Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:27:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:27:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BH/Bharuch Junction
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21ST123:25+3123h 10m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+31AKV100:10+1023h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+51ST109:55+4325h 50m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1305 km51 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3AKV115:25+4422h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1282 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+4ST120:20+2222h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km56 km/hr

24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +28/Dep +1:063h 40m+38BH??04:25+4928h 5m34
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13BH??01:15+2248h 55m26
 M W   
2551 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+6JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6BH??01:15+2248h 55m19
      S
2551 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14AKV??10:40+1533h 20m8
 MT   S
1392 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14AKV??10:39+1533h 19m7
   W   
1392 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:10ST??03:37+2825h 32m12
  T    
1387 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +1:062h 30m+49BH??04:25+4926h 20m30
S  W FS
1446 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +1:162h 30m+59ST??03:20+1:1325h 15m10
 M     
1387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +545h 45m+37BH??07:08+5629h 3m16
 M     
1446 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +324h 15m+15ST??04:55+1326h 50m11
S  W  S
1387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+4TCRArr +31/Dep +471h 38m+16AKV??03:58+2748h 58m25
   W   
2496 kmRailfan Z*^~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +1:0635m+51BH??04:25+4924h 5m36
S  W FS
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +1:525h 0m+1:37BH??09:54+1:5029h 34m56
SMTWTFS
1446 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +1:2735m+1:12ST??03:37+2823h 17m18
  T    
1387 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+13SCArr +22/Dep +03h 25m-22AKV??10:40+1529h 20m-1
 MT   S
1392 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+13DRArr +3/Dep +11h 48m-2ST??08:50+527h 30m-16
 MT    
1376 kmIR Food quality is p...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA1006:20+21NGPArr +52/Dep +1:522h 25m+1:00BH309:54+1:5075h 34m29
 M WT  
2696 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+29SCArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24AKV??10:40+1527h 20m-17
 MT   S
1323 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA710:15+4SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:571h 27m+1:44BH309:54+1:5071h 39m31
SMTWTFS
2459 kmFERO~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+47SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4AKV??21:14+1251h 54m-40
      S
2491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+8BPQArr -10/Dep +161h 40m+26ST??20:20+2524h 0m9
   W   
1232 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +1/Dep +2:237h 10m+2:22BH??04:25+2:2532h 5m31
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +1/Dep +1:5211h 35m+1:51BH??09:54+1:5037h 34m53
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+5BPQArr +14/Dep +1650m+2ST??20:20+2521h 45m1
  TW   
1232 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.