Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BINA/Bina Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 1188.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+3BINA321:25+2119h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1189 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+6BINA304:50+2518h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1BINA208:20+4417h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1189 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2BINA308:20+2517h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+2BINA308:20+1:0617h 45m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+10BINA312:30+1121h 40m27
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1189 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3BINA312:30+321h 40m26
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1189 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3BINA319:00-21h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km55 km/hr

21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Vizianagaram   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +16/Dep +83h 25m-8BINA??23:30+1023h 10m-7
      S
1189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1BINA??21:00+1220h 40m-6
      S
1189 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+16KGPArr +1:12/Dep +01h 57m-1:12MAKR??18:28-739h 33m-10
no arr/dep
2297 kmSourav Basak*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...BZA??04:20+1BPLArr +24/Dep +122h 0m-12BINA??00:20+920h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+1BPLArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24BINA??01:00+820h 40m0
S      
1189 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+14BPLArr +40/Dep +492h 40m+9BINA??04:40+4222h 20m11
 M WT  
1189 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+5BBSArr +26/Dep +141h 55m-12MAKR??03:43+1145h 3m46
SMTWTFS
2292 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55-KURArr -2/Dep +111h 30m+13MAKR103:43-44h 48m31
SMTWTFS
2311 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+16BBSArr +2/Dep +1421h 20m+12MAKR??03:43+1164h 18m50
     F 
2291 kmxxx-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+11BPLArr +15/Dep +5935m+44BINA??05:30+2017h 30m22
      S
1189 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BZA??13:20+26ASNArr +45/Dep +82h 46m-37MNV??16:16+1:0850h 56m8
   W   
2488 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+20ETArr +20/Dep +121h 15m-8BINA??11:15+1620h 40m20
  T    
1188 kmRAJMOHAN-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32BINA??18:00+5249h 10m16
S  W F 
2569 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+30ETArr +7/Dep +123h 0m+5BINA??21:35+625h 15m-9
    T  
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+17BPLArr +38/Dep +133h 0m-25BINA??19:35+1423h 15m8
   W   
1188 kmGopal*^-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+30ETArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1BINA??19:00+1522h 40m11
    T  
1189 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+30ETArr +7/Dep +1:091h 25m+1:02BINA??20:10+3923h 50m-9
    T  
1189 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr -1/Dep +62h 15m+7BINA??08:05+2834h 10m21
   W F 
1712 kmxxx-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA??22:35+5JBPArr +24/Dep +22h 15m-22MAKR??01:28+1426h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1552 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+5ETArr -5/Dep +820m+13BINA??19:00+1520h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1188 kmlvraghavan1987-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+14VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9BINA??08:05+2833h 20m26
      S
1696 kmGops-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.