Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ATP/Anantapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ATP/Anantapur
6 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ATP   

Shortest Route: 477.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Tandur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20-ATP014:33-9h 13m7
      S
3A
RLWL477 km52 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERBZA411:00-ATP220:43-9h 43m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km49 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10-ATP104:24-11h 14m11
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL477 km42 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25-ATP206:19-10h 54m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km48 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40-ATP110:48-14h 8m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL519 km37 km/hr
17215Vijayawada - Dharmav...ExpSCRBZA*023:10-ATP111:53-12h 43m13
 M W  S
SL3A
2A
GNWL586 km46 km/hr

10 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ATP/Anantapur

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Tandur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15-RUArr /Dep 3h 15m+0GY??19:28-17h 13m10
SMTWTFS
627 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00-KPDArr /Dep 37m+0ATP??19:46-16h 46m-2
   W   
941 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20-TDUArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ATP??22:58-17h 38m14
SMTWTFS
848 kmSudarshan*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10-GTLArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ATP??00:58-17h 48m13
SMTWTFS
501 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00-WADIArr /Dep 20m+0ATP??03:03-16h 3m3
   W   
795 kmSudarshan*^~-
15307
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...BZA??11:00-TPTYArr /Dep 3h 0m+0GY??02:13-15h 13m-2
 M     
679 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16158
Σ Nellore RU Kolhapu...BZA??13:15-RUArr /Dep 42m+0GY??02:13-12h 58m-26
SMTWTFS
659 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50-AMLAArr /Dep 0m+0DMM??07:15-40h 25m20
S      
2102 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5824
--
Σ Circars to Rayalas...BZA??21:15-TPTYArr /Dep 45m+0GY??13:24-16h 9m17
SMTWTFS
679 kmGuruvayur Express-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55-MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0GY??13:54-15h 59m-22
 MTW   
855 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.