Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
7 Trains / 88 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+34BHP113:18+5923h 58m16
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1378 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15BHP113:18+3323h 58m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1378 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+38BHP113:18+1:3123h 58m16
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1378 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+59BWN012:50+3:3222h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1315 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+7BHP116:24+3123h 24m16
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1378 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+25BHP116:24+2:1223h 24m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1378 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+18BHP116:24+1:2723h 24m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1378 km59 km/hr

88 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+6HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 0m-25BWN??00:46+1121h 51m-7
    T  
1326 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+16HWHArr +57/Dep +31h 0m-54BWN??00:46+1121h 51m-25
 M W FS
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+14LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58BWN??13:15+1:0754h 55m70
 M WT  
2584 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21BWN??09:10+826h 30m-7
SM  TF 
1327 kmxxx-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20BWN??08:16+1125h 36m-6
 M  T  
1334 kmShomnath-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20BWN??09:20+626h 40m-7
  TW  S
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 5m-20BWN??09:57+827h 17m2
SMTWTFS
1339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21BWN??07:46+825h 6m-5
SMTWTFS
1339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21BWN??10:06-727h 26m-6
      S
1343 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23BWN??11:35+5828h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21BWN??09:21+1326h 41m-7
    T  
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +811h 35m-13BWN??18:10+635h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1339 kmrajib022-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 5m-21BWN??07:56+525h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
1339 kmGowthamsai123-
23608
Σ Chennai - Agartala...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +272h 25m+6BWN??08:16+2525h 36m-6
   W  S
1334 kmPowerpet Prasad-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+9BBSArr +12/Dep +182h 50m+6KWAE??10:52-627h 57m-13
      S
1375 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54BWN??09:10+823h 30m-15
SM  TF 
1327 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 30m-54BWN??12:16+426h 36m-14
S  W   
1331 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +89h 35m-46BWN??18:10+632h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
1339 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53BWN??09:20+623h 40m-15
  TW  S
1327 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54BWN??09:21+1323h 41m-15
    T  
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 55m-54BWN??12:16+1726h 36m-15
     F 
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+6HWHArr +54/Dep +011h 35m-54BWN??20:36-334h 56m-12
SMTWTFS
1346 kmkundaninfy-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+6JHSArr +41/Dep +1:011h 55m+20BWN??05:21+2:5143h 6m2
 M W F 
2438 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+6BPLArr +32/Dep +181h 15m-14BWN??05:21+2:4343h 6m6
  T T S
2433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+16SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9BWN??13:24+425h 59m-1
     F 
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+16SRCArr +1/Dep +24h 42m+1BWN??14:16+726h 51m-3
     F 
1319 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+16SRCArr +1/Dep +142h 42m+13BWN??13:16+5225h 51m4
     F 
1331 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+16SHMArr +11/Dep 6h 45m+0BWN??17:04+829h 39m-3
     F 
1323 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+9SRCArr /Dep 7h 22m+0BWN??17:04+829h 39m-2
  T    
1319 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+20JBPArr +25/Dep +393h 30m+14BWN??10:12+1:2343h 37m44
  T    
2275 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep 5h 45m+0KWAE??20:28+729h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1377 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep 4h 0m+0BWN??17:04+825h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
1327 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 40m-28BWN??16:50+325h 25m0
SM W F 
1343 kmxxx-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +18h 0m-27BWN??21:38+1430h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1339 km~-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 5m-28BWN??14:28+1523h 3m-1
SMTWT S
1331 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +83h 55m-20BWN??18:10+626h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1339 km~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep 2h 25m+0BHP??16:03+3024h 38m-1
SMTWTF 
1378 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+27ETArr +39/Dep +273h 15m-12BWN??10:12+1:2342h 2m31
    T S
