Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ARA/Ara Junction
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ARA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ARA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1SEE219:43+2:4837h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2145 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+26PNBE*1020:00+3730h 40m30
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+23ARA108:12+1:0935h 52m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+5ARA107:53+1933h 18m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1868 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+31ARA108:40+1:2833h 35m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1868 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+18DNR109:38+4334h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1908 km55 km/hr

72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+9ALDArr +1/Dep +1:151h 15m+1:14ARA??10:06+2:1533h 46m12
S T    
1885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +33/Dep +1:531h 10m+1:20ARA??11:47+2:1235h 27m8
S      
1885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +33/Dep +152h 5m-18ARA??11:15+3834h 55m18
S T    
1866 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1PNBE??16:40+2:5640h 20m4
      S
2188 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +52h 55m-15ARA??11:15+3933h 10m13
   W  S
1868 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +372h 0m+17ARA??10:57-232h 52m11
    T  
1868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +82h 55m-12ARA??11:15+3833h 10m14
S T T  
1868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+3KIULArr +29/Dep +242h 45m-5DNR??12:40+533h 45m13
S      
1773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +261h 15m-31ARA??11:00+3932h 5m-13
     FS
1813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +2240m+10ARA??11:47+1:2832h 22m9
  T    
1867 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +810m-4ARA??11:15+3831h 50m6
  T    
1867 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +81h 30m-5ARA??11:15+3830h 55m20
S T T  
1868 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +635m-7DNR??11:18+130h 58m15
S      
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +3735m+24ARA??10:57-230h 37m17
    T  
1868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +222h 0m+9ARA??11:47+1:2831h 27m23
  T   S
1868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+10HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2PNBE??16:05+934h 25m-7
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+10TATAArr +12/Dep +04h 55m-12DNR??19:25+1737h 45m30
  T    
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+6BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19ARA??03:50+1:4646h 10m14
     F 
2158 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+6TATAArr +8/Dep +1:0840m+1:00PNBE??13:50+2:0432h 10m16
     F 
1742 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1DNR??22:10+2:2239h 50m-13
   W   
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58ARA??23:53+1:2941h 33m36
 M WT  
2097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+19RArr +25/Dep +272h 1m+2SEE??03:52+3445h 32m-2
  T  F 
2152 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+14GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07SEE??22:05+4739h 45m-17
   W   
2145 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21ARA??17:01+5034h 21m7
SM  TF 
1813 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21PNBE??16:05+933h 25m-3
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21ARA??19:20+2636h 40m2
      S
1829 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23ARA??22:07+2:5439h 27m35
SMTWTFS
1825 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+5KZJArr +23/Dep +91h 54m-14ARA??17:29+4634h 34m19
SMTWTFS
1876 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+29RNCArr +1:01/Dep +25h 45m-59PNBE??22:15+238h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54ARA??17:01+5031h 21m-1
SM  TF 
1813 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+6ETArr +24/Dep +84h 15m-16SEE??02:13+2839h 58m-3
   W   
1954 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +434h 50m+42ARA??11:15+3848h 45m14
 M W  S
2443 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +8/Dep +59h 20m-3SEE??14:38+4249h 48m10
 M     
1747 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+38HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17PNBE??21:00+1:4631h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +19/Dep +413h 38m+22ARA??06:26+1:2041h 6m21
S      
1944 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +3/Dep +271h 45m+24SEE??08:25+1:4842h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2138 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+20MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:241h 30m+3:46DNR??23:03+5:3432h 28m5
  T    
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+20MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:432h 40m+4:05ARA??23:28+5:3932h 53m22
  T    
1867 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +233h 40m-43PNBE722:15-31h 40m7
S   T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +482h 35m-18PNBE021:00-30h 25m2
S      
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +532h 35m-13PNBE021:00-30h 25m1
    T  
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54SEE??08:25+1:4841h 50m32
 M   F 
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17SEE??08:25+1:4841h 50m19
   W   
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27SEE??08:25+1:4841h 50m22
S      
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+8KURArr +21/Dep +111h 0m-20PNBE??10:00+4743h 0m12
S      
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+18MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30ARA??11:15+5243h 55m14
    T  
2370 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +481h 10m+20PNBE??21:00+1:1329h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 40m-28SEE??02:50+5735h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25PNBE??21:00+1:4629h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +232h 15m-5PNBE??22:15+2830h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +453h 10m+13SEE??17:58+3:3349h 48m33
S T    
2753 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+27JHSArr +1:02/Dep +271h 55m-35SEE??08:25+1:4840h 15m21
    T S
2138 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14ARA??05:06+1:1936h 6m5
 M     
1813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+43BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3PNBE??10:00+4738h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+30ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47ARA??09:27+1:4037h 7m-14
    T  
1885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36SEE??11:15+5737h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1854 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23ARA??05:06+1:1931h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1813 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 20m-44PNBE??05:30+531h 50m5
 M W F 
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +4:05/Dep +12h 55m-4:04PNBE??12:25+3638h 30m29
   W F 
1741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47SEE??11:15+5737h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24ARA??05:06+1:1930h 31m10
SMT TF 
1797 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +05h 50m-45PNBE??06:40+832h 5m0
S T T  
1751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +563h 45m+11ARA??05:24+2:3730h 49m11
SMT TF 
1797 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45PNBE??05:30+530h 55m7
 M   F 
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24PNBE??01:05+3726h 20m-1
      S
1647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:284h 43m+4ARA??05:24+2:3730h 39m9
      S
1696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +8/Dep +1:152h 50m+1:07ARA??10:06+2:1535h 1m7
   W   
1884 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +8/Dep +3:503h 35m+3:42SEE??13:53+4:3538h 48m4
   W   
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +8/Dep +1:5835m+1:50SEE??15:31+1:5940h 26m25
   W   
2018 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+12JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29ARA??11:15+3836h 10m13
   W   
1868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+37PRRArr +12/Dep +2330m+11SEE??14:38+4238h 53m21
      S
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+29BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 5m-15PNBE??10:00+4734h 15m3
no arr/dep
1664 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.