Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
46 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BPQ   

Shortest Route: 451.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+12BPQ008:10+07h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km57 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7BPQ208:10-17h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL451 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+9BPQ008:10-37h 50m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL451 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+8BPQ007:50-57h 30m3
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+8BPQ407:50-47h 30m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+3BPQ508:45+46h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+3BPQ011:30+38h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+5BPQ011:30-107h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+7BPQ011:30+27h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1BPQ011:30-37h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0BPQ011:25+37h 20m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+1BPQ311:00+16h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11BPQ013:05+226h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+15BPQ013:05+226h 45m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBZA1006:20+14BPQ413:05+236h 45m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1BPQ313:05+46h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+7BPQ417:00+16h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km67 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+13BPQ217:50+85h 50m0
      S
3A
PQWL451 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3BPQ217:50+05h 50m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+2BPQ518:10+35h 30m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL451 km82 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3BPQ221:20+37h 0m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL451 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1BPQ421:15-46h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2BPQ021:15+56h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+1BPQ321:15+106h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+20BPQ021:45+277h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km63 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+10BPQ522:40-17h 50m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3BPQ422:40-27h 50m12
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+9BPQ2,423:05+116h 55m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+29BPQ523:05+206h 55m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+22BPQ423:30+207h 5m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-BPQ023:30-7h 5m3
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1BPQ1,323:30+117h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+6BPQ300:10+27h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+57BPQ100:30+367h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55+2:35BPQ100:30+1:407h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+21BPQ004:10+67h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+34BPQ??04:10+147h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 451 km58 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA6,1020:20+18BPQ2,404:10-47h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+1:56BPQ004:10-6h 55m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
 451 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3BPQ005:20-7h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km58 km/hr
16793Rameswaram - Faizaba...ExpSRBZA021:35+47BPQ404:10+286h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 451 km69 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+1BPQ505:40+37h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL451 km60 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+4BPQ005:00+106h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km70 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+11BPQ006:00+156h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL451 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+41BPQ206:00+136h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+28BPQ406:00+256h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr

16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+10KZJArr +56/Dep +01h 16m-56BPQ??10:30+2810h 0m15
SMTWTFS
453 kmPDPL Junction-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+10KZJArr +56/Dep +2938m-27BPQ??07:50+197h 20m10
S    F 
453 kmPDPL Junction-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +33/Dep +234h 2m-10BPQ??12:25+711h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +26/Dep +254h 12m-1BPQ??12:50+310h 25m1
SMTWTFS
443 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+7KZJArr +32/Dep +1638m-16BPQ??13:25+18h 5m-13
     F 
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TEL??06:30+44SCArr +24/Dep +055m-24BPQ??18:10-611h 40m-33
S   T  
674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+4KZJArr +21/Dep +71h 54m-14BPQ??16:00+19h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
453 kmAP EXP~-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +52/Dep +172h 47m-35BPQ??17:15-310h 15m3
   W  S
453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +52/Dep +212h 47m-31BPQ??17:25+010h 25m10
  T    
453 kmPDPL Junction-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+29DHNArr +21/Dep +020m-21MJRI??18:39+5059h 9m-12
S      
2974 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+5KZJArr +25/Dep +02h 10m-25BPQ??03:40-614h 40m24
SMTWTFS
453 kmSudarshan*^~-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+2SCArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8BPQ??04:30-615h 30m1
   W   
680 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+3SCArr +11/Dep +112h 15m+0BPQ??12:25+713h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
717 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+10SCArr +5/Dep +201h 35m+15BPQ??13:25+2313h 30m3
 M     
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+10KZJArr +48/Dep +01h 55m-48BPQ??10:30+2810h 35m10
SMTWTFS
453 kmPDPL Junction-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+10KZJArr +48/Dep +291h 17m-19BPQ??07:50+197h 55m5
    T S
453 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.