Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
4 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka Express (PT)ExpECoRBZA500:15+0BSL1,216:20+016h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL896 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+13BSL316:20+916h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL896 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+8BSL107:55+1315h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL896 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+0BSL112:50+014h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL896 km61 km/hr

42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA000:20+1NGPArr +3/Dep +1:043h 40m+1:01BSL320:40+1:0368h 20m30
 M W   
2146 kmKishor*^~
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA1002:05+12NGPArr /Dep +182h 30m+0BSL020:40+2166h 35m8
S      
2150 kmSaurabh*^~
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA1002:05+12SEGMArr /Dep +281h 4m+0BSL017:40+2539h 35m14
SMTWTFS
2073 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA1002:05+12NGPArr /Dep +1:042h 30m+0BSL320:40+1:0366h 35m26
 M WTF 
2150 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA1002:05+12NGPArr /Dep +92h 30m+0BSL420:40+366h 35m7
      S
2150 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA1002:05+12NGPArr /Dep +243h 0m+0BSL621:30+2367h 25m17
     F 
2150 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA1002:05+12NGPArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BSL623:40+069h 35m12
      S
2150 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA1002:05+12NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 15m+0BSL321:50+1:3467h 45m9
 M  TF 
2150 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+24KGPArr +1:11/Dep +41h 42m-1:07BSL321:05+4566h 10m6
 M W FS
2645 kmIRChanakya*^
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+24KGPArr +1:11/Dep +02h 47m-1:11BSL523:40+068h 45m-7
     F 
2776 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA604:20+1:12NGPArr +1:34/Dep +1:0435m-30BSL320:40+1:0364h 20m32
 M WTF 
2145 kmJourney from 9W to E...
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA604:20+1:12NGPArr +1:34/Dep 5h 0m+0BSL401:35+2:2269h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2145 kmKishor*^~
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA604:20+1:12NGPArr +1:34/Dep +1835m-1:16BSL020:40+2164h 20m14
S      
2145 kmKishor*^~
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA604:20+1:12NGPArr +1:34/Dep 2h 20m+0BSL421:50+1:3965h 30m11
S TW  S
2145 kmmaheshsunda*^~
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA604:20+1:12NGPArr +1:34/Dep +103h 5m-1:24BSL323:05+2442h 45m15
SMTWTFS
2145 kmmaheshsunda*^~
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA1006:20+1:51NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSL401:35+2:2267h 15m16
 M WT  
2302 kmmaheshsunda*^~
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA1006:20+1:51NGPArr /Dep +13h 55m+0BSL001:20+1943h 0m-27
 M WT  
2302 kmmaheshsunda*^~
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:35+15BBSArr +34/Dep +22h 5m-32BSL423:40+1665h 5m14
 M     
2629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT107:20+2:07SCArr +2:02/Dep 3h 30m+0BSL606:35+023h 15m-20
      S
1093 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA008:05+0DDArr +2/Dep +4245m+40BSL008:40+3772h 35m33
    T  
2255 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA710:15+1:00SEGMArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BSL401:35+2:2263h 20m18
SMTWTFS
2066 kmFERO~
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA710:15+1:00NGPArr /Dep +135m+0BSL001:20+1939h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
2145 kmDK
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30+14MMRArr +9/Dep +232h 55m+14BSL012:50+2450h 20m12
 M W  S
1310 kmDinesh Gada
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep +232h 55m+22BSL012:50+2450h 20m19
  T    
1309 kmDinesh Gada
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+5MMRArr +1/Dep 3h 40m+0BSL013:35+1:0151h 5m12
  T    
1309 kmDinesh Gada
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+14MMRArr +9/Dep +202h 15m+11BSL511:55+4649h 25m-1
   W  S
1310 kmDinesh Gada
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA510:30+14MMRArr +9/Dep 3h 40m+0BSL013:35+1:0151h 5m5
 M W  S
1310 kmDinesh Gada
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA510:30+14MMRArr +9/Dep +14h 15m-8BSL314:05+127h 35m-6
 M     
1310 kmDinesh Gada
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA510:30+14MMRArr +9/Dep 4h 50m+0BSL714:30+1:2252h 0m-2
no arr/dep
1310 kmDinesh Gada
23745
--
Σ Secunderabad to Va...BZA713:00+3LTTArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BSL000:45-235h 45m-2
      S
1662 kmDeep Thakkar~
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+11MMRArr -1/Dep 2h 0m+0BSL414:30+047h 10m-3
no arr/dep
1236 kmbring back ellora ex...
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25+20HWHArr /Dep +42h 0m+0BSL313:10+1:0145h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2754 kmKishor*^~
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+20BBSArr /Dep +292h 35m+0BSL005:40+3362h 15m11
  T   S
2596 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+20BBSArr /Dep +32h 25m+0BSL005:40+1962h 15m11
S      
2596 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05+10KGPArr +0/Dep +63h 2m+6BSL313:10+1:0166h 5m8
     F 
2623 kmGopal*^
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA020:20+4BPQArr -1/Dep 1h 40m+0BSL112:50+664h 30m5
no arr/dep
2197 kmSuccess comes with l...
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA020:20+4NGPArr +0/Dep +117h 10m+11BSL120:40+1572h 20m26
no arr/dep
2144 kmKishor*^~
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA020:20+4NGPArr +0/Dep 11h 35m+0BSL401:35+2:2277h 15m40
   W   
2144 kmKishor*^~
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA020:20+4NGPArr +0/Dep +153h 20m+15BSL017:40+2545h 20m17
   W   
2144 kmGopal*^
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40+25KGPArr +1:17/Dep +62h 25m-1:11BSL020:30+3870h 50m61
SMTWTFS
2639 kmRajShekhar
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA1022:35+8BPQArr /Dep 50m+0BSL112:50+662h 15m-3
SM     
2352 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:35+10ASNArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BSL222:20+071h 45m3
no arr/dep
3827 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.