Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
13 Trains / 60 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AJJ   

Shortest Route: 445.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+18AJJ011:03+288h 43m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+16AJJ115:03+218h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+21AJJ115:38+468h 13m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+28AJJ115:38+508h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10+50TRT315:24+417h 14m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km60 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+38AJJ103:08+429h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-AJJ103:08-9h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+52AJJ103:33+1:018h 13m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-AJJ103:33-8h 13m2
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL500 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+2:00AJJ105:13+1:098h 48m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:52AJJ105:45+2:227h 50m1
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km64 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+1:38AJJ405:48+2:117h 53m1
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL500 km63 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55-AJJ005:48-7h 53m1
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL500 km63 km/hr

60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+36MASArr +16/Dep +240m-14AJJ??08:43+278h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmxxx-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+36MASArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16AJJ??12:23+2211h 58m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmA Ajay-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+15RUArr +33/Dep +114h 20m-22AJJ??12:15+2211h 35m17
   W   
445 kmBMTIR*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+13MASArr -4/Dep +33h 15m+7AJJ??14:28+2313h 28m-32
   W  S
524 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+14MASArr -1/Dep +33h 15m+4AJJ??14:28+2313h 28m-68
 MT  F 
524 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8AJJ??12:23+2211h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+20MASArr -13/Dep +02h 35m+13AJJ??12:23+2211h 3m-8
  T    
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+19MSArr +39/Dep +03h 0m-39AJJ??12:23+2211h 3m-6
      S
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+8MASArr -10/Dep +01h 45m+10AJJ??12:23+2210h 3m-28
S T    
501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+25MASArr -5/Dep +01h 20m+5AJJ??12:23+229h 38m-28
  T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+25MASArr -5/Dep +33h 25m+8AJJ??14:28+2311h 43m-27
  T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5AJJ??16:28+2310h 28m1
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6AJJ??16:13+2710h 13m0
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +31h 30m-4AJJ??15:18+289h 18m0
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +21h 10m-54AJJ??16:28+238h 58m-19
   W F 
501 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+43MASArr +2/Dep +225m+0AJJ??16:28+238h 48m-18
S      
500 kmxxx-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +15h 40m-42AJJ??22:03+3013h 53m-17
   W   
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +14h 45m-42AJJ??21:08+3112h 58m-16
   W   
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:20MASArr +43/Dep +25h 10m-41AJJ??21:33+2613h 23m-17
   W   
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +14h 15m-26AJJ??21:08+3112h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
501 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +16h 5m-26AJJ??22:58+2513h 58m-30
SMTWTFS
501 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +13h 20m-1:06AJJ??21:08+3110h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
501 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +16h 15m-1:06AJJ??00:03+2913h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
501 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06AJJ??21:53+2911h 33m-12
SMTWTFS
501 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +23h 45m-1:05AJJ??21:33+2611h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
501 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +01h 20m-1:07AJJ??19:08+248h 48m-13
     F 
501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +15h 40m-1:06AJJ??23:38+2913h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
501 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+1:31MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 15m-1:06AJJ??22:03+3011h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
501 kmSRG*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+1:05MSArr +47/Dep +14h 5m-46AJJ??22:58+2512h 8m-10
S T    
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+44MSArr +28/Dep +14h 5m-27AJJ??22:58+2512h 8m-5
   W F 
504 kmVinay Kumar~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +24/Dep +11h 5m-23AJJ??21:53+299h 58m-11
 M   F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+41MSArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27AJJ??21:53+299h 58m-9
  T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +24/Dep +12h 15m-23AJJ??22:58+2511h 3m-12
 M   F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+41MSArr +28/Dep +12h 15m-27AJJ??22:58+2511h 3m-10
  T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+2:20MSArr +1:36/Dep +155m-1:35AJJ??21:53+299h 58m-34
S      
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +18/Dep +11h 0m-17AJJ??22:03+307h 33m-9
    T S
500 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +11h 5m-34AJJ??22:03+307h 33m-6
S  W   
500 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +27/Dep +11h 0m-26AJJ??22:03+307h 33m-7
  T    
500 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +13h 5m-34AJJ??00:03+299h 33m-6
S  W   
500 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +18/Dep +145m-17AJJ??21:53+297h 23m-8
    T S
500 kmGopal*^-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +12h 0m-34AJJ??22:58+258h 28m-6
S  W   
500 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +18/Dep +230m-16AJJ??21:33+267h 3m-9
    T S
500 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25AJJ??21:33+267h 3m-7
  T    
500 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +27/Dep +145m-26AJJ??21:53+297h 23m-6
  T    
500 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +150m-34AJJ??21:53+297h 23m-5
S  W   
500 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +27/Dep +11h 25m-26AJJ??22:28+247h 58m-7
  T    
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17AJJ??22:28+247h 58m-9
    T S
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+41MASArr +32/Dep +130m-31AJJ??00:03+298h 53m-12
   W  S
500 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+41MASArr +32/Dep +245m-30AJJ??00:18+359h 8m-12
      S
500 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+41MASArr +32/Dep +28h 40m-30AJJ??08:18+2217h 8m-12
   W  S
500 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+5MASArr +2/Dep +140m-1AJJ??00:03+298h 43m0
SM WTFS
524 kmShashanka*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+1:11MASArr +24/Dep +24h 10m-22AJJ??08:43+2712h 18m-17
 M W   
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30AJJ??08:43+2712h 3m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +02h 25m-32AJJ??07:03+2310h 23m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +07h 40m-32AJJ??12:23+2215h 43m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +22h 35m-30AJJ??07:28+1810h 48m-26
SMTWTFS
501 kmchayanghosh-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +23h 35m-30AJJ??08:18+2211h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31AJJ??16:13+2719h 33m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmrajib022-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA420:55-MSArr +4/Dep +21h 20m-2AJJ108:43-35h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
584 kmThe train not taken~-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +25/Dep +21h 5m-23AJJ??08:18+228h 53m-34
SMTWTFS
500 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.