Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BHC/Bhadrak
32 Trains / 36 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BHC   

Shortest Route: 922.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHC/Bhadrak

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+24BHC317:56+1:2315h 1m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55-BHC017:56-15h 1m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+4SORO118:16+4715h 21m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL967 km63 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+25BHC122:00+5616h 20m8
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+9BHC123:22+3516h 42m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+49BHC023:45+3:3616h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+8BHC101:28+1:1115h 48m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+19BHC003:48+1416h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+17BHC205:33+1916h 13m11
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+13BHC005:33+2116h 13m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41BHC005:33+5216h 13m11
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+27BHC305:33+4416h 13m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+51BHC006:08+3:1315h 58m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km59 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+29BHC106:08+2015h 33m8
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km60 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+16BHC307:15+2415h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+9BHC008:55+2116h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8BHC010:38+4317h 48m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+8BHC008:55+815h 55m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL938 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+11BHC008:55+3315h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+11BHC??08:55+3415h 55m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+11BHC310:00+3117h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km55 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+34BHC010:23+2:1915h 23m9
  T    
Unreserved
 923 km60 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+11SKND011:15+3:2915h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 894 km57 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+21BHC113:05+5715h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+13JJKR013:00+1:0215h 5m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+17JJKR013:00+1:2215h 5m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+21BHC014:20+1:0815h 15m9
     F 
3A
 938 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+19BHC114:20+1:2315h 15m9
    T  
3A
RLWL938 km61 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45-BHC016:38-16h 53m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+38JJKR115:12+1:1715h 27m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+34JJKR015:12+1:1215h 27m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+14BHC016:38+2716h 53m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr

36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BHC/Bhadrak

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Kanpur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+19BSBArr +25/Dep +313h 30m+6BHC??01:18+5748h 58m23
S T    
2576 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+48BBSArr +50/Dep +155h 55m-35BHC??01:43+2121h 28m-3
      S
938 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+17BBSArr +59/Dep +155h 55m-44BHC??01:43+2121h 28m-3
     F 
937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BZA005:00-BBSArr /Dep +155h 30m+0BHC001:43-20h 43m-5
   W   
937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +11/Dep +154h 20m+4BHC??01:43+2120h 3m-17
S      
937 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+1BBSArr +15/Dep +154h 40m+0BHC??01:43+2120h 3m-14
 M     
938 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+39BBSArr +54/Dep +154h 40m-39BHC??01:43+2120h 3m-3
    T  
937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +36/Dep +154h 20m-21BHC??01:43+2120h 3m1
     F 
937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +11/Dep +154h 20m+4BHC??01:43+2120h 3m1
  T    
937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+1BBSArr +15/Dep +235h 5m+8BHC??02:00+3520h 20m-14
 M     
938 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+39BBSArr +54/Dep +143h 22m-40BHC??00:23+2518h 43m2
    T  
937 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+1BBSArr +15/Dep +143h 22m-1BHC??00:23+2518h 43m-9
 M     
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA??05:40+12VSKPArr +16/Dep +66h 10m-10JKPR??02:33+4720h 53m-8
S      
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+1VSKPArr +9/Dep 5h 35m+0BHC??03:48+2821h 43m10
   W   
938 kmSRG*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+17CNBArr +1:10/Dep +1:224h 25m+12BHC??12:53+4:2954h 33m5
 M  T  
2830 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+23KURArr +18/Dep +92h 15m-9BHC??01:43+2118h 48m-19
SMTWTFS
938 kmGopal*^-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+23BBSArr +27/Dep +141h 7m-13BHC??00:23+2517h 28m-14
SMTWTFS
937 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+23KURArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3BHC100:58+2518h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
957 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+23BBSArr +27/Dep +372h 50m+10BHC??02:00+5119h 5m-19
      S
937 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+31BBSArr /Dep +282h 47m+0BHC??09:13+3918h 53m-18
SMTWTFS
937 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+31BBSArr /Dep +41h 45m+0BHC??08:12+1217h 52m-19
SMTWTFS
937 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+11PURIArr +10/Dep +36h 5m-7BHC??15:28+2324h 28m-7
S      
1025 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +12/Dep +41h 35m-8BHC??08:12+1217h 12m-10
S      
919 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +12/Dep +1611h 0m+4BHC??18:28+5727h 28m-7
S      
939 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +12/Dep +15h 5m-11BHC??11:33+1320h 33m-11
S      
919 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+11PURIArr +10/Dep +016h 35m-10BHC??02:00+3535h 0m-8
S      
1025 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +12/Dep +117h 25m-1BHC??14:40+2923h 40m-8
S      
939 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+4BBSArr +32/Dep +118h 35m-21BHC??18:28+4724h 33m1
   W   
938 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+17KURArr +10/Dep +32h 25m-7BHC??18:28+4723h 38m-17
   W   
965 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+33BBSArr +41/Dep +466h 10m+5BHC??18:28+5723h 3m1
no arr/dep
937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+35BBSArr +1:03/Dep +192h 35m-44BHC??14:40+2919h 15m-1
S      
937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +11/Dep +315h 25m+20BHC??01:18+5750h 43m14
SMTWTFS
2577 kmxxx-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+16BBSArr +1:00/Dep +392h 35m-21BHC014:40+1:1863h 55m-1
      S
2379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+25BBSArr +7/Dep +378h 0m+30BHC??02:00+5127h 0m-3
     F 
965 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+1:31MGSArr +1:09/Dep +314h 25m-38BHC??01:18+5750h 13m15
      S
2577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+31MGSArr +1:18/Dep +314h 25m-47BHC??01:18+5750h 13m15
 M     
2577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.