Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BYT/Bhatapara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BYT/Bhatapara
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BYT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BYT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BYT/Bhatapara

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+10BSP*720:15+3516h 10m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+9BYT020:33+3416h 28m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km62 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1BYT020:34+416h 29m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+17BYT423:18+2416h 58m18
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km60 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+17BYT016:23+5721h 33m42
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL971 km45 km/hr

39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BYT/Bhatapara

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+12NGPArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4BSP??20:20+1220h 0m13
S      
1073 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +28/Dep +02h 55m-28BSP??20:20+1220h 0m13
 M     
1073 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17BSP??20:20+1218h 15m9
SM     
1073 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14BYT??20:28+4618h 23m42
SMTWTFS
1026 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+25KGPArr +1:42/Dep +21h 42m-1:40BYT107:59+3153h 4m-14
 M W FS
1883 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+25KGPArr +1:42/Dep +01h 57m-1:42BSP??07:40+1328h 45m-17
no arr/dep
1721 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+25KGPArr +1:42/Dep +62h 47m-1:36BSP??11:00+1932h 5m-16
     FS
1847 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20-NGPArr +15/Dep +1545m+0BYT320:33-64h 13m23
     F 
2124 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA1006:20+21NGPArr +52/Dep +1:251h 15m+33BYT023:54+1:3365h 34m15
 M WT  
2276 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+14NGPArr +39/Dep +1:251h 10m+46BYT??23:54+1:3317h 34m14
S      
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+8BBSArr +36/Dep +221h 55m-14BSP015:20+1:0356h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2153 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+21KURArr +13/Dep +151h 30m+2BSP015:20+1:0332h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1735 kmxxx-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+14KZJArr +57/Dep +252h 47m-32BYT??01:23+2418h 23m15
   W  S
939 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+3VSKPArr +12/Dep +42h 0m-8BYT??07:48+3122h 18m18
SMTWTFS
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+6VSKPArr +21/Dep +44h 5m-17BYT??07:48+3122h 8m8
SMTWTFS
944 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+4NGPArr +21/Dep +343h 30m+13BYT??05:58+4819h 43m-12
SMTWTFS
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA710:15-ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6BSP717:15-55h 0m43
SMTWTFS
2405 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+20VSKPArr +15/Dep +42h 30m-11BYT??07:48+3120h 23m20
     F 
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+20BBSArr +17/Dep +2221h 20m+5BSP015:20+1:0351h 55m32
     F 
2149 kmxxx-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+27VSKPArr +23/Dep +445m-19BYT??07:48+3118h 28m11
  TW   
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+22VSKPArr +19/Dep +420m-15BYT??07:48+3118h 18m14
SMTWTFS
944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+3NGPArr +3/Dep +211h 45m+18BSP??08:40+3818h 5m-4
   W   
1073 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +34/Dep +152h 0m-19BSP??00:30+3433h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1951 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+17BBSArr +18/Dep +282h 30m+10BSP317:00+1:3549h 35m7
  T   S
1787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+17BBSArr +18/Dep +312h 30m+13BSP317:00+2:1649h 35m7
S      
1787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +30/Dep +28h 0m-28BSP??16:10+1224h 0m-3
      S
1072 kmdiptendubt19~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +30/Dep +571h 55m+27BYT??10:58+1:0018h 48m69
    T S
1026 kmakku~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+12KGPArr +45/Dep +163h 0m-29BSP??00:30+3429h 25m-5
     F 
1705 kmGopal*^-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+31NGPArr +28/Dep +82h 45m-20BSP??16:35+2520h 15m-1
    T  
1072 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+31NGPArr +28/Dep +142h 25m-14BYT??15:21+2519h 1m-2
    T  
1032 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +1/Dep +1:422h 5m+1:41BYT??15:13+2:1718h 53m25
   W   
1025 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40+20KGPArr +1:09/Dep +82h 15m-1:01BYT005:28+3855h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1882 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +141h 40m-19BYT??15:21+2516h 46m8
S  WT  
1031 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +1:421h 20m+1:09BYT??15:13+2:1716h 38m17
 MTWT S
1025 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +82h 0m-25BSP??16:35+2518h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1071 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +21h 40m-31BSP??16:10+1217h 35m1
 MT  FS
1071 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +43h 5m-29BYT??17:03+2018h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1025 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+5ETArr -1/Dep +73h 5m+8BYT??05:53+3531h 18m14
SMTWTFS
1657 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+1:11NGPArr +2/Dep +03h 40m-2BSP??20:20+1221h 15m5
      S
1072 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.