Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
BKSC/Bokaro Steel Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to BKSC/Bokaro Steel City
5 Trains / 138 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKSC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: BKSC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKSC/Bokaro Steel City

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Midnapore   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Burnpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9PRR205:15+2923h 35m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km57 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9PRR205:15+3723h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30-BKSC111:15-27h 45m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km47 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+22PRR019:48+3821h 53m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+34PRR*223:10+3623h 25m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1330 km57 km/hr

138 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BKSC/Bokaro Steel City

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Midnapore   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Burnpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20-BSBArr +25/Dep +313h 30m+6BKSC217:15-64h 55m14
S T    
2318 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??00:20+19ALDArr +7/Dep +4:5235m+4:45MURI??18:08+6:1041h 48m13
  T    
2209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +1:52/Dep +01h 0m-1:52DHN??03:20+1524h 25m-5
    T  
1490 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55-ASNArr /Dep +4837m+0DHN003:07-48h 12m-9
S      
1796 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+4KGPArr +1:05/Dep +11h 57m-1:04GMO??04:10+3625h 15m1
  T    
1441 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+24HWHArr +1:26/Dep +01h 0m-1:26DHN??03:20+1524h 25m-23
 M W FS
1491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...BZA002:55-KGPArr /Dep 5h 32m+0BKSC209:05-54h 10m20
S      
1990 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...BZA??02:55+24KGPArr +1:42/Dep 5h 32m+0BKSC??09:05-330h 10m8
 M W FS
1369 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BZA??02:55+4KGPArr +1:05/Dep +353h 46m-30MURI??05:10+2826h 15m8
  T    
1354 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+24KGPArr +1:42/Dep +52h 47m-1:37PRR??02:37+1323h 42m-21
     FS
1325 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+48BBSArr +50/Dep +155h 55m-35BKSC??09:30+5429h 15m4
      S
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+17BBSArr +59/Dep +155h 55m-44BKSC??09:30+5429h 15m4
     F 
1401 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BZA005:00-BBSArr /Dep +155h 30m+0BKSC109:30-28h 30m2
   W   
1401 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +11/Dep +154h 20m+4BKSC??09:30+5427h 50m-10
S      
1401 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+1BBSArr +15/Dep +154h 40m+0BKSC??09:30+5427h 50m-7
 M     
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+39BBSArr +54/Dep +154h 40m-39BKSC??09:30+5427h 50m4
    T  
1401 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+25BBSArr +51/Dep +154h 20m-36BKSC??09:30+5427h 50m0
   W  S
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 50m-39BKSC??11:05-129h 25m-5
   W   
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...BZA??05:40+25KGPArr +1:08/Dep +29h 2m-1:06BJE??13:05+1231h 25m0
   W   
1315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr -6/Dep +02h 50m+6BKSC??11:05-129h 25m-15
S      
1552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??05:40+12KGPArr +24/Dep +29h 2m-22BJE??13:05+1231h 25m-10
S      
1315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+17CNBArr +1:10/Dep +1:224h 25m+12BKSC??04:30+3:5046h 10m-2
 M  T  
2361 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+33LJNArr +1:56/Dep +242h 40m-1:32GMO??04:03+1:3145h 43m44
      S
2351 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +37/Dep +152h 45m-22BKSC??09:30+5426h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +01h 55m-35BKSC??11:05-128h 25m-1
SMTWTF 
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35DHN??11:57+929h 17m-4
  TW  S
1491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35DHN??12:00+829h 20m-4
    T  
1491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??06:40+9KGPArr +48/Dep +27h 44m-46BJE??13:05+1230h 25m4
SMTWTF 
