Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AKV   

Shortest Route: 1281.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+18ST123:25+2823h 10m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+30AKV100:10+1223h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:01ST109:55+4825h 50m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1305 km51 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3AKV115:25+4522h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1282 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+4ST120:20+1722h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km56 km/hr

24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+6NGPArr +28/Dep +1:033h 40m+35BH??04:25+5628h 5m34
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+6JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12AKV??01:26+2449h 6m27
 M W   
2560 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+6JPArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8AKV??01:26+2449h 6m20
      S
2560 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +16/Dep +07h 45m-16AKV??10:40+1933h 20m8
 MT   S
1392 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +16/Dep +07h 45m-16AKV??10:39+1533h 19m7
   W   
1392 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +1:212h 30m+1:05ST??03:37+2525h 32m12
  T    
1387 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +1:032h 30m+47BH??04:25+5626h 20m30
S  W FS
1446 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +1:142h 30m+58ST??03:20+1:0625h 15m10
 M     
1387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +545h 45m+38BH??07:08+5429h 3m16
 M     
1446 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +334h 15m+17ST??04:55+1826h 50m11
S  W  S
1387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+3TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23AKV??03:58+2648h 58m25
   W   
2496 kmRailfan Z*^~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +1:0335m+48BH??04:25+5624h 5m36
S  W FS
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep 5h 0m+0BH??09:54+1:5929h 34m56
SMTWTFS
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +1:2135m+1:06ST??03:37+2523h 17m18
  T    
1387 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+11SCArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18AKV??10:40+1929h 20m-1
 MT   S
1392 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+11DRArr +1/Dep +11h 48m+0ST??08:50-327h 30m-16
 MT    
1376 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA1006:20+17NGPArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0BH309:54+1:5975h 34m29
 M WT  
2696 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+35SCArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30AKV??10:40+1927h 20m-17
 MT   S
1323 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA710:15+3SEGMArr +13/Dep 1h 27m+0BH309:54+1:5971h 39m31
SMTWTFS
2459 kmFERO~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+38SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20AKV??21:14+2251h 54m-40
      S
2491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+8BPQArr -7/Dep +161h 40m+23ST??20:20+2424h 0m9
   W   
1232 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +0/Dep +2:087h 10m+2:08BH??04:25+2:1232h 5m31
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +0/Dep 11h 35m+0BH??09:54+1:5937h 34m53
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +16/Dep +1650m+0ST??20:20+2421h 45m1
  TW   
1232 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.