Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BUI/Ballia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BUI/Ballia
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BUI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BUI   

Shortest Route: 1707.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Patna => Patliputra => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BUI/Ballia

Try these Via Stations: Bilaspur   Allahabad   Manmad   Raipur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+9BUI010:13+1:0133h 53m18
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1844 km54 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BUI/Ballia

Xfer Stations: Bilaspur   Allahabad   Manmad   Raipur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +223h 25m+2BUI??16:35+1:1138h 30m23
SM WTF 
2071 kmSudarshan*^~-
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1IAA??15:40+4336h 15m50
  T    
1804 kmGOC WDM 3A 16879R~-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+7BSPArr +57/Dep +83h 15m-49BUI??19:05+2:0039h 0m35
  T    
1853 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+1BSPArr +48/Dep +81h 55m-40BUI??19:05+2:0039h 0m27
    T  
1948 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+8BSPArr +55/Dep +81h 55m-47BUI??19:05+2:0039h 0m21
 M     
1941 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +16/Dep +2240m+6BUI??16:35+1:1136h 30m25
     F 
2071 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +16/Dep +131h 20m-3IAA??15:40+4335h 35m60
     F 
1805 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +132h 40m+0IAA??15:40+4335h 20m64
SMTWTFS
1805 kmHussain*^~-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+19RArr +25/Dep +272h 1m+2BUI??23:59+1:3041h 39m-4
  T  F 
2031 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+6ETArr +24/Dep +84h 15m-16BUI??23:20+3737h 5m-5
   W   
1833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +313h 40m+31IAA??15:40+4353h 10m65
  T    
2382 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +313h 40m+30IAA??15:40+4353h 10m58
 M W  S
2380 kmDinesh Gada-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +453h 10m+13BUI??15:00+3:0646h 50m30
S T    
2632 kmGopal*^-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +8/Dep +3:503h 35m+3:42BUI??11:05+4:2336h 0m1
   W   
1832 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.