Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 896.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+18BSL1,216:20+2016h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+30BSL316:20+116h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL897 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3BSL107:50+715h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+4BSL112:50+1114h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL897 km61 km/hr

41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+6NGPArr +28/Dep +1:033h 40m+35BSL??20:40+1:0120h 20m30
   W   
1052 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +1:212h 30m+1:05BSL??20:40+5418h 35m9
  T    
1052 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+3SEGMArr +15/Dep +341h 4m+19BSL??17:40+2315h 35m13
SMTWTFS
900 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +1:032h 30m+47BSL??20:40+1:0118h 35m26
S  W FS
1052 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +1:142h 30m+58BSL??20:40+1:0818h 35m8
 M     
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA1002:05-NGPArr +16/Dep 3h 0m+0BSL621:30-67h 25m17
     F 
2150 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +545h 45m+38BSL??23:40+1:0521h 35m12
 M     
1052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+3NGPArr +16/Dep +334h 15m+17BSL??21:50+5019h 45m9
S  W  S
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55-KGPArr +1:42/Dep 1h 42m+0BSL321:05-66h 10m8
 M W FS
2640 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+24KGPArr +1:42/Dep +52h 47m-1:37BSL??23:40+4744h 45m-7
     FS
2652 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +1:0335m+48BSL??20:40+1:0116h 20m32
S  W FS
1052 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep 5h 0m+0BSL??01:35+2:0021h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +1:2135m+1:06BSL??20:40+5416h 20m15
  T    
1052 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +322h 20m+17BSL??21:50+5217h 30m13
 MT TF 
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +15/Dep +113h 5m-4BSL??23:05+1818h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1052 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA1006:20+17NGPArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0BSL401:35+2:0067h 15m16
 M WT  
2302 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA1006:20+17NGPArr +52/Dep +03h 55m-52BSL001:20+1043h 0m-27
 M WT  
2302 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +37/Dep +222h 15m-15BSL??23:40+1:3441h 0m15
  T    
2186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+35SCArr +30/Dep +43h 30m-26BSL??06:50+5723h 30m-20
      S
1084 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1:01DDArr +1:12/Dep +3745m-35BSL??08:50+3624h 45m33
    T  
1256 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA710:15+3SEGMArr +13/Dep 1h 27m+0BSL401:35+2:0063h 20m18
SMTWTFS
2065 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA710:15+3NGPArr +21/Dep +035m-21BSL001:20+1039h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
2144 kmDK-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +392h 55m+30BSL??12:40+4726h 10m12
 M W  S
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +7/Dep +392h 55m+32BSL??12:40+4726h 10m19
  T    
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +7/Dep +253h 40m+18BSL??13:25+4926h 55m13
  T    
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +202h 15m+11BSL511:50+4949h 20m0
   W  S
1309 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +253h 40m+16BSL??13:25+4926h 55m6
 M W  S
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +174h 15m+8BSL??14:00+1627h 30m-6
 M     
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA510:30+5MMRArr +9/Dep +364h 50m+27BSL714:30+4052h 0m-1
no arr/dep
1309 kmDinesh Gada-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+16MMRArr +3/Dep +272h 0m+24BSL??14:30+3623h 10m-1
    T  
1153 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0BSL??13:10+5045h 45m18
SMTWTFS
2755 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+16BBSArr +19/Dep 2h 30m+0BSL??05:40+1:4638h 15m12
S  W   
2155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+16BBSArr +19/Dep +272h 30m+8BSL005:40+2:0962h 15m12
S      
2592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+9KGPArr +42/Dep 3h 0m+0BSL??13:10+5042h 5m9
     F 
2509 kmGopal*^-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+8BPQArr -7/Dep +161h 40m+23BSL??12:50+1716h 30m5
   W   
897 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +0/Dep +2:087h 10m+2:08BSL??20:40+2:0124h 20m26
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +0/Dep 11h 35m+0BSL??01:35+2:0029h 15m40
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+8NGPArr +0/Dep +223h 20m+22BSL??17:40+2321h 20m16
   W   
1051 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40+21KGPArr +1:12/Dep +82h 15m-1:04BSL020:30+2970h 50m62
SMTWTFS
2640 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +16/Dep +1650m+0BSL??12:50+1714h 15m-3
  TW   
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02BSL??22:20+5747h 35m8
      S
2914 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.