Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 1396.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15-BRC401:21-25h 6m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15-ANND202:04-25h 49m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1397 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05-BRC211:48-27h 43m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1435 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45-ANND217:13-24h 28m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1397 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10-BRC022:11-24h 1m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1361 km57 km/hr

26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20-NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ANND??06:00-29h 40m36
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??23:37-47h 17m24
 M W   
2445 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??23:37-47h 17m17
      S
2445 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20-UJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ANND??06:26-30h 6m26
   W   
1626 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ANND??12:27-35h 7m10
 MT   S
1507 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ANND??12:26-35h 6m9
   W   
1507 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ANND??06:00-27h 55m14
  T    
1552 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ANND??06:00-27h 55m32
S  W FS
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05-NGPArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ANND??09:14-31h 9m18
 M     
1552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05-NGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ANND??07:38-29h 33m13
S  W  S
1552 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00-TCRArr /Dep 1h 38m+0ANND??05:46-50h 46m27
   W   
2612 kmRailfan Z*^~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20-NGPArr /Dep 35m+0ANND??06:00-25h 40m38
S  W FS
1552 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20-NGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ANND??11:47-31h 27m58
SMTWTFS
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20-NGPArr /Dep 35m+0ANND??06:00-25h 40m20
  T    
1552 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20-SCArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ANND??12:27-31h 7m1
 MT   S
1507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0BRC??10:43-29h 23m-15
 MT    
1509 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??11:47-29h 27m31
 M WT  
1552 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20-SCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ANND??12:27-29h 7m-15
 MT   S
1438 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 27m+0ANND??11:47-25h 32m33
SMTWTFS
1396 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35-BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANND??02:11-35h 36m60
 M     
1955 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35-BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANND??02:10-35h 35m45
     F 
1955 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20-SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ANND??23:24-54h 4m-38
      S
2606 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20-BPQArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BRC??22:11-25h 51m10
   W   
1361 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20-NGPArr /Dep 7h 10m+0ANND??06:00-33h 40m33
   W   
1551 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20-NGPArr /Dep 11h 35m+0ANND??11:47-39h 27m55
   W   
1551 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35-BPQArr /Dep 50m+0BRC??22:11-23h 36m2
  TW   
1361 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.