Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
5 Trains / 68 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BKP   

Shortest Route: 1573.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+27BKP318:30+3929h 10m27
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1618 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+11PNBE*109:50+1:0737h 30m24
S      
II3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7DNR*1,209:05+1534h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:31MKA111:18+2:3236h 13m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2006 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+31DNR109:38+5334h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr

68 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+19ALDArr +7/Dep +1:361h 15m+1:29FUT??12:26+3:2236h 6m19
S T    
1956 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+19BSBArr +25/Dep +2:071h 10m+1:42PNBE??13:15+2:1636h 55m9
S      
1934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+19BSBArr +25/Dep +162h 5m-9BKP014:02+1:0185h 42m24
S T    
2167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+6BPLArr +17/Dep +2950m+12RJPB??17:05+3:4640h 45m5
      S
2190 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +24/Dep +172h 55m-7BKP??14:02+5735h 57m17
   W  S
1963 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +24/Dep +412h 0m+17PNBE??12:15+1734h 10m12
    T  
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA1002:05+3ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11BKP014:02+1:0159h 57m20
 M W  S
2763 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55-KIULArr /Dep +152h 45m+0BKP009:51-54h 56m8
S      
1816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+24HWHArr +1:26/Dep +11h 15m-1:25BKP??08:40+2129h 45m-17
     FS
1719 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+19ETArr +12/Dep +4740m+35BKP??14:13+2:4134h 48m12
  T    
1962 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA003:25+19ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1BKP014:02+1:0182h 37m12
  T    
3072 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA604:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9BKP014:02+1:0157h 42m26
 M W  S
2757 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22DNR??11:18-30h 58m15
S      
1908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +4135m+19PNBE??12:15+1731h 55m18
    T  
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +472h 0m+25BKP??14:13+2:4133h 53m26
  T   S
1963 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+9PKRArr +41/Dep +1:191h 42m+38HTZU103:54+1:3046h 14m83
     F 
1903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+9PKRArr +50/Dep +1:191h 42m+29HTZU103:54+1:3046h 14m83
  T    
1903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +39/Dep +04h 25m-39PNBE??16:05+1634h 25m-7
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+9TATAArr +7/Dep +04h 55m-7BKP??17:38+2435h 58m25
  T    
1697 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+9ASNArr +14/Dep +1:013h 20m+47HTZU119:23+1:5337h 43m47
     F 
1646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+9ASNArr +25/Dep +1:013h 20m+36HTZU119:23+1:5337h 43m47
  T    
1646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+9BOEArr +37/Dep +543h 5m+17DNR??03:20+1:5945h 40m14
     F 
2119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+9TATAArr +17/Dep +5840m+41BKP??12:46+1:1431h 6m14
     F 
1697 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:00/Dep +1:222h 50m-38RJPB??23:05+1:5140h 45m-11
   W   
2167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 25m-57BKP??03:00+1:2944h 40m42
 M WT  
2192 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 55m+0BKP??15:10+5232h 30m4
SM  TF 
1719 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35HTZU103:54+1:3045h 14m79
SMTWTFS
1783 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 30m-35PNBE??16:05+1633h 25m-3
   W   
1768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 15m-35PNBE??18:10+1535h 30m1
      S
1780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 25m+0BKP??19:46+1:5537h 6m23
SMTWTFS
1731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55+7KZJArr +33/Dep +91h 54m-24DNR018:55+4960h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2828 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+26RNCArr /Dep +35h 45m+0PNBE??22:15+738h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+8HWHArr +1:14/Dep 1h 55m+0BKP??15:10+5229h 30m-4
SM  TF 
1719 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA510:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +364h 50m+27BKP014:02+1:0175h 32m20
no arr/dep
2621 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+19SRCArr +1/Dep +152h 43m+14BKP??07:40+1:0044h 15m72
     F 
1827 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +29h 20m-5HTZU107:14+4442h 24m-5
 M     
1572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +51/Dep +562h 5m+5MKA??19:26+1:5530h 6m-14
 M     
1675 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+41RPHArr +1:55/Dep +2:101h 43m+15BKP??07:40+1:0042h 20m56
 M     
1821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +59/Dep +1:163h 38m+17BKP??03:40+1:2738h 20m14
S      
1850 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +5:351h 30m+3:42DNR??23:03+5:2532h 28m5
  T    
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +5:482h 40m+3:55BKP??01:35+6:5135h 0m25
  T    
1962 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +53/Dep 3h 40m+0PNC??21:44+3831h 9m6
S   T  
1746 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +53/Dep +1:412h 35m+48MKA??19:26+2:4528h 51m1
S      
1667 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +53/Dep +562h 35m+3MKA??19:26+1:5528h 51m0
    T  
1667 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +12/Dep +1611h 0m+4BKP??08:45+5641h 45m11
S      
1619 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+16MMRArr +3/Dep +272h 0m+24BKP??14:02+5246h 42m20
    T  
2465 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +30/Dep +1:411h 10m+1:11MKA??19:26+2:4528h 1m4
S TW FS
1675 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +30/Dep +561h 10m+26MKA??19:26+1:5528h 1m3
 M  T  
1675 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 15m+0PNC??21:44+3830h 19m9
SMTWTF 
1754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+11HWHArr +30/Dep +454h 20m+15BKP??02:35+1:4333h 35m1
 M     
1718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+33BBSArr +41/Dep +466h 10m+5BKP??08:45+5637h 20m19
no arr/dep
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+39ALDArr +27/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:30PNBE??10:45+1:5338h 25m-13
    T  
1933 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep +24h 0m-54DKGS??06:54+1733h 14m10
SMTWTFS
1685 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep +451h 25m-11BKP??02:35+1:4328h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1718 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep +12h 20m-55BKP??04:04+1330h 24m2
 M W F 
1722 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06BKP??11:11+1737h 16m24
   W F 
1696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +1:11/Dep +23h 45m-1:09DKGS??06:54+1732h 59m-6
S      
1678 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep +452h 55m-6BKP??02:35+1:4328h 0m6
SMT TF 
1703 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+232h 5m0
S T T  
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep +113h 45m-40BKP??03:16+1:1328h 41m6
SMT TF 
1703 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep +13h 50m-50BKP??04:04+1329h 29m4
 M   F 
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02PNBE??01:05+3826h 20m-1
      S
1648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +464h 43m-1:16BKP??03:16+1:1328h 31m4
      S
1602 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +31/Dep +1:362h 50m+1:05FUT??12:26+3:2237h 21m14
   W   
1956 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05+12JBPArr +20/Dep +394h 20m+19BKP014:02+1:0186h 57m19
no arr/dep
2562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+34PRRArr +36/Dep +2330m-13HTZU107:14+4431h 29m6
      S
1641 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+14SRCArr +34/Dep +22h 7m-32MKA??11:10+2:0335h 25m45
    T  
1679 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+27BBSArr /Dep +462h 5m+0BKP??08:45+5633h 0m2
no arr/dep
1619 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.