramgam to Gujarat Museum Society, Ahmedabad
105 Trains

Stations near Gujarat Museum Society, Ahmedabad

GG/Gandhigram 1 km     ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 4 km     SBIC/Sabarmati Bridge Town 4 km     ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 4 km     CLDY/Chandlodiya 5 km     SBT/Sabarmati Junction 5 km     SBI/Sabarmati Junction 5 km     KKF/Kankaria 5 km     ASV/Asarva 5 km     MAN/Maninagar 6 km    
29 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 49 COV-Reserved Trains

105 Long-Distance Trains between Viramgam and Gujarat Museum Society, Ahmedabad

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09294Mahuva - Bandra Term...COVRWRVG000:35-ADI001:55-1h 20m0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km49 km/hr
09290Mahuva - Bandra Term...COVRWRVG000:35-ADI001:55-1h 20m0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km49 km/hr
09124Jamnagar - Bandra Te...COVRWRVG000:40-ADI001:55-1h 15m0
 M W  S
SL
3A
 65 km52 km/hr
22924Jamnagar - Bandra Te...HmsWRVG200:45-ADI601:55-1h 10m0
 M W F 
SL
3A
 65 km56 km/hr
09050Mahuva - Surat SF Sp...COVRWRVG001:02-ADI002:15-1h 13m0
 MTWT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km54 km/hr
09456Kutch SF SpecialCOVRWRVG001:07-ADI??02:45-1h 38m0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 65 km40 km/hr
22956Kutch SF Express (PT...SFWRVG201:35-ADI502:45-1h 10m0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL65 km56 km/hr
02908Hapa - Madgaon SF Sp...COVRWRVG001:55-ADI003:10-1h 15m0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km52 km/hr
09262Porbandar - Kochuvel...COVRWRVG001:55-ADI003:10-1h 15m0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km52 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRVG201:56-ADI403:10-1h 14m0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km53 km/hr
22994Mahuva - Bandra Term...SFWRVG201:56-ADI403:10-1h 14m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km53 km/hr
12946Mahuva - Surat SF Ex...SFWRVG202:13-ADI303:25-1h 12m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL65 km54 km/hr
59230-SlipBhavnagar Terminus -...SFWRVG202:13-ADI303:25-1h 12m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
 65 km54 km/hr
08502Gandhidham - Visakha...COVRECoRVG002:22-ADI??04:00-1h 38m0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km40 km/hr
09239Hapa - Bilaspur SF S...COVRWRVG002:35-ADI??04:00-1h 25m0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km46 km/hr
09074Gandhidham - Bandra ...COVRWRVG002:35-ADI004:00-1h 25m0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km46 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Visakha...ExpECoRVG302:36-ADI504:00-1h 24m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 65 km47 km/hr
22973Gandhidham - Puri We...SFWRVG302:36-ADI404:00-1h 24m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km47 km/hr
08402Okha - Puri Dwarka E...COVRECoRVG202:40-ADI504:00-1h 20m0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km49 km/hr
09263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...COVRWRVG002:48-CLDB103:38-0h 50m0
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 55 km66 km/hr
09269Porbandar - Muzaffar...COVRWRVG002:58-CLDB103:38-0h 40m0
     FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 55 km82 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRVG203:24-ADI504:35-1h 11m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km55 km/hr
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRVG303:49-ADI605:10-1h 21m0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL65 km48 km/hr
09116Sayaji Nagari SF Spe...COVRWRVG??03:49-ADI??05:10-1h 21m0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 65 km48 km/hr
22958Somnath SF ExpressSFWRVG204:15-ADI*5,905:25-1h 10m0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km56 km/hr
09258Somnath SF SpecialCOVRWRVG004:31-ADI*005:40-1h 9m0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km57 km/hr
19016Saurashtra ExpressExpWRVG204:58-ADI1,307:10-2h 12m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
PQWL65 km30 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERVG205:15-ADI506:25-1h 10m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km56 km/hr
09036Porbandar - Mumbai C...COVRWRVG005:28-ADI007:00-1h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km43 km/hr
05046Okha - Gorakhpur ...COVRNERVG006:50-ADI??08:15-1h 25m0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km46 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRVG207:35-ADI609:00-1h 25m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km46 km/hr
59050Viramgam - Valsad Pa...PassWRVG*507:50-ADI209:55-2h 5m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 65 km31 km/hr