2275 kmGopal*^-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+19SHMArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0BWN??17:04+824h 44m-25
 M     
1323 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0KWAE??20:28+727h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1376 kmHussain*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +11h 10m-34MNAE??18:57+1626h 7m-9
SMTWTFS
1363 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32BWN??19:05+726h 15m-9
S  W F 
1326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35BWN??19:05-126h 15m-9
 MT   S
1326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +261h 35m-9BWN??19:05+4226h 15m-9
    T  
1326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +13h 40m-34BWN??21:38+1428h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
1338 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +336h 55m-2BWN??00:33+4531h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
1333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14BWN??20:16+3127h 16m-9
 M     
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +855m-27BWN??18:10+625h 10m-5
 M     
1339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +05h 20m-35KWAE??23:29-1730h 29m-5
 M     
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +15h 0m-34BWN??21:38+1428h 38m-8
 M     
1339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+30ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47BWN??18:58+1:4746h 38m-6
    T  
2371 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23681
--
Σ Rameshwaram-chenna...BZA??21:35+1:05JBPArr -1/Dep +156h 45m+16BWN??02:33+3552h 58m31
 M     
2267 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36BWN??23:32+1725h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
1339 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep 1h 50m+0BWN??21:16+1623h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
1334 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44KWAE??00:26+126h 46m-4
   W  S
1380 km~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 25m-44KWAE??23:29-1725h 49m-2
SMTWTFS
1383 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 50m-44BWN??22:45+1225h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1327 km~-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43BWN??22:35+324h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1339 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +31h 55m-41BWN??20:49+823h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23BWN??20:16+3122h 36m-6
SMTWTFS
1327 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 5m-43BWN??21:38+1423h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44KWAE??00:26+1226h 46m-4
  T    
1380 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +324h 10m-12BWN??23:53+4326h 13m13
   W   
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep 4h 20m+0BWN??23:36+1025h 56m-6
SMTWTFS
1334 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +11h 50m-54BWN??21:38+1423h 43m-21
S      
1331 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +02h 55m-55BWN??23:20+625h 25m-21
S      
1335 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +02h 10m-55KWAE??23:29-1725h 34m-18
S      
1375 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep 4h 5m+0BWN??23:36+1025h 41m-22
S      
1326 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47BWN??23:32+1725h 37m-20
S      
1331 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24BWN??20:16+3121h 41m-4
SMT TF 
1311 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +11h 5m-44MNAE??18:57+1620h 22m-4
SMT TF 
1348 kmxxx-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep 4h 15m+0BWN??22:22+1023h 47m-1
SMT TF 
1318 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +05h 20m-45BWN??22:45+1224h 10m-4
SMT TF 
1311 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +13h 35m-44BWN??21:38+1423h 3m-3
SMT TF 
1323 km~-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +201h 20m+13BWN??15:11+4140h 36m7
SM  T  
2274 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+5MGSArr +7/Dep +493h 25m+42BWN??17:12+5842h 37m2
     F 
2274 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep 1h 20m+0KWAE??20:28+721h 53m-1
SMT TF 
1361 kmAnkit*^~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +563h 45m+11BWN??21:06+1:1622h 31m-4
SMT TF 
1311 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 40m-45BWN??23:20+624h 45m-3
S T T  
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 55m-45KWAE??23:29-1724h 54m0
SMT TF 
1367 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 40m-45BWN??23:20+224h 45m-2
     F 
1327 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +823h 30m-37BWN??18:10+643h 35m0
SMT TF 
1323 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+5JBPArr +24/Dep +155h 40m-9BWN??02:33+3551h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2267 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +4/Dep +188h 0m+14KWAE??10:52-635h 52m3
     F 
1403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+18MGSArr +48/Dep +2020m-28BWN??15:11+4140h 6m8
 M     
2275 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+13SRCArr +26/Dep +32h 7m-23BWN??01:31+725h 46m4
    T  
1331 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+29ASNArr +48/Dep +2:394m+1:51BWN??01:36+2:4225h 51m14
     F 
1438 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+29ASNArr +48/Dep +361h 7m-12BWN??02:33+3526h 48m21
     F 
1438 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.