Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:49:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:49:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BGP   

Shortest Route: 1511.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Kiul   Danapur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+3BGP*108:30+1329h 35m17
S      
II3A2A
GNWL1738 km59 km/hr

32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Kiul   Danapur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +33/Dep +1:531h 10m+1:20BGP??19:15+2:0742h 55m13
S      
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+9BSBArr +33/Dep +152h 5m-18BGP??18:30+3942h 10m35
S T    
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +82h 55m-12BGP??18:30+3940h 25m31
S T T  
2139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +2240m+10BGP??19:00+4539h 35m20
  T    
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +810m-4BGP??18:30+3939h 5m23
  T    
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +81h 30m-5BGP??18:30+3938h 10m37
S T T  
2139 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +222h 0m+9BGP??19:00+4538h 40m34
  T   S
2139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA005:40-PKRArr +46/Dep +1:041h 42m+18BGP021:20-87h 40m56
     F 
3048 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+10PKRArr +10/Dep +1:041h 42m+54BGP??21:20+2039h 40m56
  T    
1778 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+1MFPArr +3:08/Dep +82h 5m-3:00BGP??05:55+3247h 35m-5
      S
2444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+5HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 5m-20BGP??21:20+2038h 40m53
SMTWTFS
1659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +434h 50m+42BGP??18:30+3956h 0m31
 M W  S
2714 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+16SRCArr +1/Dep +142h 42m+13BGP??23:02+2:1235h 37m48
     F 
1651 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...BZA??13:20+26KIULArr +47/Dep +72h 28m-40BGP??22:25+1233h 5m14
  TW   
1638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+38RPHArr +1:43/Dep +2:051h 43m+22BGP??23:02+2:1233h 42m32
 M     
1645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +19/Dep +433h 38m+24BGP??23:30+4034h 10m5
S      
1673 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+18MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30BGP??18:35+1:1951h 15m31
    T  
2641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +18h 0m-27BGP??04:15+2436h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1659 km~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +13h 40m-34BGP??04:15+2435h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1658 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+25RPHArr +2:29/Dep +256h 28m-2:04BGP??04:15+2435h 15m5
    T  
1645 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+10HWHArr +35/Dep +15h 0m-34BGP??04:15+2435h 15m4
 M     
1659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+4RPHArr +53/Dep +253h 30m-28BGP??04:15+2434h 20m10
   W   
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 50m-44BGP??05:40+4032h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1646 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 5m-43BGP??04:15+2430h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +11h 50m-54BGP??04:15+2430h 20m-9
S      
1651 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +05h 20m-45BGP??05:40+4031h 5m11
SMT TF 
1630 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep +13h 35m-44BGP??04:15+2429h 40m9
SMT TF 
1643 km~-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+14RPHArr +1:07/Dep +251h 18m-42BGP??04:15+2429h 30m7
      S
1683 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+14RPHArr +1:07/Dep +252h 12m-42BGP??05:40+4030h 55m9
      S
1683 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+12JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29BGP??18:30+3943h 25m30
   W   
2139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+18DNRArr +43/Dep +1:122h 7m+29BGP??18:30+3943h 25m27
 M     
2138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+29RPHArr +1:08/Dep +32h 8m-1:05BGP??12:40+1:1536h 55m11
     F 
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.