Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BWT/Bangarapet Junction
20 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BWT   

Shortest Route: 651.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRBZA001:00+42BWT311:43+1:1210h 43m6
  T    
3A
 661 km62 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRBZA001:35+15KJM015:53-514h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+2:02BWT314:08+2:0411h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL661 km59 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+13BWT318:38+2612h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL721 km59 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+4KJM019:48+4112h 18m7
S      
IISL
RLWL777 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+2:38WFD319:58+2:3611h 58m2
    T  
3A
 762 km64 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+1:18BWT322:53+1:5710h 58m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL661 km60 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+20KJM303:43+3:2911h 58m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL708 km59 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+49KJM303:43+3:5011h 58m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+33BWT304:43+3211h 43m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL651 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA719:05+2:28KJM3,407:28+2:1312h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km58 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+30BWT406:10+1:4310h 15m9
S      
SL
3A2A
 661 km65 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+54WFD309:14+1812h 49m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+1:22BWT308:58+4912h 33m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL721 km57 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+8BYPL115:38+3:0618h 58m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL743 km39 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:18BWT309:38+1:3511h 43m4
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL721 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:39KJM310:38+1:5712h 43m5
S      
II
RLWL771 km61 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRBZA021:55-BWT009:38-11h 43m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 721 km61 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERBZA021:55-BWT009:38-11h 43m4
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 721 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+31BWT310:28+3711h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL651 km57 km/hr

39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +15/Dep +240m-13BWT??12:03+3211h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
721 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+13MASArr -2/Dep +23h 15m+4BWT??18:13+2717h 13m-22
   W  S
744 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+22MASArr +4/Dep +23h 15m-2BWT??18:13+2717h 13m-58
 MT  F 
743 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:30+20JTJArr -10/Dep +91h 17m+19BWT??16:30-414h 0m16
  T    
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:30+20JTJArr -10/Dep +342h 37m+44BWT??18:13+2715h 43m0
  T    
746 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+17MASArr -2/Dep +23h 25m+4BWT??18:13+2715h 28m-17
  T    
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+3:36JTJArr +3:04/Dep +93h 20m-2:55BWT??18:13+2715h 13m-14
    T  
651 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+7KPDArr +11/Dep +344h 12m+23BWT??18:13+2715h 13m-1
   W   
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+7KPDArr +11/Dep +2637m+15BWT??14:23+2311h 23m-9
   W   
661 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+53YPRArr +40/Dep +01h 0m-40BWT??18:08+1713h 23m-1
SM WT S
809 kmrajib022-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5BWT??19:58+2713h 58m8
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:05MASArr +1:02/Dep +21h 10m-1:00BWT??19:58+2712h 28m-12
   W F 
720 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+54JTJArr +19/Dep +81h 2m-11BWT??19:58+2712h 23m-29
  T    
662 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+45MASArr +31/Dep +225m-29BWT??19:58+2712h 18m-11
S      
720 kmxxx-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58BWT??03:28+2017h 8m-10
SMTWTFS
721 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+1:02MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57BWT??01:43+3615h 23m-4
SMTWTFS
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA111:00-TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1BWT304:15-17h 15m5
 M     
651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:03KPDArr +1:08/Dep +333h 52m-35BWT??01:43+3614h 43m-8
     F 
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+24MSArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12BWT??01:43+3613h 48m-3
 M   F 
725 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+30MSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10BWT??01:43+3613h 48m-1
  T    
725 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+1:22MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47BWT??01:43+3613h 48m-26
S      
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +57/Dep +13h 5m-56BWT??03:28+2012h 58m-3
S  W   
720 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+44MASArr +39/Dep +245m-37BWT??01:43+3611h 13m0
    T S
720 kmGopal*^-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+32MASArr +23/Dep +245m-21BWT??01:43+3611h 13m2
  T    
720 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +57/Dep +250m-55BWT??01:43+3611h 13m3
S  W   
720 kmBack to home~-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA715:00-KPDArr +29/Dep +301h 0m+1BWT304:15-37h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1442 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+30KPDArr +29/Dep +281h 45m-1BWT??03:28+2012h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+49MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23BWT??03:28+2012h 18m-9
   W  S
720 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+49MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23BWT??03:48+3012h 38m-9
      S
720 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+49MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22BWT??11:33+1920h 23m-6
   W  S
720 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+9MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10BWT??03:28+2012h 8m3
SM WTFS
744 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+14JTJArr +33/Dep +01h 17m-33BWT??06:05+314h 0m-17
  T    
720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+57JTJArr +30/Dep +113h 39m-19BWT??12:03+3215h 38m-23
     FS
720 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+46MASArr +29/Dep +24h 10m-27BWT??12:03+3215h 38m-10
 M W   
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20BWT??12:03+3215h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
721 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20BWT??11:33+1914h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
721 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +5/Dep +21h 20m-3BWT??12:03+3215h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
749 kmThe train not taken~-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+1:12MASArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06BWT??11:33+1913h 38m-24
      S
720 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22BWT??11:33+1912h 8m-28
SMTWTFS
721 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.