1315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35DHN??11:10+328h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1503 kmGowthamsai123-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+23KURArr +18/Dep +92h 15m-9BKSC??09:30+5426h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
1402 kmGopal*^-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+8BBSArr +1:00/Dep +1525m-45BKSC??09:30+5423h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1402 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+8HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14DHN??11:57+926h 17m-12
  TW  S
1491 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+8HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14DHN??12:00+826h 20m-12
    T  
1491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+8KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29GMO??17:10+2231h 30m-11
S      
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40+8KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29GMO??17:10+231h 30m-9
   W   
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+8HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14DHN??12:00+1226h 20m-13
S      
1491 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+3JHSArr +44/Dep +401h 55m-4GMO??01:35+3:0539h 20m-2
 M W F 
2243 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+3BPLArr +31/Dep +1:021h 15m+31GMO201:35+3:1763h 20m2
 M W F 
2940 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+3ETArr +24/Dep +124h 15m-12BKSC??04:45+1:3442h 30m1
      S
2119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +03h 5m-28DHN??15:57+4028h 32m-2
     F 
1491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+19SHMArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27GMO??17:35+1630h 10m9
     F 
1521 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA511:25-SRCArr +1/Dep +24h 43m+1CRP119:06-31h 41m8
     F 
1533 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +543h 40m+47BKSC??19:10+2530h 20m-16
 M     
1327 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA012:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +1:577h 35m+1:50BKSC123:20+1:3058h 30m-10
no arr/dep
1327 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +02h 35m-7MURI??16:50+2028h 0m-22
 M     
1275 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20735
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +02h 45m-7MURI??18:20+2229h 30m-7
 M     
1275 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +41h 5m-3PEH117:30+1628h 40m-15
 M     
1334 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+13TATAArr +7/Dep +29h 20m-5PRR??23:35+2434h 45m-19
 M     
1261 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+13ROUArr +21/Dep +02h 3m-21MURI316:55+352h 5m-15
 M     
1403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +42/Dep +232h 20m-19GMO??17:35+1628h 15m0
  TW   
1420 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??13:20+27ADRAArr +33/Dep +301h 40m-3KSX??15:29+2026h 9m18
  TW   
1366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA013:20-HWHArr +23/Dep +22h 15m-21CRP119:06-53h 46m9
S      
2510 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18111
--
Σ Kerela- Chennai- D...BZA??13:20+27MDNArr +56/Dep +01h 19m-56BJE??13:05+1223h 45m-1
  TW   
1320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...BZA??13:20+41KGPArr +47/Dep +21h 15m-45BJE??13:05+1223h 45m-8
 M     
1315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +42/Dep 1h 52m+0DHN??16:07+4926h 47m-11
   W   
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+27HIJArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50GMO??17:10+227h 50m-6
   W   
1438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +42/Dep 3h 5m+0DHN??17:10+1727h 50m-10
  T    
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...BZA013:20-ASNArr +42/Dep +242h 59m-18CRP119:06-53h 46m-1
  TW   
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BZA013:20-ASNArr +42/Dep +262h 46m-16CRP018:36-53h 16m-4
  T    
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20751
--
Σ Chennai to Hazarib...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +42/Dep +191h 0m-23DHN??15:20+5526h 0m-1
  TW   
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20752
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +42/Dep +493h 30m+7DHN??18:00+1:2228h 40m-1
  TW   
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...BZA??13:20+27ASNArr +42/Dep +165h 10m-26GMO??20:15+1:0330h 55m4
  TW   
1420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BZA??13:20+27BURNArr +47/Dep +461h 18m-1PRR??15:03+4125h 43m18
  TW   
1398 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20755
--
