Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BTT/Bhatni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BTT/Bhatni Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BTT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BTT/Bhatni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1BTT016:35+2:3734h 15m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1981 km58 km/hr

20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BTT/Bhatni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Santragachi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+4KGPArr +58/Dep +31h 57m-55BTT??14:37+5735h 42m8
  T    
1987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +132h 30m+1BTT??18:30+4539h 5m8
  T    
1883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...BZA??03:25+4ETArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1BTT??17:10+2737h 45m54
  T    
1864 kmGOC WDM 3A 16879R~-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +16/Dep +131h 20m-3BTT??17:10+2737h 5m64
     F 
1865 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +132h 40m+0BTT??17:10+2736h 50m68
SMTWTFS
1865 kmHussain*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +263h 50m+13DEOS??18:48+5138h 28m22
SM W F 
1905 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+14GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07DEOS??18:28+4636h 8m-20
   W   
1960 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +313h 40m+31BTT??17:10+2754h 40m69
  T    
2442 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +313h 40m+30BTT??17:10+2754h 40m62
 M W  S
2440 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +3/Dep +271h 45m+24BTT??03:30+2:3237h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1974 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54BTT??03:30+2:3236h 55m24
 M   F 
1974 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17BTT??03:30+2:3236h 55m11
   W   
1974 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27BTT??03:30+2:3236h 55m14
S      
1974 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+21HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 40m-28DEOS??06:04+1:0938h 39m14
SM W F 
2043 kmxxx-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+6NZMArr +32/Dep +453h 10m+13IAA??13:58+2:4545h 48m28
S T    
2572 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+27JHSArr +1:02/Dep +271h 55m-35BTT??03:30+2:3235h 20m13
    T S
1974 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36BTT??15:55+5142h 15m37
SMTWTFS
2019 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+20SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47BTT??15:55+5142h 0m21
S      
2011 kmkushanmaths-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +8/Dep +1:5835m+1:50BTT??09:55+1:5534h 50m8
   W   
1854 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+34KGPArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14BTT??14:37+5738h 52m3
no arr/dep
1988 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.