Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AMLA/Amla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AMLA/Amla Junction
18 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMLA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AMLA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AMLA/Amla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+9BZU214:30+2814h 10m8
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL851 km60 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7BZU214:04+2113h 44m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL851 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7BZU214:04+2813h 44m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL851 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+3AMLA214:55+2412h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km64 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+12AMLA219:31+4513h 11m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km63 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+14AMLA319:17+1:0112h 57m12
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1AMLA319:17+4612h 57m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1BZU203:02+1212h 27m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL851 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2BZU203:02+1112h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL851 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+2BZU203:02+3612h 27m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL851 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+10AMLA405:15+3014h 25m21
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL828 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3AMLA005:15+3514h 25m21
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL828 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+27BZU204:32+4612h 22m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL851 km69 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+23BZU210:39+4114h 19m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL851 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3AMLA312:06-14h 36m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+5BZU211:40+2713h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL851 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+31BZU2,313:28+1814h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL851 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+18BZU2,313:29+3014h 24m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL851 km59 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AMLA/Amla Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+12KZJArr +59/Dep +3138m-28BZU??14:04+2813h 34m16
S    F 
853 kmPDPL Junction-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA604:20+1NGPArr +7/Dep +173h 0m+10AMLA319:30+3039h 10m10
    T  
1921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+9KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18AMLA??19:30+3014h 10m-7
     F 
830 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+5KZJArr +23/Dep +91h 54m-14BZU??22:13+2115h 18m4
SMTWTFS
853 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +53/Dep +212h 47m-32BZU??23:30+1916h 30m13
  T    
853 kmPDPL Junction-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+29DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28AMLA??12:52+1:1253h 22m-21
S      
2645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23429
--
Σ Chennai to jabalpu...BZA??12:00+3NGPArr +8/Dep +1255m+4AMLA??23:54+3511h 54m7
S    F 
828 kmlvraghavan1987-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+14SCArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9AMLA??13:28+2225h 18m3
 M     
1148 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+11SCArr +23/Dep +040m-23AMLA??13:28+2223h 58m-8
 M     
1158 kmSudarshan*^~-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA616:45+6AKArr +13/Dep +262h 55m+13AMLA013:28+2244h 43m5
S      
1760 kmSudarshan*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr -1/Dep +62h 15m+7BZU??01:07+1:0027h 12m18
   W F 
1374 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+14VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9BZU??01:07+1:0026h 22m23
      S
1358 kmGops-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+12NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4BZU??14:52+1415h 47m-4
   W   
850 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+10SCArr +4/Dep +201h 35m+16AMLA??19:30+5819h 35m9
 M     
1093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+10KZJArr +51/Dep +311h 17m-20BZU??14:04+2814h 9m11
    T S
853 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.