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindr...BZA??13:20+27ADRAArr +33/Dep +334h 40m+0PEH117:30+1628h 10m-4
  TW   
1325 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20756
--
Σ Chennai to Bhojudi...BZA??13:20+27ADRAArr +33/Dep +12h 5m-32BCB??14:23+1425h 3m-7
  TW   
1326 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+13KGPArr +19/Dep +02h 28m-19GMO??17:10+2227h 50m2
S      
1441 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13129
--
Σ Chennai- Koderma H...BZA??14:35+3MGSArr +1:53/Dep +3:1940m+1:26BKSC??02:15+3:1735h 40m3
  T    
2113 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+3JBPArr +5/Dep +303h 30m+25GMO??05:20+2:2338h 45m37
  T    
2080 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...BZA??14:35+29BBSArr +14/Dep +15h 50m-13BKSC??19:10+2528h 35m2
S   T  
1408 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+29KGPArr +53/Dep +21h 0m-51BJE??13:05+1222h 30m6
S   T  
1315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+29KGPArr +53/Dep +25h 43m-51MHQ??20:23+4829h 48m29
S   T  
1347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+29KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53GMO??17:10+2226h 35m-1
S      
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+1CNBArr +35/Dep +262h 35m-9DHN??06:40+4139h 50m-9
  T   S
2314 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +12/Dep +15h 5m-11BKSC??19:10+2528h 10m-5
S      
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +12/Dep +117h 25m-1MHQ??22:10+4431h 10m2
S      
1347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +30/Dep 5h 5m+0DHN??19:56+628h 31m-1
SMTWTF 
1491 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BZA??15:25+16BBSArr +19/Dep +14h 50m-18BKSC??19:10+2527h 45m5
SM WT  
1408 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+16KGPArr +37/Dep +87h 18m-29KSX??21:18+4329h 53m7
   WTF 
1378 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...BZA??15:25+16KGPArr +37/Dep +24h 35m-35MHQ??20:23+4828h 58m32
SMTWTFS
1347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+16KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37GMO??17:10+2225h 45m2
S      
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25+16KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37GMO??17:10+225h 45m4
   W   
1442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+15ETArr +46/Dep +203h 15m-26GMO??05:20+2:2337h 10m24
    T S
2080 kmGopal*^-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +43/Dep +194h 40m-24MHQ??22:10+4429h 20m5
S TW F 
1346 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA016:50+8BBSArr +43/Dep +394h 55m-4BKSC123:20+1:3054h 30m4
S  W F 
1844 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +49/Dep +31h 10m-46DHN??21:40+1328h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1490 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +49/Dep +171h 35m-32GMO??22:51+2930h 1m-5
S  W F 
1520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +49/Dep +01h 35m-49GMO??22:51+730h 1m-5
 MT   S
1520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +49/Dep +01h 35m-49GMO022:51+930h 1m-5
    T  
1520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +49/Dep 45m+0DHN??19:56+627h 6m-8
SMTWTF 
1490 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +49/Dep +276h 55m-22DHN??03:07+5534h 17m-5
SMTWTFS
1497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BZA??17:00+11HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 5m+0DHN??19:56+626h 56m-8
 M     
1490 kmGopal*^-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+11KGPArr +1:36/Dep +85h 38m-1:28KSX??21:18+4328h 18m1
    T  
1377 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+11KGPArr +43/Dep +85h 38m-35KSX??21:18+4328h 18m-11
     F 
1378 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+11HWHArr +1:35/Dep +33h 25m-1:32DHN??21:40+1328h 40m3
    T  
1490 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA017:00+11KGPArr +32/Dep +1:175h 0m+45BKSC123:20+1:3054h 20m4
no arr/dep
1522 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BZA??17:00+11BBSArr +29/Dep +13h 25m-28BKSC??19:10+2526h 10m-1
    T  
1407 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA017:00+11BBSArr +29/Dep +396h 25m+10BKSC123:20+1:3054h 20m5
no arr/dep
2549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+35BBSArr +1:03/Dep +192h 35m-44MHQ??22:10+4426h 45m9
S      
1346 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+11MGSArr +38/Dep +4:291h 20m+3:51BKSC??13:50+4:3741h 30m-5
S      
2119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??20:20+39ALDArr +27/Dep +4:523h 30m+4:25MURI??18:08+6:1045h 48m-6
