Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
26 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALLP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ALLP   

Shortest Route: 1106.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+21ERS*021:30+2719h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+3:23ERS*023:15+2:3820h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+7ALLP122:37+5319h 37m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL304:00+4KYJ300:58+1:3220h 58m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1143 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+47ERN202:30+4818h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+45ERS*506:00+719h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+50ALLP107:57+2821h 17m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km53 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+1:45KYJ008:48-22h 8m19
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1186 km54 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+33ERS*006:00+4517h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+31KYJ212:13+1:0721h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+17KYJ312:38+1:3921h 28m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+2:43ERS*310:55+4:2019h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+12ALLP113:57+1:5721h 52m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+21KYJ014:58+1:2322h 53m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1245 km54 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA716:05+2:42ALLP113:57+3:5021h 52m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:54ERS*013:00+4:5920h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+35ALLP*319:30+2626h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ALLP*319:30-26h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km45 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+7KYJ315:43+5921h 33m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1145 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+49KYJ016:35+1:1021h 15m21
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+53ERS*616:15+3719h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+41KYJ017:40+5621h 15m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+38ALLP117:27+3521h 2m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:10KYJ319:58+1:4322h 3m16
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+59KYJ019:58+1:3322h 3m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRBZA021:55-KYJ019:58-22h 3m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1244 km56 km/hr

28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+13MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5ERN??02:00+1924h 50m0
S      
1116 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+49YPRArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41ALLP??05:12+3724h 27m11
SM WT S
1421 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA106:00+0MASArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5KYJ505:13+3923h 13m17
SMTWTFS
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+42MASArr +41/Dep +21h 5m-39KYJ505:13+3945h 48m-10
    T  
1741 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+6MSArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13ALLP??03:48+2920h 18m-3
  T    
1193 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:13MASArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11ALLP??03:48+2920h 18m-13
     F 
1188 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+52MASArr +32/Dep +15h 10m-31ALLP??10:30+926h 20m6
   W   
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +30/Dep +284h 15m-2KYJ??09:13+3925h 3m-2
  T    
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+35KPDArr +23/Dep +284h 15m+5KYJ??09:13+3925h 3m3
     FS
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+22MASArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11KYJ??09:13+3925h 3m3
S      
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+35KPDArr +23/Dep +201h 0m-3ALLP??03:48+2919h 38m-5
     F 
1130 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +43/Dep +13h 45m-42ALLP??10:30+924h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1189 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+48MSArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36KYJ??09:13+3922h 23m5
S T    
1248 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+56MSArr +47/Dep +01h 40m-47KYJ??09:13+3922h 23m10
   W F 
1248 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:05PGTArr +1:15/Dep +91h 35m-1:06KYJ??09:13+3922h 13m-2
     F 
1175 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:05PGTArr +1:15/Dep +162h 0m-59KYJ??10:08+5923h 8m11
     F 
1175 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:27KPDArr +2:08/Dep +331h 57m-1:35ALLP??10:30+922h 35m10
      S
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +40/Dep +130m-39ALLP??10:30+920h 0m14
    T S
1188 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+29MASArr +43/Dep +130m-42ALLP??10:30+920h 0m16
  T    
1188 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+22MAOArr +52/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:01ERS??12:00+5441h 5m28
S TW F 
1595 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+36VMArr -18/Dep +103h 10m+28ALLP??01:52+3730h 47m28
 M     
1438 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0ALLP??01:52+3730h 32m18
  T   S
1375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+30MASArr +12/Dep +24h 25m-10ALLP??01:52+3729h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA620:40+30MASArr +12/Dep +211h 35m-10KYJ505:13+3932h 33m-10
SMTWTFS
1244 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +3/Dep +21h 45m-1ALLP??01:52+3728h 57m22
SMTWTFS
1404 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:16MASArr +1:21/Dep +23h 45m-1:19ALLP??01:52+3727h 57m4
 MTW   
1375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+9MASArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0ALLP??01:52+3726h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1344 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+37MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22ALLP??01:52+3726h 27m2
SMTWTFS
1376 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.