Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 64 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1950.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-UMB403:30-34h 35m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2010 km58 km/hr

64 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +58/Dep +214h 35m-37UMB??14:40+2436h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1951 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +58/Dep +01h 10m-58UMB??10:28+132h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +58/Dep +050m-58UMB??09:55+631h 50m-7
SMT TFS
1951 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+3NDLSArr +58/Dep +050m-58UMB??09:55+731h 50m-7
   W   
1951 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+24HWHArr +1:26/Dep +11h 15m-1:25UMB??05:40+2:1550h 45m-1
     FS
2876 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +28/Dep +461h 46m+18UMB??12:55+4432h 35m13
  T    
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...BZA??04:20+6NDLSArr +32/Dep +035m-32UMB??10:28+130h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1951 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +39/Dep +04h 25m-39UMB??12:50+1:0055h 10m0
   W   
2881 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 30m-35UMB??12:50+1:0054h 10m4
   W   
2881 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+3NZMArr +34/Dep +93h 11m-25UMB??21:35+2935h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +42h 45m-32UMB??18:50+1332h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...BZA??10:15+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36UMB??19:55+533h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
1951 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA710:15+3NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 15m+0UMB718:30+1:5680h 15m17
S  WT  
1951 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+3ETArr +24/Dep +343h 10m+10UMB??02:18+1:2340h 3m43
SMTWTFS
2011 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+3NDLSArr +36/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-88h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1950 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36UMB??20:18+1434h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +174h 15m+8UMB??10:50+3948h 20m4
 M     
2527 kmDinesh Gada-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +03h 5m-28UMB??12:50+3:0149h 25m8
     F 
2797 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27UMB??23:00+1:3059h 35m73
     F 
2838 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:01/Dep +263h 15m-35UMB??17:15+4129h 15m3
S    F 
1944 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:01/Dep +1:011h 23m+0UMB??15:45+1:1827h 45m26
S    F 
1951 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:01/Dep +182h 37m-43UMB??17:30+1229h 30m15
S      
1951 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +1:01/Dep +07h 5m-1:01UMB??20:18+1432h 18m-1
S    F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+11NZMArr +18/Dep +07h 5m-18UMB??20:18+1432h 18m-3
      S
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...BZA??12:00+11NZMArr +18/Dep +203h 5m+2UMB??16:25+5328h 25m14
      S
1944 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...BZA??12:00+11JHSArr +22/Dep +844m-14UMB??16:47+4328h 47m2
      S
1951 kmlvraghavan1987-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +35/Dep +24h 0m-33UMB??18:07-129h 27m4
 M   F 
1944 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +35/Dep +2:443h 35m+2:09UMB??16:47+3:3228h 7m15
 M     
1944 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +35/Dep +25h 15m-33UMB??21:35+2932h 55m11
 M   F 
2007 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+3NZMArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35UMB??20:18+1431h 38m-1
 M   F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +02h 35m-7UMB??02:35+3:0661h 45m27
 M     
2741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+13ROUArr +21/Dep +02h 3m-21UMB702:35-85h 45m33
 M     
2870 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +42/Dep +232h 20m-19UMB??23:00+1:3057h 40m64
  TW   
2737 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +3223h 20m+14UMB??22:20+3756h 0m4
 MT    
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +03h 10m-18UMB??01:05+1634h 45m-6
S T  F 
1951 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 45m-17UMB??23:50+933h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0UMB??23:50+933h 15m-4
 M   F 
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+2BPLArr +29/Dep +212h 45m-8UMB??01:35+5935h 0m31
   W   
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +49/Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+3334h 10m8
   W   
2010 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+3ETArr +3/Dep +121h 15m+9UMB??01:35+5935h 0m46
  T    
1951 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +52/Dep +122h 35m-40UMB??01:35+5935h 0m34
S      
1951 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:23/Dep +13h 40m-1:22UMB??23:50+933h 15m-14
S      
1944 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+3334h 10m21
 M   F 
2010 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0UMB??23:50+931h 40m-8
S T    
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr /Dep +552h 28m+0UMB??01:35+5933h 25m40
S T    
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep +12h 50m-1:12UMB??23:50+931h 40m-15
    T S
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep +552h 28m-18UMB??01:35+5933h 25m33
    T S
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...BZA??16:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep 3h 25m+0UMB??02:10+1:1434h 0m19
    T S
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA016:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep +32h 10m-1:10UMB700:15+1832h 5m-8
    T S
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+15NZMArr +1:13/Dep +4:014h 0m+2:48UMB??02:35+3:0634h 25m34
    T S
1943 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??00:45+3332h 35m17
S T    
2010 kmH S Dhillon-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+11HWHArr +30/Dep +454h 20m+15UMB??02:55+2:4757h 55m38
 M     
2894 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+8NDLSArr +0/Dep 3h 20m+0UMB??10:10+1137h 50m0
   W   
1951 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+8BPLArr +28/Dep +143h 0m-14UMB??08:55+1:3936h 35m30
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...BZA??20:20+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 20m+0UMB??10:28+138h 8m-2
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0UMB??09:55+637h 35m-4
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep 1h 55m+0UMB??02:10+1:1452h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2875 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep +451h 25m-11UMB??02:55+2:4753h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2894 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep +452h 55m-6UMB??02:55+2:4752h 20m43
SMT TF 
2879 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +11/Dep +272h 27m+16UMB??04:35+1:2654h 0m83
SMTWTFS
2624 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +11/Dep +1:115h 37m+1:00UMB??03:15+3:3252h 40m1
S   T  
2624 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep 4h 27m+0UMB??02:10+1:1451h 25m29
      S
2760 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:31MZPArr +59/Dep +462h 40m-13UMB??02:35+3:0651h 30m39
      S
2559 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:31SPJArr +2:59/Dep +2:095h 35m-50UMB??20:50+4:1769h 45m25
      S
3277 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.