    T  
2208 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA021:40+21BBSArr +35/Dep +391h 50m+4BKSC123:20+1:3049h 40m7
S  W F 
1844 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep +12h 45m-55GMO??01:55+2228h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1532 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +35/Dep +191h 35m-16MHQ??22:10+4424h 30m8
S TW F 
1347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +56/Dep 1h 55m+0GMO??00:05+3326h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA721:55+13CTCArr +25/Dep +1:071h 10m+42BKSC123:20+1:3049h 25m11
no arr/dep
1815 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+17BBSArr +46/Dep +1955m-27MHQ??22:10+4424h 15m-8
S      
1346 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06BKSC??00:40-126h 45m-7
   W F 
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA021:55+13TATAArr +47/Dep +1:5750m+1:10BKSC123:20+1:3049h 25m4
no arr/dep
1328 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +1:08/Dep +04h 35m-1:08BKSC??02:10-1328h 15m-10
   W   
1287 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +1:08/Dep +01h 5m-1:08MURI??21:25-823h 30m-11
     F 
1234 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+13KGPArr +1:12/Dep +858m-1:04KSX??21:18+4323h 23m7
    T  
1378 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep 40m+0DHN??19:56+621h 21m-3
SMT TF 
1475 kmDB*^~-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +51/Dep +31h 5m-48DHN??21:40+1323h 5m7
SMT TF 
1475 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +11/Dep +361h 20m+25DHN??12:18+4237h 43m4
SM  T  
2110 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +11/Dep 1h 40m+0DHN??12:35+2:3238h 0m-6
   W   
2110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +11/Dep +1:233h 25m+1:12DHN??14:40+1:0140h 5m-1
     F 
2110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +11/Dep +1:0240m+51DHN??12:00+4737h 25m25
     F 
2110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA1022:35-MGSArr +11/Dep +315h 25m+20BKSC217:15-66h 40m5
SMTWTFS
2315 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA1022:35-JBPArr +29/Dep +185h 40m-11CRP121:54-71h 19m22
SMTWTFS
2760 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +169h 35m-1:46BKSC??06:10+2331h 25m14
      S
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +51h 25m-1:57DHN??20:20+521h 35m-4
      S
1374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep +192h 45m-1:43GMO??22:51+724h 6m-2
      S
1404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +2:02/Dep 4h 27m+0GMO??00:05+3325h 20m-2
      S
1404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ADRAArr +1:57/Dep +341h 55m-1:23GMO??20:33+1821h 48m2
      S
1348 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+16BBSArr +1:00/Dep +392h 35m-21BKSC123:20+1:3072h 35m7
      S
2849 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05-MGSArr +1:09/Dep +314h 25m-38BKSC217:15-66h 10m6
      S
2523 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??23:05+1:31PNBEArr +1:53/Dep +1:551h 50m+2BKSC??18:05+1:5243h 0m1
      S
2211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+12ALDArr +31/Dep +3:262h 10m+2:55BKSC??13:50+4:3738h 45m5
   W   
2130 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+31MGSArr +1:18/Dep +3:0530m+1:47GMO??12:15+2:4537h 10m-6
 M     
2080 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA023:05-MGSArr +1:18/Dep +314h 25m-47BKSC217:15-66h 10m6
 M     
2321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+31MGSArr +1:18/Dep +3620m-42DHN??12:18+4237h 13m5
 M     
2110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BZA??23:05+21BBSArr +42/Dep +050m-42BKSC??02:10+927h 5m5
     F 
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23617
--
Σ HumSafar- Vijayawa...BZA023:05+10KGPArr +3:13/Dep +451h 0m-2:28MHQ022:10+4447h 5m14
no arr/dep
1461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23618
--
Σ HumSafar- Bengalur...BZA023:05+21KGPArr +1:15/Dep +451h 0m-30MHQ022:10+4471h 5m10
     F 
2454 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+38KGPArr +25/Dep +12h 50m-24GMO??04:10+3628h 25m-4
no arr/dep
1442 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...BZA??23:45+14KGPArr +42/Dep 6h 30m+0BKSC??09:05-333h 20m27
    T  
1369 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??23:45+14KGPArr +42/Dep +354h 44m-7MURI??05:10+2829h 25m5
    T  
1355 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...BZA??23:45+38BBSArr +19/Dep +272h 5m+8GMO??03:10+1:1127h 25m4
  T    
1438 kmINDIAN RAILWAYS~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.