Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
18 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 1556.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+3AGC202:45+1:0724h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1557 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+6AGC203:50+2823h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+3AGC310:20+3624h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+11AGC207:55+2719h 55m5
      S
3A
PQWL1557 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+1AGC207:55+1:1019h 55m6
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3AGC315:40+2125h 20m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2AGC214:00+1:2123h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1557 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2AGC214:00+5123h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35-AGC414:00-23h 25m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1AGC218:25+2927h 35m32
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+15AGC215:10+1:1723h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+27AGC217:25+3325h 0m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-AGC217:25-25h 0m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+3AGC317:25+5125h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+30AGC217:25+1:1124h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-AGC217:25-24h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA6,1020:20+8AGC322:55+826h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+9AGC200:45-27h 15m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km57 km/hr

47 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+6BPLArr +24/Dep +362h 40m+12AGC??04:00+3527h 40m4
 M     
1557 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+6BPLArr +17/Dep +93h 25m-8AGC??04:47+3428h 27m-3
      S
1557 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+7KZJArr +48/Dep +304h 2m-18AGC??05:20+2928h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1559 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA602:25+18WLArr /Dep +364h 12m+0AGC003:28+1649h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1691 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +1:52/Dep +01h 0m-1:52AF??19:45+3:0840h 50m10
    T  
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55-ASNArr /Dep +4837m+0AF018:35-63h 40m2
S      
2803 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+24HWHArr +1:26/Dep +01h 0m-1:26AF??19:45+3:0840h 50m-8
 M W FS
2497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +4/Dep +351h 5m+31AGC??05:20+2925h 15m7
     F 
1557 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+9BOEArr +37/Dep +543h 5m+17TDL??15:50+4:5058h 10m22
     F 
2899 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA1006:20+17BPLArr +42/Dep +582h 40m+16AGC410:10+1:0699h 50m15
 M WT  
2417 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA1006:20+17JHSArr +50/Dep +592h 22m+9AGC010:45+4176h 25m36
 M WT  
2126 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 55m+0TDL??02:45+4:0344h 5m13
SM  TF 
2554 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+9BBSArr +37/Dep +221h 55m-15AGC010:45+4176h 5m57
SMTWTFS
3098 km~-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35TDL??02:45+3:0444h 5m11
  TW  S
2474 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 25m+0AGC??14:55+6:0856h 15m69
SMTWTFS
2594 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+23KURArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3AGC010:45+4151h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2679 kmxxx-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+8HWHArr +1:14/Dep 1h 55m+0TDL??02:45+4:0341h 5m5
SM  TF 
2554 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+8HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14TDL??02:45+3:0441h 5m3
  TW  S
2474 kmDB*^~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +392h 55m+30AGC??03:00+4740h 30m18
 M W  S
2132 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +7/Dep +392h 55m+32AGC??03:00+4740h 30m25
  T    
2134 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +174h 15m+8AGC??04:00+2541h 30m-1
 M     
2132 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+19BBSArr +20/Dep +2221h 20m+2AGC010:45+4171h 20m61
     F 
3094 kmxxx-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA012:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +1:577h 35m+1:50FZD317:52+3:3077h 2m13
no arr/dep
2341 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +02h 35m-7TDL??16:30+4:1151h 40m13
 M     
2339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+13ROUArr +21/Dep +02h 3m-21TDL016:30-75h 40m19
 M     
2468 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +59/Dep +1:163h 38m+17TDL??00:30+3:2659h 10m52
S      
2711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +42/Dep 1h 52m+0AGC??16:35+1:0251h 15m8
   W   
2593 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +42/Dep 3h 5m+0AGC??12:00+2:4946h 40m-2
  T    
2549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+3ETArr +3/Dep +121h 15m+9AGC??17:07+1:0526h 32m30
  T    
1556 kmRAJMOHAN-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA016:50+8BBSArr +43/Dep +394h 55m-4FZD317:52+3:3073h 2m27
S  W F 
2857 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +49/Dep +01h 35m-49AGC319:10+3:0650h 20m22
    T  
2637 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +49/Dep +276h 55m-22AF??18:35+4:3849h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2503 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA017:00+11KGPArr +32/Dep +1:175h 0m+45FZD317:52+3:3072h 52m27
no arr/dep
2535 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA017:00+11BBSArr +29/Dep +396h 25m+10FZD317:52+3:3072h 52m28
no arr/dep
3562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+39ETArr +11/Dep +131h 15m+2AGC??00:45+3428h 25m18
    T  
1556 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+39ETArr +11/Dep +1:041h 25m+53AGC??01:50+5829h 30m-4
    T  
1556 kmDK-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA021:40+21BBSArr +35/Dep +391h 50m+4FZD317:52+3:3068h 12m30
S  W F 
2857 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep 1h 55m+0TDL??16:10+2:1742h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2473 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+16VSKPArr +4/Dep +42h 15m+0AGC??13:39+3039h 44m25
   W F 
2079 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA721:55+13CTCArr +25/Dep +1:071h 10m+42FZD317:52+3:3067h 57m34
no arr/dep
2829 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA021:55+13TATAArr +47/Dep +1:5750m+1:10FZD317:52+3:3067h 57m27
no arr/dep
2342 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+7ETArr +0/Dep +1320m+13AGC??00:45+3426h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1556 kmlvraghavan1987-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+2SCArr +10/Dep +182h 15m+8AGC??05:20+2930h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1822 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep 4h 27m+0TDL??16:10+2:1741h 25m16
      S
2358 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+16BBSArr +1:00/Dep +392h 35m-21FZD317:52+3:3091h 7m30
      S
3862 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+16VZMArr +34/Dep +123h 0m-22AGC??13:39+3038h 54m30
      S
2064 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:31MZPArr +59/Dep +462h 40m-13TDL??16:30+4:1141h 25m25
      S
2157 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.