Search Trains
VDS/Vidyasagar ▼
×
ZNA/Zamania ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VDS/Vidyasagar to ZNA/Zamania
42 Trains / 7 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ZNA⇒VDS   Filters   Dep: VDS   Arr: ZNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between VDS/Vidyasagar and ZNA/Zamania

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13009Doon ExpressExpERBRR000:35+19MGS709:17+298h 42m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL446 km51 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERBRR101:11+19MGS4,5,708:17+297h 6m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km63 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:56MGS009:07+2:447h 31m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN401:36+2:05MGS609:07+1:367h 31m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERASN401:36+18MGS809:07+17h 31m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+47MGS709:35+457h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8MGS809:52+47h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km62 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN402:20+25MGS809:52+177h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km62 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERASN002:38-MGS010:32-7h 54m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 463 km59 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMDP203:42+1:17MGS013:47+1410h 5m11
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL461 km46 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRMDP004:38+5:53MGS014:05+7:219h 27m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 461 km49 km/hr
63553Asansol - Varanasi M...MEMUERSTN106:43+11MGS4,720:25+1:3913h 42m75
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 454 km33 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERASN410:53+13MGS017:57+117h 4m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+8MGS4,817:47+356h 54m9
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km67 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN410:53+14MGS6,717:57+147h 4m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km66 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMDP211:46+10MGS619:32+227h 46m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL461 km59 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMDP211:46+20MGS419:37+177h 51m11
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL461 km59 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERJSME??12:15+11MGS419:32-107h 17m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL432 km59 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMDP012:47+16MGS522:59-1210h 12m6
S      
IISL3A
GNWL461 km45 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERVDS014:40+1:36ZNA000:03+2:569h 23m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 441 km47 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERASN414:52+19MGS521:12+466h 20m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km73 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+33MGS022:52+98h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERULT115:41+20MGS601:32+189h 51m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL449 km46 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+14MGS023:07+147h 2m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+24MGS023:07+337h 2m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05+5MGS022:57+156h 52m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMDP216:35+1:33DLN323:10+1:536h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 403 km61 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMDP216:35+59DLN??23:10+1:396h 35m7
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
 403 km61 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMDP217:05+22MGS301:50+28h 45m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL461 km53 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMDP217:15+12MGS300:45-77h 30m2
S      
3A
2A1A
 461 km61 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+6MGS401:07+255h 47m2
SMTWTFS
DPWL463 km80 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERVDS119:34+29ZNA005:29+1:089h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 441 km44 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:44MGS003:10+2:227h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km63 km/hr
12175Howrah- Gwalior Cham...SFNCRASN420:40+13MGS404:55+188h 15m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+43MGS404:55+378h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+27MGS004:55+218h 15m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERMDP220:52+12MGS705:12+158h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL461 km55 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+17MGS002:22+535h 30m1
      S
CC
3A
GNWL463 km84 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+34MGS305:10+217h 52m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km59 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+15MGS??06:25+58h 3m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km58 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMDP123:02+1:00ZNA106:47+1:287h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 417 km54 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERMDP223:44+1:37ZNA207:04+2:587h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 417 km57 km/hr

7 ΣChains between VDS/Vidyasagar and ZNA/Zamania

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...VDS??05:48+25PNBEArr +36/Dep +65h 35m-30MGS??21:12-615h 24m-10
SMTWTFS
485 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...VDS??05:48+25KIULArr +25/Dep +72h 48m-18DLN??16:40+3910h 52m1
 M  T  
428 kmNavin Kumar-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...VDS??06:15+13DHNArr -3/Dep +05h 13m+3MGS??20:02+1713h 47m0
 M     
500 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+21BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19MGS??07:05+5623h 10m2
      S
910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3MGS??01:47+4117h 23m7
 MT  F 
791 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JSME??11:20+34KIULArr +1:46/Dep +1147m-1:35MGS??20:22+139h 2m17
SMTWTFS
433 kmsinghsatya20-
23519
--
Σ Kolkata - Jammu Ta...MDP??23:59+33RJPBArr +1/Dep +1:261h 44m+1:25MGS??10:27+1:4010h 28m-1
no arr/dep
461 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.