09204Porbandar - Secunder...COVRWRVG008:12-ADI??09:30-1h 18m0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km50 km/hr
02755Rajkot - Secunderaba...COVRSCRVG008:29-ADI??09:40-1h 11m0
 M WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCRVG208:31-ADI509:40-1h 9m0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 65 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRVG208:31-ADI609:40-1h 9m0
S      
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km57 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRVG208:31-ADI409:40-1h 9m0
 M WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
 65 km57 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRVG208:31-ADI209:40-1h 9m0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km57 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRVG208:31-ADI409:40-1h 9m0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km57 km/hr
07203Bhavnagar Terminus -...COVRSCRVG008:34-ADI009:40-1h 6m0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 65 km59 km/hr
06613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...COVRSRVG008:34-ADI609:40-1h 6m0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km59 km/hr
02960Jamnagar - Vadodara ...COVRWRVG009:05-ADI010:30-1h 25m2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 65 km46 km/hr
22960Jamnagar - Surat Int...SFWRVG209:13-ADI610:30-1h 17m2
SM WTFS
II
2S
CC
FC
PQWL65 km51 km/hr
22962Hapa - Surat InterCi...SFWRVG209:13-ADI610:30-1h 17m1
  T    
II
2S
CC
FC
 65 km51 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya Express (P...SFNRVG209:30-ADI411:05-1h 35m0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 65 km41 km/hr
12475Hapa - Shri Mata Vai...SFNRVG209:55-ADI511:05-1h 10m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 65 km56 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Shri Mata...SFNRVG209:55-ADI411:05-1h 10m0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRVG411:16-ADI512:40-1h 24m0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 65 km47 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRVG211:35-ADI512:50-1h 15m0
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRVG211:35-ADI512:50-1h 15m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km52 km/hr
59548Okha - Ahmedabad Pas...PassWRVG212:05-ADI*214:10-2h 5m7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL65 km31 km/hr
22952Gandhidham - Mumbai ...SFWRVG212:45-ADI613:55-1h 10m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km56 km/hr
06505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...COVRSWRVG012:50-ADI??14:00-1h 10m0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 65 km56 km/hr
04675Sarvodaya SF Special...COVRNRVG212:52-ADI??14:10-1h 18m0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km50 km/hr
04679Jamnagar - Shri Mata...COVRNRVG212:55-ADI??14:10-1h 15m0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km52 km/hr
04677Hapa - Shri Mata Vai...COVRNRVG212:55-ADI??14:10-1h 15m0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km52 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRVG413:11-ADI614:45-1h 34m0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL65 km42 km/hr
11091Bhuj - Pune ExpressExpCRVG414:12-ADI415:30-1h 18m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL65 km50 km/hr
06335Gandhidham - Nagerco...COVRSRVG014:15-ADI015:35-1h 20m0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km49 km/hr
06333Veraval - Thiruvanan...COVRSRVG014:17-ADI015:35-1h 18m0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km50 km/hr
06337Okha - Ernakulam Fes...COVRSRVG014:25-ADI415:30-1h 5m0
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km60 km/hr
19120Somnath - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRVG214:32-ADI*1015:55-1h 23m2
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL65 km47 km/hr
09420Somnath - Ahmedabad ...COVRWRVG015:04-ADI*016:25-1h 21m1
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 65 km48 km/hr
11087Veraval - Pune Expre...ExpCRVG215:25-ADI716:35-1h 10m0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL65 km56 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah (...SFWRVG215:43-ADI516:55-1h 12m0
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km54 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRVG215:43-ADI516:55-1h 12m0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL65 km54 km/hr
22905Okha - Howrah Link S...SFWRVG215:43-ADI516:55-1h 12m0
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
PQWL65 km54 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRVG215:43-ADI4,616:55-1h 12m0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km54 km/hr
09093Porbandar - Santraga...COVRWRVG016:15-ADI??17:20-1h 5m0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km60 km/hr
09205Porbandar - Howrah S...COVRWRVG016:15-ADI??17:30-1h 15m0
   WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km52 km/hr
02905Okha - Howrah Weekly...COVRWRVG016:20-ADI??17:25-1h 5m0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km60 km/hr
06734Okha - Rameswaram Fe...COVRSRVG016:20-ADI017:25-1h 5m0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 65 km60 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRVG216:25-ADI??17:35-1h 10m0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km56 km/hr
02973Gandhidham - Puri We...COVRWRVG016:47-ADI418:40-1h 53m0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km35 km/hr
09237Rajkot - Rewa SF Spe...COVRWRVG016:50-ADI??18:20-1h 30m0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km43 km/hr
18402Okha - Puri Dwarka E...ExpECoRVG216:55-ADI518:05-1h 10m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km56 km/hr
01463Somnath - Jabalpur S...COVRWCRVG017:05-ADI718:30-1h 25m0
S TWTF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 65 km46 km/hr
01465Somnath - Jabalpur S...COVRWCRVG017:05-ADI718:30-1h 25m0
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 65 km46 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRVG217:13-ADI418:30-1h 17m1
S TWTF 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL65 km51 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRVG217:13-ADI418:30-1h 17m1
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL65 km51 km/hr
01087Veraval - Pune Speci...COVRCRVG018:15-ADI??19:55-1h 40m0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km39 km/hr
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRVG1,318:23-ADI7,919:45-1h 22m0
 MT T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km48 km/hr
22990Mahuva - Bandra Term...SFWRVG218:23-ADI519:35-1h 12m0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km54 km/hr
09218Saurashtra Janta Spe...COVRWRVG018:25-ADI??19:45-1h 20m0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km49 km/hr
01191Bhuj - Pune Special ...COVRCRVG018:43-ADI??19:55-1h 12m0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km54 km/hr
19218Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRVG218:56-ADI520:15-1h 19m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL65 km50 km/hr
02946Saurashtra Mail Spec...COVRWRVG219:00-ADI720:15-1h 15m0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 65 km52 km/hr
15635Okha - Guwahati Dwar...ExpNFRVG219:55-ADI621:10-1h 15m0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km52 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRVG219:55-ADI621:10-1h 15m0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km52 km/hr
05635Okha - Guwahati Dwar...COVRNFRVG019:55-ADI??21:05-1h 10m0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km56 km/hr
05667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...COVRNFRVG019:56-ADI??21:05-1h 9m0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km57 km/hr
04312Ala Hazrat Special (...COVRNRVG020:35-CLDY022:02-1h 27m0
  TW F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 54 km37 km/hr
22946Saurashtra Mail (PT)SFWRVG221:25-ADI522:40-1h 15m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL65 km52 km/hr
19570Veraval - Mumbai Cen...ExpWRVG221:25-ADI522:40-1h 15m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 65 km52 km/hr
09069Okha - Varanasi Week...COVRWRVG021:38-ADI??22:55-1h 17m0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km51 km/hr
09236Bhavnagar - Bandra T...COVRWRVG221:43-ADI423:10-1h 27m0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL65 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF Express...SFWRVG221:45-ADI522:55-1h 10m0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 65 km56 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRVG221:45-ADI622:55-1h 10m0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km56 km/hr
22964Bhavnagar Terminus -...SFWRVG221:45-ADI422:55-1h 10m0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km56 km/hr
19335Gandhidham - Indore ...ExpWRVG??21:45-ADI??22:55-1h 10m0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 65 km56 km/hr
02941Parasnath Special (P...COVRWRVG021:48-ADI??22:55-1h 7m0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km58 km/hr
02972Bhavnagar Terminus -...COVRWRVG022:25-ADI??23:40-1h 15m0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 65 km52 km/hr
12972Bhavnagar Terminus -...SFWRVG222:30-ADI523:40-1h 10m0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km56 km/hr
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRVG223:05-ADI500:20-1h 15m0
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km52 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRVG223:05-ADI500:20-1h 15m0
    TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL65 km52 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy