Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 12:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 12:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP  -  Solapur/SUR  -  Pune Junction/PUNE

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BJP   Filters   Dep: BJP   Arr: PUNE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Solapur   Daund  

Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP to Solapur/SUR
17 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
57686Vijayapura - Solapur...BJP*00:05
Unreserved
SUR*02:40
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...BJP00:10
IISL
3A
2A
SUR03:00
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...BJP00:30
IISL
3A
2A
SUR03:00
56904Dharwad - Solapur Pa...BJP00:50
IISL
SUR*03:30
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...BJP01:25
3A
2A
1A
SUR03:50
17319Hubballi - Secundera...BJP02:10
IISL
3A
2A
HG04:25
17321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...BJP03:50
IISL
3A
2A
SUR06:40
57642Gadag - Solapur DEMUBJP06:30
Unreserved
SUR*09:30
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressBJP09:30
IISL
CC
3A
2A
1A
SUR*12:40
57133Vijayapur - Raichur ...BJP*12:25
Unreserved
SUR15:00
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...BJP*14:50
IISL
SUR17:20
11032Vijayapura - Solapur...BJP*14:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SUR*17:40
17308Basava ExpressBJP16:35
IISL
3A
2A
SUR19:15
57129Vijayapur-Bolarum Pa...BJP*18:30
IISL
SUR21:00
56906Hubballi - Solapur P...BJP19:50
Unreserved
SUR*22:40
11424Hubballi - Solapur I...BJP20:35
Unreserved
SUR*23:15
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...BJP21:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SUR23:40

Solapur/SUR to Pune Junction/PUNE
38 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SUR00:1522882Bhubaneswar - Pune S...PUNE*05:00
IISL3A2A
SUR00:1519567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...PUNE04:55
IISL3A2A
SUR03:1017221Kakinada Port - Lokm...PUNE07:50
IISL3A2A
SUR03:5017032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...PUNE09:05
IISL3A2A
SUR04:0012220Secunderabad - Mumba...PUNE07:50
3A2A1A
SUR04:0014805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...PUNE08:10
3A2A1A
SUR04:0082653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PUNE07:50
SL3A2A
SUR04:4011042Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE09:30
IISL3A2A
SUR06:0011014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...PUNE10:35
IISL3A2A1A
SUR*06:3012158Hutatma ExpressPUNE*10:30
II2SCC
SUR06:5011074Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE11:50
IISL3A2A
SUR06:5017321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE11:50
IISL3A2A
SUR11:2011302Udyan Express (PT)PUNE15:55
IISL3A2A1A
SUR*11:4071414Solapur - Pune DEMUPUNE*20:15
Unreserved
SUR11:5016332Thiruvananthapuram C...PUNE16:35
IISL3A2A
SUR11:5016340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:35
IISL3A2A
SUR11:5016352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:35
IISL3A2A
SUR12:2519419Chennai Central - Ah...PUNE17:15
IISL3A2A
SUR12:2522919Chennai Central - Ah...PUNE16:30
3A
SUR*14:0012170Solapur - Pune Inter...PUNE*18:05
II2SCC
SUR15:0011018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...PUNE19:50
IISL3A2A
SUR17:3051030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PUNE22:55
IISL
SUR18:2011028Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE23:25
IISL3A2A
SUR18:5511020Konark Express (PT)PUNE23:45
IISL3A2A
SUR19:4012026Secunderabad - Pune ...PUNE*23:10
CCEC
SUR20:0518519Visakhapatnam - Mumb...PUNE00:55
IISL3A2A1A
SUR20:1516382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...PUNE00:35
IISL3A2A
SUR20:5012702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:10
IISL3A2A
SUR*21:1022140Solapur - Mumbai CSM...PUNE01:20
IISL3A2A1A
SUR21:2517204Kakinada Port - Bhav...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
SUR21:2511044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
SUR21:2516614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
SUR21:2517018Secunderabad - Rajko...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
SUR21:2519201Secunderabad - Porba...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
SUR22:0012164Chennai Egmore - Dad...PUNE02:20
IISL3A2A1A
SUR*22:4512116Siddheshwar SF Expre...PUNE03:00
IISL3A2A1A
SUR*23:0071416Solapur - Pune DEMUPUNE*06:35
Unreserved
SUR23:5016587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...PUNE04:55
IISL3A2A1A

22 ΣChains between BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Daund  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
543
--
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Ex...BJP??09:30+44SURArr +4/Dep +01h 20m-4PUNE??18:05+08h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
372 kmHung Election this t...
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...BJP209:30+44SURArr +4/Dep +62h 20m+2PUNE319:50+034h 20m-3
 M     
372 kmBMTIR*^~
16074
--
Σ Bijapur Mumbai Wee...BJP212:25+42SURArr +1:49/Dep +60m-1:43PUNE319:50+055h 25m24
S      
629 kmHung Election this t...
4540
--
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...BJP116:35+10SURArr -5/Dep +331h 0m+38PUNE400:35+3280h 0m51
SMTWTFS
1171 kmHung Election this t...
8749
--
Σ Bagalkot-Bijapur-B...BJP116:35+10SURArr -5/Dep +82h 10m+13PUNE102:00-157h 25m15
  T    
1171 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
8750
--
Σ Bagalkot-Bijapur-R...BJP116:35+10SURArr -5/Dep 2h 10m+0PUNE202:00+433h 25m5
SM   F 
1171 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
15864
--
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...BJP116:35+10SURArr -5/Dep +4750m+52PUNE100:55+2756h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1171 kmHung Election this t...
17048
Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Ex...BJP116:35+10SURArr -5/Dep +81h 55m+13PUNE301:20+1132h 45m-2
SM WTFS
1171 kmHung Election this t...
17939
Σ Bijapur Rajkot&nbs...BJP116:35+10SURArr -5/Dep +42h 10m+9PUNE202:00+057h 25m14
   W   
1171 kmBMTIR*^~
17940
Σ Bagalkot Rajkot&nb...BJP??16:35+10SURArr -5/Dep +42h 10m+9PUNE??02:00-29h 25m3
   W   
372 kmBMTIR*^~
1233
--
Σ Bijapur Bhavnagar ...BJP218:30+7SURArr +40/Dep +825m-32PUNE102:00-155h 30m18
  T    
720 kmHung Election this t...
1882
--
Σ Bijapur Pune Passe...BJP??18:30+7SURArr +40/Dep +72h 0m-33PUNE??06:35+4712h 5m29
SMTWTFS
372 kmHung Election this t...
8751
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...BJP218:30+7SURArr +40/Dep +41h 45m-36PUNE303:00+1232h 30m6
SMTWTFS
720 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
8830
Σ Bijapur- Dadar Dai...BJP218:30+7SURArr +40/Dep +381h 0m-2PUNE502:20+1255h 50m17
SMTWTFS
720 km🚂Siddheshwar SF exp...
1881
--
Σ Hubli Pune Passeng...BJP??19:50+21SURArr +11/Dep +720m-4PUNE??06:35+4710h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
372 kmHung Election this t...
783
Σ Hubli Pune Express...BJP120:35+28SURArr +10/Dep +161h 0m+6PUNE405:00+156h 25m2
 M     
372 kmHung Election this t...
784
Σ Hubballi Dwarka Ex...BJP120:35+28SURArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10PUNE204:55+056h 20m12
      S
372 kmHung Election this t...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.